Round 12 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Kibler, Brian1-2-0vs.Budde, Kai
2Finkel, Jon1-2-0vs.Elarar, Jay
3Cornelissen, Kamiel2-0-0vs.Pustilnik, Michael
4Bell, Markus0-2-0vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi
5Weil, Noah1-2-0vs.Hiltunen, Arto
6Dougherty, Robert2-1-0vs.Godinez, Gerardo
7Menard, Antoine1-2-0vs.Herzog, Nicolai
8Hamon, Yann1-2-0vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
9Turning, Travis2-0-0vs.Davis, Randy
10Jorstedt, Mattias2-0-0vs.Hubble, Bryan
11Jafari, David1-1-1vs.Onoda, Michihisa
12Parke, Jamie1-2-0vs.Dubois, Daniel
13Jensen, William2-0-0vs.Gary, Justin
14Slemr, Jakub2-0-0vs.Thomsen, Skye
15Nassif, Gabriel1-2-0vs.Maher, Jr., Bob
16Crosby, Joseph0-2-0vs.Nitter, Eivind
17Olivieri, Nicolas1-2-0vs.Johns, Scott
18Nieminen, Tuomo0-2-0vs.Rohner, Omar
19Jensen, Niels Sanders0-2-0vs.Shvartsman, Alex
20Eskeland, Sigurd1-1-0vs.Ronaldson, Ben
21Edbury, Richard2-1-0vs.Konstanczer, André
22Labarre, Nicolas2-1-0vs.Preyer, Thomas
23Romero, Ellis1-1-1vs.Boeken, Noah
24Hojo, Naomasa0-2-0vs.Ho, Ken
25Rumsey, Micheal1-2-0vs.Thoren, Jens
26Holcomb, Ty0-2-0vs.Turian, Michael
27Saito, Tomoharu1-2-0vs.Eder, Wolfgang
28Rivera, Tim0-2-0vs.Rider, Justin
29Creech, Lawrence2-0-0vs.Giusti, Norberto
30Karthauser, Zach2-0-0vs.Taylor, Eric
31Walamies, Tomi1-2-0vs.Levy, Raphael
32Croft, Michael1-1-1vs.Douglass, Morgan
33Witt, Alexander2-0-0vs.McClasky, Derek
34Ekebom, Erno2-0-0vs.Valkyser, Stephan
35Lopes, Cesar1-1-0vs.Van Cleave, Trey
36Ceti, Erwin0-2-0vs.Wise, Gary
37Handfield, Mike2-0-0vs.Burn, Seth
38Kesselman, Eric2-1-0vs.Hernandez, Marc
39McCord, Scott2-0-0vs.Jean, Philippe
40Ronaldson, Ivan1-2-0vs.Snijders, Joris
41Marsh, Warren2-0-0vs.Krakower, Gary
42Ozfresko, Vedat2-0-0vs.Brown-Santirso, Damian
43Davis, Brian1-1-0vs.Kastle, Darwin
44Cowley, Bruce2-0-0vs.Stokinger, Andrew
45Austin, Ty0-2-0vs.Dobson, Tony
46Keller, Shawn2-0-0vs.Tuduri, Richard
Gaaloul, Cedrik * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All