Round 12 Results by Table

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Ward, Sam (AU) Drew, 0-0-3
2 Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Mori, Masaya (JP) Drew, 1-1
3 Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Wong, Doctor (TW) Lost, 1-2
4 Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Won, 2-1
5 Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Maki, Koichiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
6 Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Doecke, Michael T (AU) Won, 2-1
7 Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Okamoto, Jin (JP) Drew, 1-1
8 Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Lost, 0-2
9 Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
10 Ishida, Itaru (JP) Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
11 Ikeda, Kei (JP) Coltman, Dane (AU) Lost, 1-2
12 Nose, Koji (JP) Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
13 Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Won, 2-0
14 Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing (HK) Won, 2-0
15 Fujita, Osamu (JP) Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Lost, 1-2
16 Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Ando, Reiji (JP) Won, 2-1
17 Matsui, Kenji (JP) Ho, Rod (AU) Lost, 0-2
18 Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Won, 2-0
19 Richards, Scott (NZ) Padua, Mark A. (PH) Lost, 1-2
20 Ho, Jack (TW) Ogami, Kenji (JP) Won, 2-0
21 Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Seki, Yutaka (JP) Won, 2-0
22 Sun, Dell (TW) Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Lost, 1-2
23 Susanto, Agus (ID) Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Lost, 1-2
24 Ming, Wei (ID) Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Won, 2-0
25 Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) West, Justin T (AU) Lost, 1-2
26 Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Lost, 0-2
27 Higaki, Takao (JP) Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Lost, 1-2
28 Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Seck, T. Ben (AU) Won, 2-0
29 Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Lost, 1-2
30 Corney, Andrew D (AU) Sy, Teddy (PH) Lost, 0-2
31 Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Lost, 0-2
32 Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Wan, Johnson (HK) Won, 2-1
33 Endo, Takahiro (JP) Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Won, 2-1
34 Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Won, 2-0
35 Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Lost, 1-2
36 Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) Son, Won-Ho (KR) Lost, 1-2
37 Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Won, 2-0
38 Chan, Jonathan (AU) Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Lost, 0-2
39 Padua, Mario A (PH) Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Won, 2-0
40 Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Len, Jim (TW) Won, 2-1
41 Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Brugman, John (AU) Lost, 1-2
42 Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Lost, 1-2
43 Ogura, Ryo (JP) Darmawan, Herman (ID) Won, 2-1
44 Hsieh, Frank (TW) Adelfin, Richard (PH) Won, 2-0
45 Sia, Paul (PH) Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Won, 2-1
46 Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Hsu, Aric (TW) Won, 2-0
47 Lin, Yous (TW) Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Lost, 1-2
48 Kageyama, Taro (JP) Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Won, 2-0
49 Indrawan, Frans (ID) Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Lost, 0-2
50 Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Yopi, Effendi (ID) Won, 2-0
51 Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Lost, 1-2
52 Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Won, 2-1
53 Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Lost, 0-2
54 Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Won, 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All