Round 12 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Garcia, Raphael (BRA)0-0-3vs.Sella, Eduardo (BRA)
2Richards, Scott (URU)0-0-3vs.Galimbertti, Victor (BRA)
3Pereira, Christiano (BRA)2-0-0vs.Cereceda Almarza, Maxiliano
4Possato, Dawton (BRA)2-0-0vs.Saredo, Adrian (ARG)
5Ostrovich, Diego (ARG)2-1-0vs.Ramirez, Lucas (ARG)
6Silva Maciel, Julio (BRA)2-0-0vs.Kohan, Nicolas (ARG)
7del Gerbo Actis, Alejandro (2-1-0vs.Felsberg, Thomas (BRA)
8Olate, Carlos (CHI)2-0-0vs.Godinez Estrada, Gerardo (ME
9Ghiringhelli, Juan (URU)2-1-0vs.Mamczyc Haro, Leandro (ARG)
10Tanaka, Marcos (BRA)1-2-0vs.Edel, Willy (BRA)
11Raggio, Emilio (ARG)2-1-0vs.Bertuzi, Federico (ARG)
12Camargo Alfaro, Andres (CHI)0-2-0vs.Sant'anna, Walter (BRA)
13Zegarra, Jose (CHI)0-0-3vs.Marcelo Zimmer, Marco (BRA)
14Pintos, Victor (URU)0-2-0vs.Romao, Carlos (BRA)
15Rafael, Miguel (ARG)1-2-0vs.Gonzalez Padilla, Jorge (MEX
16Guzzetti, Santiago (ARG)2-1-0vs.Alvarez, Joaquin (ARG)
17Reutter, Juan (CHI)2-1-0vs.Bouchaib, Messaoud (MEX)
18Brown, Damien (URU)2-1-0vs.Ayala, Julio Cesar (MEX)
19Huarapil, Carlos (CHI)2-0-0vs.Baeza, Inti (CHI)
20Sacal, Alexander (MEX)0-2-0vs.Martins Moreira Neto, Leopol
21Santos, Rafael (BRA)2-0-0vs.Salomao, Omar (BRA)
22Michelena, Gabriel (ARG)2-0-0vs.Zampere Jr., Celso (BRA)
23Ramos, Luis (MEX)2-0-0vs.Neiman, Luis (ARG)
24Tellarini, Juan Francisco (A2-1-0vs.Mao, Carlos (BRA)
25Albareda, Eduardo (PER)1-2-0vs.Melgar Talavera, Jorge (PER)
26Carísimo, Oscar (ARG)1-2-0vs.Vieira, Leandro (BRA)
27Quinta, Matheus (BRA)1-2-0vs.Lin, Thompson (BRA)
28Possato, William C. (BRA)0-2-0vs.Alvarenga, Rafael (BRA)
29Monteavaro, Ignacio (ARG)1-2-0vs.Vicente, Joaquin (ARG)
30del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo (AR2-1-0vs.Biasotti, Franco (ARG)
31Suter, Sebastian (CHI)1-2-0vs.He, Mu (ARG)
32Elizalde Castillo, Victor (C2-1-0vs.Pessini, Henrique (BRA)
33Caligaris, Gabriel (ARG)2-0-0vs.Mao, Felipe (BRA)
34Hino, Celso (BRA)1-2-0vs.de Barros, Ricardo (BRA)
35Balado Bradarich, Alejandro 2-0-0vs.Escobar Reyes, Juan Eduardo
36Meneses, Rafael (VEN)2-1-0vs.Johannes, Mario C (CHI)
37Echeverria P., Jose Luis (CH2-0-0vs.Estrada, Pablo (ARG)
38Brazil, Daniel (BRA)2-1-0vs.Viola, Andres (ARG)
39Shirozono, Michel (BRA)2-1-0vs.Chang Yong, Alan Steve (PER)
40Silva, Felipe (CHI)0-2-0vs.Theodoulun, Giorgios (PER)
41Uzcategui, Leonardo (VEN)2-0-0vs.Nagy, Ariel (ARG)
42Milillo, Francisco (ARG)1-2-0vs.Peraza, Edward (VEN)
San Juan Vergara, Basilio Al * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more