Round 12 Results by Table

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerOpponentResult
1Eder Wolfgang (DE)Winter Joost (NL)Drew, 0-0-3
2Levy Raphael (FR)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Drew, 0-0-3
3Franz�n Johan (SE)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Drew, 0-0-3
4Boeken Noah (NL)Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-0
5Shinkins Stewart (IE)Karsten Frank (NL)Lost, 1-2
6�sterberg Richard (SWE)Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Won, 2-1
7Girodroux Pierre (BE)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Lost, 1-2
8Barrado Carlos (ES)Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Won, 2-1
9D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Fuentes Hector (SP)Won, 2-0
10Lippert Christoph A (DE)Marsh Warren (ENG)Won, 2-0
11Slemr Jakub (CZ)R Monsen Haakon (NO)Won, 2-1
12Gieling Vincent D (BE)Brucker David (DE)Lost, 1-2
13Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Won, 2-0
14Bero Peter (SK)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 1-2
15Degrou Loic (FR)Bell Markus (DE)Lost, 1-2
16Labarre Nicolas (FR)L�hrs Christian (DE)Lost, 1-2
17Hothow Dominik (DE)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Won, 2-0
18Nyegaard Timme (DK)Waller Sam (ENG)Won, 2-1
19Jonsson Andreas (SE)Gundersen Thomas (NO)Lost, 1-2
20Martinez Adolfo (ES)Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Won, 2-1
21Ruel Olivier (FR)Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Won, 2-0
22Lunau Anton (DK)Kearney David (IE)Won, 2-1
23Thor?n Jens (SE)Wall Mike (FI)Lost, 1-2
24Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Kardos Marcell (HU)Won, 2-0
25Larkin John (IE)Harle Tom (ENG)Won, 2-0
26Ljones Christen (NO)Paskins Daniel (ENG)Lost, 1-2
27Jirao Filipe (PT)Holden Dan (ENG)Lost, 1-2
28Maij Rosario (DE)Goh Anthony (ENG)Lost, 0-2
29Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Walamies Tomi (FI)Lost, 1-2
30Postema Bas (NL)Ormerod John (ENG)Won, 2-0
31Budde Kai (DE)Papp Gabor (HU)Drew, 0-0-3
32Fiore Stefano (IT)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Won, 2-0
33Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Lost, 0-2
34Herzog Nicolai (NO)Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Won, 2-1
35Ekebom Erno (FI)Courtois Frederic (FR)Lost, 0-2
36Brezavscek Matej (SK)Bastos Frederico (PT)Lost, 0-2
37Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Lost, 0-2
38Edbury Richard (WAL)Hamon Yann (FR)Lost, 1-2
39Machado Hugo (PT)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Lost, 0-2
40Schneiders Felix (DE)Ustohal Petr (TCH)Won, 2-0
41Rabhi Fabrice (FR)J�bstl Markus (AU)Won, 2-0
42Geertsen Svend S (DK)Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Lost, 0-2
43Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Hernandez Marc (FR)Won, 2-1
44Hugi Niklaus (CH)Marek Libor (TCH)Lost, 1-2
45Nitter Eivind (NO)Gregorich Christian (AU)Won, 2-1
46Bildner Orr (IL)Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Won, 2-1
47Bingen Sturla (NO)Marcin Sados (PL)Won, 2-0
48Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Lost, 1-2
49Konuralp Onur (TR)Walsh Justin (IE)Won, 2-0
50Bui Lucien (FR)Brooks Rob (SCO)Won, 2-1
51Toikka Seppo (FI)Costa Jorge (PT)Lost, 1-2
52Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Lost, 1-2
53Tomcani Jan (SK)Preyer Thomas (AU)Lost, 1-2
54Dobson Tony (ENG)Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Lost, 1-2
55Beck Martin (DK)Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Lost, 1-2
56Verdoodt Philip (BE)Senyuz Aras A (TR)Lost, 0-2
57Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Lost, 0-2
58Brickwell Daniel (DE)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Won, 2-0
59Snepvangers Bram (NL)Espenhein Rune (DK)Lost, 0-2
60Roth Dirk (DE)Menard Antoine (FR)Lost, 0-2
61Foket Kurt (BE)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Lost, 0-2
62Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Osorio Joao (PT)Won, 2-0
63Ross Edward (SCO)Oliveira Sonia (PT)Lost, 0-2
64Herold Jim (DE)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Lost, 0-2
65Mckeon Robert (IE)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Lost, 1-2
66Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Cikac Tadej (SK)Lost, 1-2
67Didierjean Thomas (FR)Cools Pierre (BE)Lost, 1-2
68Cetl Erwin (AU)Schneider Oliver (ENG)Lost, 1-2
69Dijt Sven C (NL)Bagashev Yuri (RU)Won, 2-0
70Haigh Julian (SCO)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Lost, 0-2
71Gentric St�phane (FR)Klauser Benedikt (AU)Won, 2-0
72Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Skokov Nikolai (RU)Drew, 1-1
73Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Grossmann Vasco (PT)Won, 2-0
74Wollny Gregor (DE)Radesater Tobias (SE)Won, 2-0
75Coelho Helder (PT)H�berli J�rg (CH)Won, 2-0
76Vincent Guilleux (FR)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Won, 2-0
77Maccos Pedro (PT)Lefranc Florent (FR)Lost, 0-2
78Andr�s S�veges (HU)Matousek Pavel (TCH)Lost, 1-2
79Lindgren Tomin (CH)Davran Bora (TR)Lost, 0-2
80Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Maier Gero (DE)Lost, 1-2
81Diezel Michael (DE)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Lost, 1-2
82Mello Patrick (DE)Chan Tiago (PT)Drew, 1-1-1
83Hajek J�rn (DK)Witt Alexander (NL)Won, 2-0
84Coueffe Romuald (FR)Williams Madog (WAL)Won, 2-1
85Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Fehr Christian (CH)Lost, 1-2
86Nessler Michael (DE)Meinecke Holger (DE)Drew, 0-0-3
87Bonte Jeremie (FR)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Lost, 1-2
88Gulyas Daniel (HU)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Won, 2-0
89Egli Andr� (CH)Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Lost, 0-2
90Petit Xavier (FR)Ristedt Ralph (DE)Lost, 0-2
91Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Torbey Shadi (BE)Won, 2-1
92Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Martin Ralph (IE)Lost, 0-2
93Ranque Wilfried (FR)Johnson Bill (IE)Won, 2-0
94Berthos Nicolas (FR)Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Lost, 1-2
95Schipper Ernst (CH)Campbell Gary (SCO)Drew, 1-1
96Mortensen Allan A (DK)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Won, 2-0
97Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-0
98Torng Christophe (FR)Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Lost, 1-2
99Pacifici Guido (IT)Aaver Risto (EE)Won, 2-1
Urziceanu Valentin (RO)*** BYE ***

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All