Round 12 Standings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 1, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

RankPlayerPointsOMW%
1 Gräfensteiner, Tobias 30 66.89%
2 Borczyk, Paul 30 63.88%
3 Johannsen, Dennis 30 55.79%
4 Rasir, Tobias 27 66.02%
5 Koch, Thomas 27 63.42%
6 Johnson, Sven 27 62.63%
7 Fanghaenel, Alex 27 61.15%
8 Müller, Michael 27 55.45%
9 Rösner, Bodo 27 54.54%
10 Seiter, Florian 25 62.00%
11 Diezel, Michael 24 63.42%
12 Bode, Roland 24 61.71%
13 Steinsdörfer, Daniel 24 60.64%
14 Niebler, Stephan 24 60.37%
15 Wechsel, Alexander 24 60.35%
16 Porojan, Raul 24 59.45%
17 Schrader, Konstantin 24 59.03%
18 Vonderberg, Sven 24 59.03%
19 Hofmann, Mike 24 58.77%
20 Hermann, Manfred 24 57.21%
21 Hemmer, Philipp 24 56.22%
22 Sappl, Josef 24 55.20%
23 Schmeußer, Simon 24 54.86%
24 Koller, Tobias 24 52.87%
25 Rodi, Daniel 24 52.85%
26 Wigge, Mathias 24 51.62%
27 Arndt, Martin 24 49.16%
28 Massat, Nicolas 23 47.63%
29 Zaadstra, David 22 51.57%
30 Bisterfeld, Martin 22 48.88%
31 Koch, Florian 21 65.27%
32 Gräfensteiner, Daniel 21 64.54%
33 Grohmann, Jonas 21 59.30%
34 Luy, Theo 21 57.63%
35 Jeschke, Benjamin 21 57.63%
36 Wagner, Stefan 21 57.27%
37 Unfried, Jörg 21 56.94%
38 Gierse, Alexander 21 56.77%
39 Juergens, Dorian 21 56.16%
40 Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 21 54.63%
41 Jaeger, Jens 21 52.55%
42 Blech, Reinhard 21 52.25%
43 Passin, Philip 21 50.69%
44 Delere, Andre 21 50.28%
45 Wenner, Henning 21 49.50%
46 Hemmerich, Andreas 21 49.26%
47 Schwarz, Stephan 21 47.31%
48 Schetter, Jerome 21 45.85%
49 Schmidt, Maximilian 21 43.80%
50 Mueller, Andre 20 54.26%
51 Wusowski, Daniel 19 46.26%
52 Lehmann, Robin 19 43.47%
53 Gladitz, Robert 19 42.07%
54 Grudowski, Dennis 18 58.40%
55 Michels, Tim 18 57.40%
56 Eder, Wolfgang 18 56.93%
57 Brenner, Martin 18 56.17%
58 Brackmann, Aaron 18 55.84%
59 Rosada, Adrian 18 55.55%
60 Zimmermann, Martin 18 53.33%
61 Lutz, Patrick 18 52.55%
62 Paulmaier, Benjamin 18 52.52%
63 Winkler, Eric 18 51.85%
64 Winter, Sascha 18 51.57%
65 Storch, Alexander 18 51.48%
66 Landt, Nils 18 51.25%
67 Herold, Jim 18 50.77%
68 Schröder, Alexander 18 50.34%
69 Krieger, Philipp 18 49.13%
70 Koppenhagen, Nick 18 48.59%
71 Bertelsmeier, Philipp 18 48.58%
72 Schramm, Andre 18 48.12%
73 Arndt, Tilmann 18 47.93%
74 Klingbeil, Berthold 18 41.63%
75 Schein, Tobias 18 41.42%
76 Schummer, Ralph 17 54.95%
77 Pils, Florian 17 41.90%
78 Lorenz, Konstantin 16 54.00%
79 Kropp, Alexander 16 49.07%
80 Refsdal, Gunnar 16 47.48%
81 Dellas, Tim 16 44.30%
82 Timmer, Frederic 15 61.72%
83 Mojtahedy, Babak 15 54.61%
84 Mack, Alex 15 54.02%
85 Schäfer, Carsten 15 52.96%
86 Krpic, Yves 15 51.86%
87 Lexa, Alexander 15 51.78%
88 Rohde, Karl Heinz 15 51.76%
89 Gosch, Christian 15 50.25%
90 Maron, Alf 15 48.94%
91 Geißler, Gunnar 15 46.29%
92 Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 15 45.65%
93 Wirths, Manuel 15 45.52%
94 Stephan, Jürgen 15 45.37%
95 Schulmerich, Felix 15 44.97%
96 Hahn, Philipp 14 46.06%
97 Sommerlade, Jan Philip 13 50.72%
98 Mazzurco, Carlo 13 50.61%
99 Hieninger, Andreas 13 49.90%
100 Mettich, Alexander 13 48.35%
101 Passow, Christopher 12 58.25%
102 Magera, Markus 12 53.08%
103 Preuss, Karl -Heinz 12 52.59%
104 Körner, Kevin 12 52.08%
105 Labahn, Nikolas 12 51.00%
106 Knoerr, Sebastian 12 50.88%
107 Wolff, Jan 12 50.52%
108 Schaffernicht, Erik 12 50.34%
109 Lorenz, Jan 12 50.14%
110 Jaeger, Christian 12 50.09%
111 Baris, Dennis 12 48.51%
112 Fromm, Felix 12 48.29%
113 Hilbert, Christian 12 48.14%
114 Meissner, Patrick 12 46.06%
115 Thomsen, Sascha 12 44.61%
116 Bruex, Roland 12 44.07%
117 Görtzen, Simon 12 43.22%
118 Steinert, Roman 12 43.11%
119 Hubacsek, Christian 11 51.04%
120 Severin, Thoralf 10 47.50%
121 Brueggemann, Julian 10 46.71%
122 Dinow, Dennis 9 53.96%
123 Scharfe, Tai 9 53.74%
124 Jersch, Alexander C 9 52.38%
125 Bienk, Jeffrey 9 50.68%
126 Platt, Karl Florian 9 50.68%
127 Meyer, Stephan 9 49.65%
128 Rodemeyer, Thorsten 9 48.97%
129 Praße, Stefan 9 47.50%
130 Hüttenberger, Christian 9 47.22%
131 Tekülve, Jan 9 46.66%
132 Will, Marian 9 43.55%
133 Ruess, Jan 9 36.05%
134 Lewandowski, Mathias 7 46.50%
135 Dannowski, Carsten 7 40.13%
136 Wiedemann, Tim 6 55.10%
137 Günther, Stefan 6 52.38%
138 Bauche, Marcel 6 49.47%
139 Sonnenschein, Benedikt 6 46.35%
140 Hübner, Norman 6 45.06%
141 Rutz, Jonas 6 43.70%
142 Appel, Rene 3 60.00%
143 Gummert, Arne 3 53.17%
144 Stein, Harald 3 50.66%
145 Maij, Rosario 3 49.66%
146 Trunk, Marcel 3 45.23%
147 Rölke, Andre 3 43.53%
148 Eichhardt, Marc 3 40.81%

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All