Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 4, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
20Budde, Kai [DEU] 31vs.Davis, Brian [USA] 30
27Talim, Gary [USA] 31vs.Fear, Edward [USA] 30
28Geertsen, Svend [DNK] 30vs.Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] 28
7Niedrig, Benjamin [CHE] 28vs.Tsang, Terry [CAN] 27
36Fung, Jeff [CAN] 28vs.Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD] 28
11Stead, Bill [USA] 27vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 27
24Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 27vs.Boileau, Louis [CAN] 27
46Froehlich, Eric [USA] 27vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 25
50Sita, Jaroslav [CZE] 27vs.Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 27
1Pustilnik, Michael [USA] 25vs.Thille, Carl [SWE] 25
18Rush, Gary [USA] 25vs.Remie, Jeroen [FRA] 25
21van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 25vs.Lavoisier, Régis [USA] 25
30Canu, Franck [FRA] 25vs.Natale, Tommaso [ITA] 25
32Szigeti, Peter [USA] 25vs.Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 25
44Gurwitz, Zev [USA] 25vs.Preyer, Thomas [AUT] 25
47Kozachuk, Artem [UKR] 25vs.Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] 25
52Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 25vs.Linde, Matt [USA] 24
4Jensen, William [USA] 24vs.Lombardi, Paolo [ITA] 24
12Comer, Alan [USA] 24vs.Eder, Wolfgang [DEU] 24
14Wise, Gary [ENG] 24vs.Mello, Patrick [DEU] 22
25Rosholm, Tomas [SWE] 24vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 24
31Schickli, Jason [USA] 24vs.Fischer, Adam [USA] 22
37Ekebom, Erno [FIN] 24vs.Skjetne, Endre H [NOR] 21
2Price, David [USA] 22vs.Huang, Jason [USA] 22
3Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 22vs.Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 22
6Rzepka, Aaron [USA] 22vs.Oberauer, Florian [AUT] 20
8Taylor, Eric [USA] 22vs.Guevin, Peter [USA] 22
10Garcia Copete, David [ESP] 22vs.O'Connor, Kevin [ENG] 21
16Barrado, Carlos [ESP] 22vs.Wang, Kung-Chieh (Long [AUT] 22
19Hadfield, Kyle [USA] 22vs.Reeves, Neil [USA] 22
33Salovaara, Jussi [FIN] 22vs.Van de Logt, Tom [NLD] 22
38Stokinger, Andrew [USA] 22vs.Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 22
39Lehoux, Sylvain [FRA] 22vs.Ruggiero, Pasquale [CAN] 22
43Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 22vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 22
45Minieri, Dario [ITA] 22vs.Ranks, Matthew [USA] 22
15Martins Moreira Neto, [BRA] 21vs.Borteh, Alex [USA] 21
41Klauser, Benedikt [AUT] 21vs.Santin, Andrea [ITA] 19
53Lührs, Christian [DEU] 21vs.Blackwell, Trevor [USA] 21
17Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 20vs.Oomens, Wessel [NLD] 19
35Howden, Jason [CAN] 20vs.Pagano, Alessandro [ITA] 19
5Coelho, Helder [PRT] 19vs.Almondo, Maurizio [ITA] 18
9Rubin, Ben [USA] 19vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 18
13Harvey, Eugene [USA] 19vs.Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 19
23Landriz, Erik [USA] 19vs.Dam, Lars [DNK] 19
29Malka, Sol [USA] 19vs.Tomcani, Jan [SVK] 19
40Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE] 19vs.Hellman, Kristian [SWE] 19
42Kaneko, Masanori [JPN] 19vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 19
48Wiegersma, Jelger [USA] 19vs.Rivera, Braulio [USA] 19
49Monsen, Haakon [NOR] 19vs.McCord, Scott [USA] 19
51Clyne, Richard [ENG] 19vs.Herrin, Mark [PHL] 19
22Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] 16vs.Major, Mike [ENG] 16
26Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 16vs.Meier, Arndt [USA] 16
34Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] 16vs.van den Broek, Victor [NLD] 16
Platt, Christoph [DEU] 15* BYE * Pod 15
Duarte, Joao [PRT] 19* BYE * Pod 11
Bernard, Laurent [BEL] 21* BYE * Pod 7
Olivieri, Nicolas [FRA] 17* BYE * Pod 12
Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 19* BYE * Pod 10

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more