Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 15, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerOpponent
1Han How, Sim * [MYS]vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
2Kotiranta, Tuomas * [FIN]vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA]
3Ziegner, Mark * [DEU]vs.van den Broek, Victor [NLD]
4Krouner, Ken [USA]vs.Pustilnik, Michael [USA]
5Ruel, Antoine [FRA]vs.Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
6Romao, Carlos Eduardo [BRA]vs.Jensen, William [USA]
7Ostrovich, Diego * [ARG]vs.Larkin, John * [IRL]
8Kearney, David * [IRL]vs.Davis, Brian [USA]
9Fabiano, Gerard [USA]vs.Van de Logt, Tom * [NLD]
10Draxler, Rory [USA]vs.Ross, Edward * [SCO]
11OMS, Steven [USA]vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
12Cornelissen, Kamiel * [NLD]vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
13Jonsson, Anton * [SWE]vs.Thoren, Jens [SWE]
14Kibler, Brian [USA]vs.Shvartsman, Alex [USA]
15Tomecek, Tomas * [SVK]vs.Swannack, Cole * [NZL]
16Schneider, Oliver [ENG]vs.Christensen, Allan * [DNK]
17White, James * [NZL]vs.Rubin, Matthew [USA]
18Cleeman, Jonas * [DNK]vs.Richards, Scott [NZL]
19Kettil, Mattias * [SWE]vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
20Campbell, Gary * [SCO]vs.Cornelissen, Jesse & [NLD]
21Humpherys, David [USA]vs.Komanicky, Vladimir * [CZE]
22Haim, Christophe * [FRA]vs.Barbero, Jose [ARG]
23Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]vs.Kastle, Darwin [USA]
24Caligaris, Gabriel * [ARG]vs.Wåglin, Mattias * [SWE]
25Harvey, Eugene * [USA]vs.Gabrenja, Matias [ARG]
26Laier, Peter * [DNK]vs.Guevin, Thomas [USA]
27Chan, Tiago * [PRT]vs.Lauriol, Sylvain * [FRA]
28Ormerod, John [ENG]vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]
29Rybalchenko, Andrey * [UKR]vs.Canu, Franck [FRA]
30Tomcani, Jan [SVK]vs.Schickli, Jason [USA]
31Clegg, Daniel [USA]vs.Darras, Alexandre & [BEL]
32Remie, Jeroen [NLD]vs.Ødegaard, Øyvind * [NOR]
33Stokinger, Andrew [USA]vs.Hegstad, Brian [USA]
34Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]vs.Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]
35Stark, Ben [USA]vs.Rubin, Ben [USA]
36Chatsios, Dimitrios * [GRC]vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
37Ankudinov, Lev * [UKR]vs.Boeken, Noah * [NLD]
38Rosati, Dante * [AUS]vs.Melnikow, Alex [USA]
39Nadebaum, Rob & [AUS]vs.Reutter, Juan * [CHL]
40Ishida, Itaru [JPN]vs.Mayer, Michael * [CHE]
41Kim, Ji-Hoon * [KOR]vs.Witt, Alexander [NLD]
42Benafel, Chris [USA]vs.Dougherty, Robert [USA]
43Smyth, Cormac * [IRL]vs.Smrek, Juraj * [SVK]
44Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD]vs.Uzcategui, Leonardo * [VEN]
45Talim, Gary [USA]vs.Schneiders, Felix * [DEU]
46Wolf, Andrew [USA]vs.Maher Jr., Bob [USA]
47Kuo, Tzu-Ching * [TWN]vs.Le Saux, Rafael [CHL]
48Sanchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL]vs.Hsiung, Kenny [USA]
49Finkel, Jon [USA]vs.Franz, Eric * [USA]
50Hojmaun Cruz, Andres P [CHL]vs.Mandel, Danny [USA]
51Harle, Tom * [ENG]vs.McKeon, Robert & [IRL]
52Zhong, Dong [CHN]vs.Gomersall, Sam * [ENG]
53Jensen, David & [DNK]vs.Jocumsen, Bjørn * [NOR]
54Khoo, Wei Ren * [MYS]vs.Malka, Sol [USA]
55Szigeti, Peter [USA]vs.Turian, Michael [USA]
56Cunningham, Jeff * [CAN]vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
57Gysemans, Peter * [BEL]vs.Weng, Chen Yu * [TWN]
58Price, David [USA]vs.Erzen, Siyar * [TUR]
59Fung, Jeff [CAN]vs.Balogh, Andras * [HUN]
60Budde, Kai * [DEU]vs.Betschart, Alejandro * [URY]
61Tang, Kai Cheong * [HKG]vs.Wise, Joseph Gary & [ENG]
62Michelena, Gabriel * [ARG]vs.Murakami, Yuuki & [JPN]
63Gennari, Raphaël * [CHE]vs.Fear, Edward [USA]
64Galimbertti, Victor * [BRA]vs.Grant, David * [ENG]
65Neale, Jason & [ZAF]vs.Gary, Justin [USA]
66Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]vs.Johansen, Thomas * [NOR]
67Geertsen, Svend [DNK]vs.Lefranc, Florent * [FRA]
68Smith, Alex [USA]vs.Yoo, Sang-oh * [KOR]
69Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]vs.Lippert, Christoph [DEU]
70Camangon, Gerald * [PHL]vs.Mello, Patrick [DEU]
71Roth, Dirk & [DEU]vs.Reich, Philip * [AUT]
72West, Justin * [AUS]vs.Mitsuya, Kazuhiko * [JPN]
73Yuasa, Kentarou [JPN]vs.Krejsa, Tomas & [CZE]
74Wong, Chun Hung * [HKG]vs.Wang, Xiao * [CHN]
75Fiore, Stefano * [ITA]vs.Lau, Terry [CAN]
76Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]vs.Au Yeong, Weng Kwong * [MYS]
77Bode, Roland [DEU]vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD]
78Ortega Montero, Andres [ESP]vs.Marek, Libor * [CZE]
79Stern, Jon * [CAN]vs.Froehlich, Eric [USA]
80Rossi, Simone * [ITA]vs.Boileau, Louis * [CAN]
81Skjetne, Endre H & [NOR]vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
82Walamies, Tomi * [FIN]vs.Papp, Gabor * [HUN]
83Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL]vs.Scholtz, Lourens * [ZAF]
84Tung, Chang Ming & [TWN]vs.O'Connor, Kevin [ENG]
85Olpiner, Eviatar * [ISR]vs.Soh, Joe & [MYS]
86Ranque, Wielfried [FRA]vs.Wood, John * [ZAF]
87Onoda, Michihisa * [JPN]vs.Peleg, Uri * [ISR]
88Vefa, Yusuf Kemal * [TUR]vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching * [SGP]
89Wescoe, Craig [USA]vs.Iny, Yoni * [ISR]
90Doise, Jan * [BEL]vs.Ang, Jun Yang & [SGP]
91Minieri, Dario * [ITA]vs.Lee, Sang-Ryeol & [KOR]
92Nuutinen, Petri & [FIN]vs.Motta, Pedro * [BRA]
93Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA]vs.Gardos, Gergely * [HUN]
94Ulfarsson, Robert * [ISL]vs.Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]
95Guevin, Peter [USA]vs.Britto, Romario * [BRA]
96van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
97Siron, Geoffrey * [BEL]vs.Minh-dot, Thai & [CHE]
98Veral, Eray * [TUR]vs.Linde, Matt [USA]
99Gruszka, Guillermo * [URY]vs.Jóhannsson, Gunnar * [ISL]
100Maestro, Roberto & [ESP]vs.du Plessis, Christiaan [ZAF]
101Ishii, Kuniyoshi * [PRT]vs.Penman, Douglas * [SCO]
102Zhou, Yujian * [SGP]vs.Pérez, Alejandro * [MEX]
103Medina, Diego * [URY]vs.Avendaño, Jorge * [VEN]
104Kjartansson, Halldór S [ISL]vs.Tsai, Mng Yi (Miller) [TWN]
105Zidek, Arnost * [CZE]vs.Leung, Chin Wang ** [HKG]
106Rosales-Jimenez, Israe [ESP]vs.Clifton, Daniel * [AUS]
107Rodamilans, Enric & [MEX]vs.Possamai, Rodrigo & [BRA]
108Ootsuka, Kotarou [JPN]vs.Encelle, Fabrice * [LUX]
109Gallant, Jordan * [ARE]vs.Gasa, Joaquin * [ESP]
110Jialuo, Wang * [CHN]vs.Napper, Josh [USA]
111Ranks, Andrew * [USA]vs.Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
112Nemeth, Tibor * [SVK]vs.Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]
113Limpadanai, Arvi * [THA]vs.Kim, Kyoung-Soo * [KOR]
114Gurwitz, Zev [USA]vs.Sasaki, Yuusuke * [JPN]
115Moya, Rogerio * [VEN]vs.Zlotoiabko, Boris * [UKR]
116Herrin, Mark * [PHL]vs.Kreher, Christian * [CHE]
117Winkelmann, Horst * [AUT]vs.Aviram, Gidi & [ISR]
118Cereceda, Francisco * [CHL]vs.Cortes, Ivan * [MEX]
119Chávez Licona, Juan Fr [MEX]vs.Gysberts, Anthony & [NZL]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more