Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 28, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Thompson, Gerry 33vs.Larson, Matt 33
2Stavola, Kate 33vs.gates, brian 33
3Linde, Matt 30vs.Turian, Michael 30
4Gravlin, Andrew 30vs.Rickard, Brandon 30
5Martin, Sean 30vs.Phillips, Cedric 30
6Harvey, Eugene 30vs.Krempels, Craig 30
7Horn, Karl 30vs.Kibler, Brian 30
8Gaudard, Jason 30vs.gaglio, vincent 30
9Rubin, Ben 30vs.Dunham, Kory 30
10Maher, Robert 28vs.Wolfman, Steven 28
11Sadin, Steven 28vs.McMullen, Scott 28
12Vogt, Jason 28vs.Lipczynski, Aaron 28
13Berkowitz, Jordan 28vs.Hawkins, Charlie 28
14koleczek, luke 27vs.Winkler, Ian 27
15Shapiro, Jeremy 27vs.taulbee, brad 27
16Auchter, Robbie 27vs.Szleifer, Gadiel 27
17Becker, Jonathan 27vs.Stroh, Brian 27
18Mangner, Joel 27vs.Skallerup, Josiah 27
19Russell, Paul 27vs.Pinter, Jeremy 27
20Heiss, Nathan 27vs.Lampert, Josh 27
21Parker, Brock 27vs.Howard, David 27
22Sonne, Jonathan 27vs.Eardley, John 27
23Bohac, Lance 27vs.Duval, Jeff 27
24Stowers, Chris 27vs.Drayer, David 27
25Faulkner, Brant 27vs.Charnesky, Brandon 27
26Rider, Josh 27vs.Anderson, Eddie 27
27Twiefel, Torben 26vs.Chadha, Carlos 26
28Humpherys, David 26vs.Sullivan, Patrick 26
29Tedeschi, Michael 25vs.Wagener, Joshua 24
30Talim, Gary 25vs.Ryder, Sean-Michael 25
31Ferrara, Mike 25vs.Rivera, Tim 25
32Willemstein, Paul 25vs.Ribar, Ammi 25
33Tatta, John 25vs.Pettinger, Kevin 25
34De Rosa, Antonino 25vs.Parke, Jamie 25
35Breider, Aaron 25vs.Hoaen, Richard 25
36Schneider, Justin 25vs.Doran, Shaun 25
37Fabiano, Gerard 25vs.Bridy, Dan 25
38Jacob, Michael 25vs.Braden, C. Uriah 25
39Higgins, Michael 24vs.Rodemann, Dan 24
40Gagliardi, Joe 24vs.Marsh, Corwin 24
41Selinger, Rick 24vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp 24
42Plurkowski, Luke 24vs.LaPointe, Phillip 24
43Williams, David 24vs.Jackson, Allen 24
44Reilly, Mike 24vs.Howell, Damon 24
45Costigan, Jill 24vs.haren, jonathan 24
46Kanon, Kyle 24vs.Baker, Conner 24
47Minniear, Adam 24vs.Babin, JeanMarc 24
48King, Ryan 23vs.Smith, Jb 22
49Belant, Andrew 23vs.Aden, Eli 23
50Pustilnik, Michael 22vs.Wolbert, John 22
51Shoemaker, Joe 22vs.Porter, Marty 21
52Kastle, Darwin 22vs.morgan, ben 22
53Pelcak, John 22vs.Mangner, Sean 22
54Phillips, Brian 22vs.Krumb, Michael 22
55Dougherty, Robert 22vs.Kasper, Matthew 22
56Hans, Jeff 22vs.Hunka, John 22
57Liston, Beth 22vs.Aten, Timothy 22
58Brown, Justin 21vs.Wiitanen, Josh 21
59Francis, James 21vs.Ridgway, James 21
60Herkner, Chris 21vs.Montoya, Brandon 21
61King, Stephen 21vs.Loring, Adam 21
62Clark, Mike 19vs.Snyder, Ben 19
63Krouner, Ken 19vs.Hartline, Joseph 19
Bragg, Tillman 19 * BYE * Pod 16

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All