Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 20, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 33vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 33
2Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 33vs.Domingo, Gonzalo [ESP] 31
3Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 31vs.Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] 30
4André, João [PRT] 30vs.Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] 30
5Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 30vs.Wright, Stuart [ENG] 30
6Vidal, Rafael [ESP] 30vs.Hora, Paulo [PRT] 30
7prieto, alex [ESP] 29vs.Garcia, Alvaro [ESP] 28
8Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT] 28vs.Bui, Lucien [FRA] 28
9Calafell, Joel [ESP] 28vs.Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] 28
10Bejarano, Rafael [PER] 28vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 28
11Herrero, Sergi [ESP] 28vs.Truchado, Rafael [ESP] 28
12Canu, Franck [FRA] 28vs.Hermes, Maxime [FRA] 28
13Martinez, Manuel [ESP] 27vs.Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] 27
14Santos, Nestor [ESP] 27vs.Fajardo, Javier [ESP] 27
15Honorato, Ramon [ESP] 27vs.Macaya, Pablo [ESP] 27
16Mateus, Edgar [PRT] 27vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 27
17Rodriguez Xuarez, Adri [ESP] 27vs.Marcik, Michal [CZE] 27
18Burgos, Manuel [ESP] 27vs.Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP] 27
19Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] 27vs.matilde, david D [ESP] 27
20caillaba-lissorgues, j [FRA] 27vs.Haasum, Nicklas Juul [DNK] 27
21Cubas, Héctor [ESP] 27vs.Cruz, Vasco José F [PRT] 27
22Castaño, Nacho [ESP] 27vs.Rohner, Omar [ESP] 27
23Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 26vs.Rabie, Mikael [FRA] 26
24Quintana, Lluis [ESP] 26vs.Serrano, Alex [ESP] 26
25Barcelo Jr., Miguel [ESP] 26vs.Lopez Rodriguez, Alex [ESP] 26
26Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 26vs.Gonzalez, Raul [ESP] 26
27Vladik Jr, Pavel [CZE] 26vs.Diez, Mikel [ESP] 25
28Martin, Quentin [ENG] 25vs.Rodriguez, Karel [ESP] 25
29Costa, Oscar [ESP] 25vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 25
30Fonseca, Tiago [PRT] 25vs.Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP] 25
31Rodriguez, Manuel [ESP] 25vs.Loriente, Alberto [ESP] 25
32Morilla, Alvaro [ESP] 25vs.Corbera, Marc [ESP] 25
33Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 25vs.sanchez cabañeros, lui [ESP] 25
34Garcia Martinez, Sergi [ESP] 25vs.Rodriguez, Juan Albert [ESP] 25
35Sanchez, Carlos [ESP] 25vs.Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] 25
36Gonzalez, Pedro [ESP] 25vs.Rivière, Alexandre [FRA] 25
37Sanz Santos, Juan Anto [ESP] 24vs.Portales, Raul [ESP] 24
38Sevilla, Luis David [ESP] 24vs.Ibañez, Jose Antonio [ESP] 24
39Nieto, Antonio [ESP] 24vs.Ozguney, Osman M [TUR] 24
40Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] 24vs.Urós, Pol [ESP] 24
41Faustino, Jorge [ESP] 24vs.Garcia, Daniel [ESP] 24
42Aguado, Saul [ESP] 24vs.Fernández 311, Antonio [ESP] 24
43Metzmacher, Markus [DEU] 24vs.Hemmer, Philipp [DEU] 23
44Baldellon Robayna, Ces [ESP] 23vs.Hernandez, Iñaki [ESP] 23
45Rodano, Orlando [ITA] 23vs.Urbano, Alvaro [ESP] 23
46Gomez, Santiago [ESP] 23vs.Rodrigo, Jorge [ESP] 23
47santiago, ricardo [ESP] 22vs.Marchet, Cedric [FRA] 22
48Borras, Albert [ESP] 22vs.Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] 22
49Lucena, Daniel [ESP] 22vs.Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP] 22
50Nieto Gonzalez, Ismael [ESP] 22vs.Aspas Tarrazon, Alvaro [ESP] 22
51Vila Garcia, Miguel [ESP] 22vs.Kirsten, Ivan [ESP] 22
52Sanchez, Miguel Angel [ESP] 22vs.Carrasco, Fernando [ESP] 22
53Pierre, Sylvain [FRA] 22vs.Timon, Sergio [ESP] 21
54Chaves, Rafael 4159581 [ESP] 21vs.González Fernández, Mi [ESP] 21
55Brito, Rafael [PRT] 21vs.Lopez, Santiago [ESP] 20
56Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 20vs.Marques, Ramon [ESP] 19
57Hernandez Molina, Javi [ESP] 19vs.Rodriguez Martin, Jesu [ESP] 19

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All