Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 6, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
40Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 33vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 30
28Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA] 30vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 30
31Soh, Terry [MYS] 30vs.Martin, Quentin [ENG] 30
66Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] 30vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 28
59Crosby, Joseph [USA] 28vs.Brucker, David [DEU] 28
17Karsten, Frank [NLD] 27vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 27
19Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 27vs.Tautic, Raymond [USA] 25
26Taru, Genki [JPN] 27vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 27
47Canali, Pierre [FRA] 27vs.Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] 27
53Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 27vs.Cheung, Justin [AUS] 27
54Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 27vs.Völkl, Benedikt [DEU] 27
63Lunau, Anton [DNK] 27vs.Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] 27
67De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 27vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 27
5Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 25vs.Westfall, Matthew [USA] 25
22Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 25vs.Donovan, Michael [USA] 24
39Maij, Rosario [DEU] 25vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 25
3Ly, Boung [AUS] 24vs.Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] 22
6Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU] 24vs.Sanchis, Alejandro [ESP] 24
7Smith, Don [USA] 24vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 24
11Barbero, Jose [ARG] 24vs.Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 24
16Doise, Jan [BEL] 24vs.Deluca, Eric [USA] 24
18Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 24vs.López Campos, Emilio [ESP] 24
20Fritz Kunc, Ziga [SVN] 24vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 24
29Davis, Jim [USA] 24vs.Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] 24
45Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU] 24vs.Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN] 24
48Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL] 24vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 24
51Pereira Junior, Pedro [BRA] 24vs.Steurer, Matthäus [AUT] 24
52Mcclare, Alastair [ENG] 24vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 24
58Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] 24vs.Fiori, Stefano [ITA] 24
61Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 24vs.Lipczynski, Aaron [USA] 24
64Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 24vs.Galves, Victor [BRA] 24
65Herberholz, Mark [USA] 24vs.Fennell, Chris [USA] 24
34Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] 22vs.Goodman, Ben [USA] 21
55Jones, Craig [ENG] 22vs.Mcdaniel, Chris [USA] 22
1Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD] 21vs.Matousek, Pavel [CZE] 21
2Jensen, David [DNK] 21vs.Sulicic, Dinko [HRV] 21
9Kastle, Darwin [USA] 21vs.Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 21
10Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 21vs.Walamies, Tomi [ENG] 21
12Barclay, Bradley [SCO] 21vs.Bonilla, Luis [PER] 21
15Gary, Justin [USA] 21vs.Pancini, Marco [ITA] 21
21Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] 21vs.Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR] 21
27Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 21vs.Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] 21
30Rohner, Adriano [ESP] 21vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU] 21
33Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 21vs.Omahoneyschwartz, Dani [USA] 20
35Soubrier, Stephane [FRA] 21vs.Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] 21
42Ferguson, Beau [USA] 21vs.Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] 21
43Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 21vs.Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 21
50Smee, James [USA] 21vs.Cubedo Calo, Pablo [ESP] 21
56Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 21vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 21
57Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 21vs.Oberbek, Przemek [POL] 21
60Douglass, Morgan [USA] 21vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 21
8Kim, Cynic [KOR] 20vs.Bramlett, Nathan [USA] 19
24Fajkus, Adam [CZE] 19vs.Cole, Robb [USA] 18
36Jardine, Julian [SCO] 19vs.Herold, Jim [DEU] 19
41Sander, Andreas [DEU] 19vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU] 19
44Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] 19vs.Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 19
4Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] 18vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 18
13Yamaguchi, Satoshi [JPN] 18vs.Amir, Elisha [ISR] 18
14Yokoi, Masaki [JPN] 18vs.Yuen, Lionel Weng Foo [THA] 18
25Cancellara, Nicolas [ARG] 18vs.Varga, Andrew [AUS] 18
32Suarez, Felipe [COL] 18vs.Vianna, Bruno [BRA] 18
38Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 18vs.Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 18
46Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 18vs.Palijama, Maurice [NLD] 18
62Williams, Anthony [ENG] 18vs.Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] 18
23Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] 16vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 15
49Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 16vs.Pincus, Max [USA] 16
37Hristov, Hristo [BGR] 15vs.Kok, Christiaan [NLD] 15
Reeves, Neil [USA] 19 * BYE * Pod 14
Stein, Harald [DEU] 18 * BYE * Pod 16
Zeiger, Geoffrey [USA] 15 * BYE * Pod 18
Costa, Frederico [PRT] 16 * BYE * Pod 17
Oiso, Masashi [JPN] 18 * BYE * Pod 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All