Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 20, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Szleifer, Gadiel 36vs.da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D 33
2Turtenwald, Owen 33vs.Cheon, Paul A 31
3Sadin, Steven 31vs.Feldman, Richard 31
6Stark, Bill W 30vs.Galbiati, Tim A 30
8Belfatto, Michael A 30vs.Seine, Markus 30
7Jackson, Allen S 30vs.Nicolo, Paul M 30
5Rabovsky, Jeff W 30vs.Trepanier, Ryan J 30
4Bernat, Michael D 30vs.Goodman, Kyle S 30
12Sonne, Jonathan E 28vs.Lodovichetti, Dominic f 28
15Yurchick, Adam M 28vs.Mannas, Robin 27
13Prosak, Adam J 28vs.Hatfield, Alix 28
14Tietze, Max B 28vs.Ketita, Nassim 28
11Glackin, Ryan M 28vs.Muszynski, Stan 28
9DeGraff, Ian S 28vs.Rusiecki, Jonathan 28
10Arthurs, Marshall D 28vs.Miller, Rashad S 28
23Folinus, Jeffrey S 27vs.Pham, Daniel H 27
22Messick, Ryan D 27vs.Akeley, Peter L 27
24Long, Noah 27vs.McGee, Michael 27
25Gosselin, Chris 27vs.Sittner, John A 27
21Krempels, Craig C 27vs.Caplan, David M 27
20Neary, Nicholas J 27vs.greene, robert c 27
19Kunz, Erich K 27vs.Kastner, Donald 27
18Sutton, Christopher A 27vs.Evans, Stephen D 27
16Peyton, James R 27vs.Wolfman, Steven 27
17Stoddard, Samuel P 27vs.Sullivan, Adrian L 27
27Denham, Matthew S 26vs.Mondon, Pierre-Christophe 26
26Cape, Phil 26vs.Tracy, Kyle B 26
29Menendian, Stephen M 25vs.Ripple, Chris A 25
28Cox, Adam 25vs.Hall, Zack C 25
30Thompson, Gerry W 25vs.Williams, Erik B 25
36Lusk, Brian 25vs.Skolnik, Yoni 25
31Fulop, Brian R 25vs.Tormos, Ervin 25
38Raczka, David 25vs.Pelcak, John T 25
37Ragsdale, Adam 25vs.Pederson, Geoffery A 25
35Hron, Mike P 25vs.Bhagat, Zohar N 25
39Lundquist, Benjamin R 25vs.Elgin, Jack 24
32cowles, Mitch a 25vs.Calhoun, Bruce J 25
33Tash, Ben E 25vs.Ashman, Benji A 25
34Moreno, William M 25vs.Buckingham, James R 25
47Swartz, Noah W 24vs.Allen, James C 24
45Diefendorf, Brian 24vs.bustamante, analynn p 24
48Diocedo, Vince D 24vs.Ellis, Nate 23
46Hiroki, Kenta 24vs.Quinn, Kevin 24
44Franklin, Richard 24vs.Fanjoy, Ben 24
41Benson, Jordan 24vs.Yang, Jerry 24
40Edgar, Brian W 24vs.Shipman, Nick 24
42Eisel, Nick J 24vs.Kavanagh, Kris 24
43Furrow, Cory B 24vs.Stolze, Philip 24
49LaRose, Justin D 23vs.Fay, Korey 23
50Kadilak, Matt J 23vs.Kolos, John C 22
56Overbeek, Daniel L 22vs.Mannion, Cody 22
57Demars, Brian m 22vs.Moore, John E 22
54Scott-Vargas, Luis D 22vs.Perdue, Justin 22
55Benson, John 22vs.Efland, Zach M 22
51Vroman, Robert 22vs.Knapp, John J 22
53Boutin, Jon 22vs.Wludyka, Josh C 22
52Jones, Craig A 22vs.De Rosa, Antonino 22
58Hammer, James 21vs.Harrelson, Eric W 21
59Edel, Willy 21vs.Cato, Dan E 21
60Jaco, Jason 20vs.baker, clay 19
Beeton, James M 19 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All