Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 21, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Ochoa, David 33vs.Kolos, John 30
2Utter-Leyton, Josh 30vs.Eason, Anthony 30
3Fabiano, Gerard 28vs.Chang, Fredrick 27
4Ayers, Brandon 27vs.Fritz, Austin 27
5Verhey, Gavin 27vs.Nelson, Brad 27
6Sussino, Tim 27vs.Graves, Robert 27
7Vick, Andrew 27vs.Froehlich, Eric 27
8Crane, patrick 27vs.Nass, Matthew 27
9Kolowith, Tommy 25vs.Greenberg, Harrison 25
10Servis, Michael 24vs.Reynolds, Arthur 24
11Turtenwald, Owen 24vs.Lundquist, Benjamin 24
12Anderson, Todd 24vs.Ross, Tom 24
13McDuffie, Korey 24vs.Ravitz, Joshua 24
14Wilburn, Aaron 24vs.Douglas, Richard 24
15Ingram, Peter 24vs.Black, Samuel 24
16Carpenter, Bradley 24vs.Shilander, Robert 24
17Phillips, Cedric 24vs.Beltz, James 24
18Lim, Teng Chi 24vs.Ellenburg, Jerry 24
19Boss, Brian 24vs.Baumeister, Corey 24
20Flores, Michael 24vs.Andersen, Christoffer 24
21Woods, Conley 24vs.West, Alexander 24
22Day, James 24vs.Edwards, Craig 22
23Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel 21vs.Chapin, Patrick 21
24Peters, Erik S 21vs.Wescoe, Craig 21
25Pratser, Matthew R 21vs.Tietze, Max 21
26Lipp, Scott 21vs.Macdonald, Justin 21
27Kowal, Brian 21vs.Blankenship, George 21
28Pinter, Jeremy 21vs.Juarez, Chad 21
29Lax, Ari 21vs.Blackman, Brett 21
30Saylor, David 21vs.Ghorbani, Payman 21
31Whittemore, Charles L 21vs.Duke, Reid 18
32Peebles-Mundy, Benjamin 18vs.Larson, Mark 18
33Forner, Matthew 18vs.Thomason, Timothy 18
34Samson, Daniel 18vs.Weiser, Daniel 18
35Edelson, Adam 18vs.Seelhoff, James W 18
36Dubiel, Chad 18vs.Malenczak, Matthew 18
37Martinez, Joshua 18vs.Pires, Paul 16
38Grenfell, Hunter 15vs.Correia, Kevin 15
39Phillips, Rick 15vs.Siu, Brian 15
40Miklowcic, Jerred 15vs.Chenevert, Ryan 15
41Bau, Philip 15vs.Vitro, Teddy 15
42Ruan, Kai 15vs.Hoffman, Ryan 15
43Allen, Joel 15vs.McLaury, Ralph 15
44Nelson, Dan 12vs.Wisner, Mike 12
45Yim, Chi Hoi 12vs.Clementich, Nate 9
46Selvage, Jason 9vs.Weingard, Daniel 9

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All