Round 13 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Blery, Gilles 24vs.Genders, Bart 25
Boeken, Noah 27vs.Merten, David 27
Brackmann, Aaron 28vs.Slemr, Jakub 28
Brodzak, Jan 21vs.Widuch, Piotr 21
Cetl, Philipp 25vs.Summersberger, Helmut 25
Delere, André 21 * BYE *
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 24vs.Durham, Michael 24
Durham, Michael 24vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew 24
Firsov, Konstantin 28vs.Ruel, Olivier 30
Fuller, Ryan 33vs.Thoren, Jens 33
Genders, Bart 25vs.Blery, Gilles 24
Gromko, Radoslaw 24vs.Stanoev, Ivan 24
Heumann, Stefan 28vs.Papp, Gabor 28
Hothow, Dominik 21vs.Tejnsky, Petr 22
Jan, Sluka 22vs.Leonov, Max 22
Jaroslav, Sita 25vs.Lange, Holger 25
Jöbstl, Markus 27vs.Winter, Joost 27
Jorstedt, Mattias 27vs.Rimkus, Henning 27
Kajdas, Oskar 20vs.Sohler, Christian 20
Karlsson, Morgan 27vs.Marek, Libor 28
Kockott, Kristian 30vs.Preyer, Thomas 30
Kosicka, Tomás 26vs.Snepvangers, Bram 26
Lamr, Martin 24vs.Vd Steenhoven, Rob 24
Lange, Holger 25vs.Jaroslav, Sita 25
Leander, Erik 31vs.Mariani, Rui 30
Leonov, Max 22vs.Jan, Sluka 22
Marek, Libor 28vs.Karlsson, Morgan 27
Mariani, Rui 30vs.Leander, Erik 31
Merten, David 27vs.Boeken, Noah 27
Mossberg, Kenneth 25vs.Zawadzki, Konrad 25
Mroz, Mateusz 22vs.Posolda, Petr 23
Nyvlt, Mirko 26vs.Pischner, Andreas 27
Papp, Gabor 28vs.Heumann, Stefan 28
Pikos, Tomasz 22vs.Schleif, Filip 21
Pischner, Andreas 27vs.Nyvlt, Mirko 26
Posolda, Petr 23vs.Mroz, Mateusz 22
Preyer, Thomas 30vs.Kockott, Kristian 30
Renko, Andrej 23vs.Steht, Lee 22
Rimkus, Henning 27vs.Jorstedt, Mattias 27
Ruel, Antoine 30vs.Van Cleave, Trey 28
Ruel, Olivier 30vs.Firsov, Konstantin 28
Schleif, Filip 21vs.Pikos, Tomasz 22
Sierocinski, Pawel 25vs.Smrek, Juraj 25
Slemr, Jakub 28vs.Brackmann, Aaron 28
Smrek, Juraj 25vs.Sierocinski, Pawel 25
Snepvangers, Bram 26vs.Kosicka, Tomás 26
Sohler, Christian 20vs.Kajdas, Oskar 20
Stanoev, Ivan 24vs.Gromko, Radoslaw 24
Steht, Lee 22vs.Renko, Andrej 23
Summersberger, Helmut 25vs.Cetl, Philipp 25
Svoboda, Cenek 19 * BYE *
Tejnsky, Petr 22vs.Hothow, Dominik 21
Thoren, Jens 33vs.Fuller, Ryan 33
Tomcani, Jan 27vs.Zidek, Arnost 27
Turant, Marcin 23vs.Witt, Alexander 24
Van Cleave, Trey 28vs.Ruel, Antoine 30
Vd Steenhoven, Rob 24vs.Lamr, Martin 24
Widuch, Piotr 21vs.Brodzak, Jan 21
Winter, Joost 27vs.Jöbstl, Markus 27
Witt, Alexander 24vs.Turant, Marcin 23
Zawadzki, Konrad 25vs.Mossberg, Kenneth 25
Zidek, Arnost 27vs.Tomcani, Jan 27

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All