Round 13 Pairings (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Name Points   Name Points
Bjork Artturi * ( 47) 22 vs. Winkelmann Horst * (101) 24
Boeken Noah (248) 31 vs. Hiltunen Arto A ( 46) 34
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud (209) 30 vs. Ekebom Erno ( 77) 31
Courtois Frederic ( 82) 22 vs. Koski Sampo * (297) 22
Dobson Tony (334) 24 vs. Korkki Tomi * (325) 24
Duarte Joao * (132) 24 vs. Snygg Mikko (236) 24
Ekebom Erno ( 77) 31 vs. Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud (209) 30
Enstrom Dan * ( 57) 22 vs. *** BYE ***  
Franzen Johan (133) 25 vs. Toikko Sappo (300) 25
Fuller Ryan (292) 25 vs. Sadeghpour Johan (135) 25
Gary Justin (166) 28 vs. Hothow Dominik ( 69) 28
Gillberg Jussi * (158) 19 vs. Yatsenko Alex * ( 10) 19
Gundersen Thomas F. (319) 24 vs. Odegaard Oyvind (258) 24
Harkonen Janne * (121) 27 vs. Thoren Jens (130) 27
Harkonen Jarno (127) 28 vs. Osterberg Richard (288) 29
Herzog Nicolai (244) 27 vs. Rissanen Toni (333) 28
Hietala Miska * (240) 19 vs. Lehtonen Eetu * ( 73) 19
Hiltunen Arto A ( 46) 34 vs. Boeken Noah (248) 31
Hothow Dominik ( 69) 28 vs. Gary Justin (166) 28
Jeudon Florent ( 81) 23 vs. Mowshowitz Zvi (361) 24
Jocumsen Bjorn P ( 52) 22 vs. Tikkakoski Antti * ( 39) 22
Jorstedt Mattias (367) 28 vs. Osmo Haljoki * ( 90) 28
Jussi Maki-Tuuri * (187) 21 vs. Saranpaa Ville * (353) 21
Kalliomaki Kalle (168) 25 vs. Rybalchenko Andrey * ( 21) 25
Klauser Benedikt ( 51) 25 vs. Strakhov Alexander ( 13) 27
Korkki Tomi * (325) 24 vs. Dobson Tony (334) 24
Kosicka Tomas (324) 25 vs. Mansson Daniel ( 59) 25
Koski Sampo * (297) 22 vs. Courtois Frederic ( 82) 22
Kotiranta Tuomas * (338) 20 vs. Sihvonen Teemu * (316) 21
Leander Erik * ( 75) 28 vs. Walamies Tomi (326) 28
Lehtonen Eetu * ( 73) 19 vs. Hietala Miska * (240) 19
Lepisto Pekka * (268) 24 vs. Slemr Jakub (110) 21
Mansson Daniel ( 59) 25 vs. Kosicka Tomas (324) 25
Mantikangas Mikael * (223) 18 vs. *** BYE ***  
Mowshowitz Zvi (361) 24 vs. Jeudon Florent ( 81) 23
Odegaard Oyvind (258) 24 vs. Gundersen Thomas F. (319) 24
Osmo Haljoki * ( 90) 28 vs. Jorstedt Mattias (367) 28
Osterberg Richard (288) 29 vs. Harkonen Jarno (127) 28
R Monsen Haakon ( 89) 20 vs. Rosenstrom Tom * (323) 19
Rissanen Toni (333) 28 vs. Herzog Nicolai (244) 27
Ronaldson Ben ( 50) 25 vs. Wall Mike * (357) 25
Rosenstrom Tom * (323) 19 vs. R Monsen Haakon ( 89) 20
Ruel Olivier (251) 22 vs. *** BYE ***  
Ruohola Juho * (154) 20 vs. *** BYE ***  
Rybalchenko Andrey * ( 21) 25 vs. Kalliomaki Kalle (168) 25
Sadeghpour Johan (135) 25 vs. Fuller Ryan (292) 25
Saranpaa Ville * (353) 21 vs. Jussi Maki-Tuuri * (187) 21
Sihvonen Teemu * (316) 21 vs. Kotiranta Tuomas * (338) 20
Slemr Jakub (110) 21 vs. Lepisto Pekka * (268) 24
Snygg Mikko (236) 24 vs. Duarte Joao * (132) 24
Speransky Konstantin * (176) 24 vs. Tarvainen Antti ( 38) 24
Strakhov Alexander ( 13) 27 vs. Klauser Benedikt ( 51) 25
Tarvainen Antti ( 38) 24 vs. Speransky Konstantin * (176) 24
Thoren Jens (130) 27 vs. Harkonen Janne * (121) 27
Tikkakoski Antti * ( 39) 22 vs. Jocumsen Bjorn P ( 52) 22
Toikko Sappo (300) 25 vs. Franzen Johan (133) 25
Walamies Tomi (326) 28 vs. Leander Erik * ( 75) 28
Wall Mike * (357) 25 vs. Ronaldson Ben ( 50) 25
Winkelmann Horst * (101) 24 vs. Bjork Artturi * ( 47) 22
Yatsenko Alex * ( 10) 19 vs. Gillberg Jussi * (158) 19

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All