Round 13 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
26Mello, Patrick (GER) 33vs.Clegg, Daniel (USA) 31
68Budde, Kai (GER) 31vs.Law, Albertus Hui Chin (SNG) 30
33Comer, Alan (USA) 30vs.Finkel, Jon (USA) 28
25Joebstl, Markus (GER) 28vs.Johns, Scott (USA) 27
30Tomcani, Jan (SVR) 28vs.Yoshii, Tatsuo (JAP) 27
11Kapalas, George (GRE) 27vs.Swan, Brad (USA) 27
41Leiher, Peter (USA) 27vs.Ellis, Chad (USA) 26
50Cornelissen, Kamiel (NED) 27vs.Kastle, Darwin (USA) 25
53Shinkins, Stewart (IRE) 27vs.Kolomeyko, Yuri (UKR) 27
54Olivieri, Nicolas (FRA) 27vs.Canu, Franck (FRA) 27
55Gary, Justin (USA) 27vs.Klauser, Benedikt (AUT) 27
61Gennari, Raphael (CHE) 27vs.Cunningham, Jeff (CAN) 27
69Severa, Matt (USA) 27vs.Van de Logt, Tom (NED) 27
13Reeves, Neil (USA) 25vs.Dam, Lars (DEN) 24
6Malka, Sol (USA) 24vs.Preyer, Thomas (AUT) 24
14Snepvangers, Abraham (NED) 24vs.Fuentes, Hector (ESP) 24
19Maher, Jr., Bob (USA) 24vs.Wiegersma, Jelger (NED) 24
21Råde, Olle (SWE) 24vs.Frayman, Igor (USA) 24
22Nieminen, Tuomo (FIN) 24vs.Benafel, Chris (USA) 24
27Thoren, Jens (SWE) 24vs.Coelho, Helder (POR) 24
37Rush, Gary (USA) 24vs.Johnson, Andrew (USA) 24
38Stead, Robert (USA) 24vs.Andersson, Thomas (SWE) 24
45Witt, Alexander (NED) 24vs.Linde, Matt (USA) 24
51Valkyser, Stephan (GER) 24vs.Parker, Brock (USA) 24
57Delere, Andre (GER) 24vs.Boeken, Noah (NED) 24
62Rosholm, Tomas (SWE) 24vs.Miller, Roger (NZL) 24
65Lippert, Christoph (GER) 24vs.Tsai, Tony (USA) 24
67Niwa, Toshiharu (JAP) 24vs.De Rosa, Antonino (ITL) 24
70Ødegaard, Øyvind (NOR) 24vs.Vollebregt, Joost (NED) 24
71Van Cleave, Trey (DEN) 24vs.Schmidt, Karl (USA) 24
36Ho, Ken (USA) 23vs.Dominguez, Alejandro (ESP) 22
2McCarrel, Casey (USA) 22vs.Kok, Christiaan (NED) 22
28Postema, Bas (NED) 22vs.Pustilnik, Michael (USA) 21
5Dols, Roel (NED) 21vs.Dougherty, Robert (USA) 19
7Fernandez, Fidel Vazquez (ES 21vs.Hofmans, Kim (BEL) 21
9Oman, Jimmy (SWE) 21vs.Manning, Christopher (USA) 21
10Meinecke, Holger (GER) 21vs.Barrado, Carlos (ESP) 21
12Ruel, Olivier (FRA) 21vs.Price, David (USA) 21
16Stead, Bill (USA) 21vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SNG 21
17Kibler, Brian (USA) 21vs.Davis, John (USA) 21
18Stern, Dustin (USA) 21vs.Quirk, Kevin (USA) 21
20Llopis, Paco (ESP) 21vs.Davis, Brian (USA) 21
24OMS, Daniel (ANT) 21vs.Saito, Tomoharu (JAP) 21
29Blackwell, Trevor (USA) 21vs.Molasky, Scott (USA) 21
43Cabrera, Adham (BRA) 21vs.D’Tela, Sceadeau (USA) 21
44OMS, Steven (USA) 21vs.Levy, Raphael (FRA) 21
47Gerstl, David (CAN) 21vs.Halter, James (USA) 21
48Hubble, Bryan (USA) 21vs.Madsen, Soren (DEN) 21
52Mukka, Daniel (SWE) 21vs.Kesselman, Eric (USA) 21
58Fuller, Ryan (NED) 21vs.Angelin, Marcus (SWE) 21
63Sato, Shinishi (JAP) 21vs.Kühn, Janosch (GER) 21
64Bethencourt, Daniel (ESP) 21vs.Carpenter, Ryan (USA) 21
73Prokopin, Adam (USA) 21vs.Hovi, Tommi (FIN) 21
74Pogacnik, Sebastjan (SLO) 21vs.Baudys, Ondrej (CZR) 21
31Sadeghpour, Johan (SWE) 19vs.Bush, Michelle (USA) 19
39Hegstad, Brian (USA) 19vs.Osterberg, Rickard(SWE) 19
60van der Steenhoven, Rob (NED 19vs.Petersen, Jens (GER) 18
1Coekelbergh, Gert (BEL) 18vs.Reasoner, Eric (USA) 18
3Wise, Gary (CAN) 18vs.Kotwica, Ron (USA) 18
4Rose, Kyle (USA) 18vs.Takao, Higaki (JAP) 18
8Forsythe, Aaron (USA) 18vs.Magnusson, Mikael (SWE) 18
15Ronnqvist, Johan (SWE) 18vs.Ellingvag, Sondre (NOR) 18
23Hron, Mike (USA) 18vs.Parazzoli, Dario (ITL) 18
34Doise, Jan (BEL) 18vs.Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck (SNG) 15
35Kockott, Kristian (GER) 18vs.Breider, Aaron (USA) 18
42Regnier, Shawn (USA) 18vs.Froehlich, Eric (USA) 18
46Mandel, Danny (USA) 18vs.Ormerod, John (ENG) 18
49Nobushita, Jun (JAP) 18vs.Hoshino, Fumio (JAP) 18
56Stucchi, Gianluca (ITL) 18vs.Grant, David (ENG) 18
66Gardelin, Jonas (NOR) 18vs.Taylor, Eric (USA) 18
72Helvik, Torbjorn (NOR) 18vs.Jensen, Thomas (DEN) 18
75Richards, Scott (URU) 18vs.Bastos, Frederico (POR) 18
32Creech, Lawrence (USA) 16vs.Sonne, Jonathan (USA) 16
40Higashino, Masayuki (JAP) 15vs.Mays, Ted (USA) 15
59Mullor, Jorge (ESP) 15vs.Andersson, Mikael (SWE) 15
Kassis, Eli (USA) 18 * BYE * Pod 12
Mori, Katsuhiro (JAP) 18 * BYE * Pod 14

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All