Round 13 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Nagaoka, Takayuki 36vs.Ogura, Ryo 33
2Hasegawa, Takumi 33vs.Suzuki, Kei 33
3Kusanagi, Kazuki 31vs.Abe, Ryo 30
4Ogawa, Shunsuke 31vs.Nakamura, Shuhei 30
5Shibata, Yuki 30vs.Mori, Katsuhiro 30
6Ito, Kenshiro 30vs.Doiuchi, Yasuhiro 30
7Sato, Kimihiko 30vs.Ikeda, Kei 30
8Izumi, Junya 30vs.Tsuji, Naoki 30
9Yamazaki, Satoru 30vs.Kurisu, Takashi 30
10Kawasaki, Hiroshi 30vs.Fujimoto, Tomoya 30
11Fukata, Takamasa 30vs.Ishida, Itaru 30
12Shimada, Masatake 30vs.Higaki, Takao 30
13Akemitsu, Hiroaki 30vs.Ishikawa, Ren 29
14Kurasawa, Kanto 28vs.Umeno, Yoshihiro 28
15Kanayama, Daisuke 28vs.Iwai, Tsuyoshi 28
16Shiozu, Ryoma 28vs.Masuda, Masakazu 28
17Kochi, Takashi 28vs.Takagi, Takeshi 27
18Omori, Kazuki 28vs.Kobayashi, Hideki 27
19Kagami, Gen 27vs.Hirata, Shinya 27
20Isomoto, Hirofumi 27vs.Morofuji, Takuma 27
21Nakamura, Yusuke 27vs.Tsuchiya, Heinrich 27
22Morita, Yuki 27vs.Nakauchi, Kazumi 27
23Nakanishi, Hiroyuki 27vs.Watanabe, Hiroto 27
24Kodani, Ryosuke 27vs.Okazaki, Yuya 27
25Hojo, Naomasa 27vs.Mitsuya, Kazuhiko 27
26Hassaku, Jinpei 27vs.Komiya, Tadayosi 27
27Kobayashi, Norihiro 27vs.Adachi, Takatsugu 27
28Ikeuchi, Kauzhiro 27vs.Wakisaka, Yusuke 27
29Kikuchi, Yuji 27vs.Yamasaki, Rintaro 27
30Nomura, Eiji 27vs.Fujita, Kenichi 27
31Kim, Min-Su(Jpn) 27vs.Someya, Yu 27
32Yokoyama, Tadashi 27vs.Kinoshita, Junichi 27
33Nobushita, Jun 27vs.Mochiduki, Masashi 27
34Higashino, Masayuki 27vs.Kise, Masato 27
35Nakamura, Tomoya 27vs.Takenaka, Tsuyoshi 27
36Shikamoto, Hideki 27vs.Yamazaki, Yudai 26
37Maki, Koichiro 26vs.Nagayasu, Ryota 25
38Horie, Takashi 25vs.Sakashita, Yuichi 25
39Ijuin, Keisuke 25vs.Imai, Kimio 25
40Ikeda, Takashi 25vs.Sasakawa, Tomohide 24
41Mukuno, Yuji 24vs.Suzuki, Takaaki 24
42Yuasa, Kentaro 24vs.Onoda, Michihisa 24
43Eda, Takeshi 24vs.Yamahara, Toshihisa 24
44Matsuo, Koichiro 24vs.Nonishi, Keiichiro 24
45Sawahata, Atsushi 24vs.Furuichi, Takenori 24
46Ohshiro, Hideto 24vs.Miyake, Tetsuya 24
47Hiraishi, Tomohide 24vs.Kuroda, Toshiyuki 24
48Nihama, Tatsuo 24vs.Matsui, Kengaku 24
49Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 24vs.Baba, Yasunori 24
50Harino, Takuichi 24vs.Yamada, Tsutomu 24
51Tamura, Kenichi 24vs.Sugimoto, Takahiko 24
52Yasutomi, Hiroto 24vs.Hoshino, Hiroaki 24
53Kiwaki, Toshiyuki 24vs.Suzuki, Yoshihiro 24
54Kusaka, Tadateru 24vs.Kusano, Masayuki 23
55Sasaki, Sho 24vs.Watanabe, Shinji(Okayama) 24
56Okugawa, Shoji 22vs.Nakajima, Hisatomo 22
57Kora, Masahiro 22vs.Imura, Kazuo 21
58Sato, So 21vs.Horaguchi, Shinji 21
59Yun, Suhan 21vs.Ogiyama, Shuji 21
60Arita, Ryuichi 21vs.Yokoi, Takayuki 21

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All