Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 28, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Thompson, GerryLost 0-2vs.Larson, Matt
2Stavola, KateWon 2-0vs.gates, brian
3Linde, MattLost 0-2vs.Turian, Michael
4Gravlin, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Rickard, Brandon
5Martin, SeanLost 0-2vs.Phillips, Cedric
6Harvey, EugeneLost 0-2vs.Krempels, Craig
7Horn, KarlLost 0-2vs.Kibler, Brian
8Gaudard, JasonWon 2-0vs.gaglio, vincent
9Rubin, BenWon 2-0vs.Dunham, Kory
10Maher, RobertWon 2-0vs.Wolfman, Steven
11Sadin, StevenLost 1-2vs.McMullen, Scott
12Vogt, JasonLost 1-2vs.Lipczynski, Aaron
13Berkowitz, JordanWon 2-0vs.Hawkins, Charlie
14koleczek, lukeLost 1-2vs.Winkler, Ian
15Shapiro, JeremyLost 0-2vs.taulbee, brad
16Auchter, RobbieLost 0-2vs.Szleifer, Gadiel
17Becker, JonathanLost 1-2vs.Stroh, Brian
18Mangner, JoelLost 1-2vs.Skallerup, Josiah
19Russell, PaulWon 2-1vs.Pinter, Jeremy
20Heiss, NathanWon 2-1vs.Lampert, Josh
21Parker, BrockWon 2-1vs.Howard, David
22Sonne, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Eardley, John
23Bohac, LanceLost 0-2vs.Duval, Jeff
24Stowers, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Drayer, David
25Faulkner, BrantWon 2-1vs.Charnesky, Brandon
26Rider, JoshWon 2-0vs.Anderson, Eddie
27Twiefel, TorbenLost 0-2vs.Chadha, Carlos
28Humpherys, DavidLost 1-2vs.Sullivan, Patrick
29Tedeschi, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Wagener, Joshua
30Talim, GaryWon 2-0vs.Ryder, Sean-Michael
31Ferrara, MikeLost 0-2vs.Rivera, Tim
32Willemstein, PaulLost 0-2vs.Ribar, Ammi
33Tatta, JohnLost 1-2vs.Pettinger, Kevin
34De Rosa, AntoninoLost 0-2vs.Parke, Jamie
35Breider, AaronLost 1-2vs.Hoaen, Richard
36Schneider, JustinWon 2-1vs.Doran, Shaun
37Fabiano, GerardWon 2-0vs.Bridy, Dan
38Jacob, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Braden, C. Uriah
39Higgins, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Rodemann, Dan
40Gagliardi, JoeWon 2-1vs.Marsh, Corwin
41Selinger, RickLost 1-2vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp
42Plurkowski, LukeLost 1-2vs.LaPointe, Phillip
43Williams, DavidLost 1-2vs.Jackson, Allen
44Reilly, MikeWon 2-0vs.Howell, Damon
45Costigan, JillLost 1-2vs.haren, jonathan
46Kanon, KyleLost 0-2vs.Baker, Conner
47Minniear, AdamLost 1-2vs.Babin, JeanMarc
48King, RyanLost 1-2vs.Smith, Jb
49Belant, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Aden, Eli
50Pustilnik, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Wolbert, John
51Shoemaker, JoeLost 0-2vs.Porter, Marty
52Kastle, DarwinLost 1-2vs.morgan, ben
53Pelcak, JohnLost 0-2vs.Mangner, Sean
54Phillips, BrianWon 2-1vs.Krumb, Michael
55Dougherty, RobertDrew 1-1vs.Kasper, Matthew
56Hans, JeffLost 0-2vs.Hunka, John
57Liston, BethLost 0-2vs.Aten, Timothy
58Brown, JustinLost 0-2vs.Wiitanen, Josh
59Francis, JamesLost 0-2vs.Ridgway, James
60Herkner, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Montoya, Brandon
61King, StephenWon 2-1vs.Loring, Adam
62Clark, MikeWon 2-1vs.Snyder, Ben
63Krouner, KenLost 0-2vs.Hartline, Joseph
Bragg, Tillman * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All