Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 15, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Harvey, EugeneLost 0-2vs.Horvath, Adam
2Taraskevich, BenLost 0-2vs.Dobbertin, Ty
3Remie, JeroenWon 2-1vs.Rider, Josh
4Peset, AlexandreWon 2-0vs.Berkowitz, Jordan
5McDaniel, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Tse, Jay
6Holland, JanWon 2-1vs.Rose, Marty
7Kibler, BrianWon 2-1vs.Bridy, Dan
8Khare, AnandLost 0-2vs.Lynch, Brian
9Weitz, DavidWon 2-1vs.May, John
10Schock, RoscoLost 1-2vs.Rood, David
11Garza, JeffWon 2-0vs.Gagliardi, Joe
12Garcia, NicholasLost 1-2vs.Landen, Stephen
13Jackson, AllenWon 2-0vs.Arthurs, Marshall
14Stern, JonLost 0-2vs.Alvarado, Jonathan
15Appel, RenéWon 2-1vs.McCarthy, John
16Shelby, ColinLost 1-2vs.Nagy, Stephen
17Doshi, VishuLost 0-2vs.Gromko, Radoslaw
18Piekarski, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Brewington, Bruce
19Herberholz, MarkLost 1-2vs.Cooper, Matt
20Shiels, DavidLost 0-2vs.Shek, Vincent
21Lynn, NicholasWon 2-0vs.Waggoner, Adam
22Douglass, MorganWon 2-0vs.Ortiz, Giovannni
23Davis, JohnLost 1-2vs.Duval, Jeffrey
24Russell, PaulWon 2-1vs.Badillo, Rogelio
25Postlethwait, WilliamWon 2-1vs.Cooper, Geddes
26Levin, EugeneWon 2-0vs.Powelson, Jeff
27Minicucci, DomenicLost 0-2vs.McHugh, Michael
28Pelcak, JohnWon 2-0vs.Moulton, Jesse
29Shay, RichardWon 2-0vs.son, Young
30Budde, KaiLost 1-2vs.Peacock, Robert
31Lecky, AlexLost 1-2vs.Wilson, Zachary
32Olson, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Gendelman, Adam
33Wallin, DavidLost 0-2vs.Tolleson, Alex
34Gribble, DylonWon 2-1vs.Siu, Brian
35Nassif, GabrielLost 1-2vs.Toft, Jonathan
36De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-1vs.Fiorillo, John
37bélanger, guillaumeWon 2-1vs.Meadows, Eric
38Impellizzieri, AnthonyWon 2-0vs.White, Harold
39Plourde, JasonWon 2-0vs.Allen, Keith
40Mellert, FrankLost 0-2vs.Dyke, Jim
41Racloz, JohnWon 2-0vs.Westfall, Matt
42Shvartsman, AlexWon 2-1vs.Shi, Di
43McCrossin, BrianLost 0-2vs.Sullivan, Patrick
44Jarmak, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Morawski, Jonathan
45Popp, BrianLost 1-2vs.Hoaen, Richard
46Bowser, ChuckLost 0-2vs.Homer, Tony
47trachtenberg, yosefLost 1-2vs.Sadin, Steven
48Aten, TimothyWon 2-1vs.Neiman, Luis
49Mann, JaredLost 0-2vs.Thoms, Christopher
50Santiago, AngeloWon 2-0vs.Lockard, Ryan
51Kessel, JensLost 1-2vs.Naimoli, John
52DeTora, MelissaWon 2-1vs.Marcus, Daniel
53Schmit, MarkLost 1-2vs.Macnaughton, Craig
54Prest, DanLost 1-2vs.Gorniak, Mariusz
55Calvert, KevinWon 2-0vs.spotts, steven
56Ceprano, PeterWon 2-0vs.Emery, Darrin

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All