Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 13, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Reeves, NeilDrew 0-0-3vs.Patnik, Michael
2De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-0vs.Lieberman, Alex
3Iden, ShawnLost 0-2vs.Sonne, Jonathan
4Fox, AdamLost 0-2vs.Goodman, Kyle
5Jacob, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Webb, Taylor
6Douglass, MorganLost 1-2vs.Ravitz, Joshua
7Pelcak, JohnLost 0-2vs.Manning, Christopher
8Zittrower, StevenLost 1-2vs.Levin, Eugene
9Thompson, GerryLost 1-2vs.Thompson, Mike
10Negron, JoelLost 1-2vs.Behrle, Stephen
11Morcate, JustinLost 0-2vs.Herberholz, Mark
12Parker, ZacharyLost 0-2vs.McLaughlin, Keith
13Morawski, JonathanLost 0-2vs.Mangner, Sean
14Tran, NamLost 0-2vs.Krumb, Michael
15Wasserman, SamLost 0-2vs.Stark, Ben
16Yakupov, Ruslan R.Won 2-1vs.Harvey, Eugene
17Swoyer, MarkLost 1-2vs.Cuvelier, John
18Moore, JeremyLost 0-2vs.Soorani, Shaheen
19Lewis, JeremyLost 1-2vs.Sullivan, Patrick
20Williams, DavidLost 0-2vs.Faber, Shaun
21Dyke, JimWon 2-1vs.Fiorillo, John
22Dalton, KirkWon 2-0vs.Cimera, Ryan
23Kolos, JohnLost 1-2vs.Freeman, Ross Christian
24Stead, BillLost 0-2vs.Nguyen, Tuan
25Fulgium, JamesWon 2-0vs.Najafpoor, Omid
26Twarog, EricWon 2-1vs.Schmit, Mark
27Chambers, AdamWon 2-0vs.Cuenca, Nicolas
28Chapman, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Fabiano, Gerard
29shrader, lanceLost 1-2vs.Szleifer, Gadiel
30Horowitz, SteveLost 0-2vs.Foster, Daniel
31Wagner, DanielWon 2-1vs.Powelson, Jeff R
32Krempels, CraigWon 2-1vs.Waymon, Larry
33Mack, ShaunWon 2-0vs.Day, Michael
34Baughman, JacobLost 0-2vs.Vreeland, Aaron
35Dougherty, RobertWon 2-0vs.Baumberger, Brian
36Roman, EdWon 2-0vs.Spano, Mark
37Morris, ArthurLost 0-2vs.Vanderbeek, Aaron
38Drew, JustinLost 1-2vs.Zaun, Michael
39Diesel, JohnWon 2-1vs.Nelson, Kelly
40Birklid, StevenLost 1-2vs.Meddish, David
41Aguilard, CoryLost 0-2vs.Fix, David
42Chong, Jin SuLost 0-2vs.Young, Bob
43Gonzales, CaseyLost 1-2vs.Caveny, Erek
Buckner, Alex * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All