Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 28, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Tsumura, KenjiDrew 0-0-0vs.De Rosa, Antonino
2Karsten, FrankDrew 0-0-0vs.Walls, Gabe
3Briem, KarlLost 1-2vs.Szleifer, Gadiel
4Fiorillo, JohnDrew 1-1vs.St. Michel, Rijal
5Ioli, MarkWon 2-0vs.Levin, Eugene
6Hoaen, RichardLost 0-2vs.Maaten, Rogier
7Johnson, PeterLost 0-2vs.Nuijten, Julien
8Thompson, GerryLost 1-2vs.Monson, Kyle
9Cheon, PaulLost 0-2vs.Oiso, Masashi
10Wiegersma, JelgerLost 0-2vs.Sonne, Jonathan
11Morse-fortier, PhilipLost 1-2vs.cook, richard
12Postlethwait, WilliamWon 2-1vs.Chambers, Adam
13Loden, LanceDrew 1-1vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp
14Ravitz, JoshuaWon 2-0vs.Felter, Kyle
15Sears, IsaacWon 2-1vs.Kuehnl, Zachary
16Fabiano, GerardLost 1-2vs.Lieberman, Alex
17Kienow, SamLost 0-2vs.Lossett, Joe
18Siu, BrianWon 2-1vs.Lancaster, Charles
19Sibast, RasmusDrew 1-1vs.Taylor, Eric
20Kastel, ChadWon 2-0vs.Ignacio, Kenny
21Tepper, JamesLost 0-2vs.Shiels, David
22Hansen, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Smith, Josh
23LaPille, ThomasWon 2-1vs.Gerlock, Alex
24Enright, TristanLost 0-2vs.Anderson, Sean
25Woodward, JamieLost 0-2vs.Solick, Nick
26Maliszewski, NathanWon 2-1vs.Chaney, Austin
27Smith, JacobWon 2-1vs.Carmody, Tom
28Sletteland, NathanielWon 2-0vs.Blakely, Tim
29Irvine, DavidWon 2-1vs.Owens, Travis
Canty, Steve * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All