Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 3, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Fujimoto, TaichiLost 0-2vs.Satou, Tsubasa
2Kurashima, KazukiLost 1-2vs.Kumoura, Daisuke
3Oks, OliverWon 2-1vs.Kozawa, Ryuuichirou
4Kaji, TomohiroWon 2-1vs.Nabeta, Makoto
5Takakuwa, AkihiroWon 2-1vs.Wada, Atsushi
6Izumi, HiroakiWon 2-1vs.Fujii, Toshikazu
7Oiso, MasashiWon 2-1vs.Ebie, Kunisato
8Ikeda, KeiWon 2-1vs.Iwai, Tsuyoshi
9Yamaguchi, SatoshiLost 1-2vs.Mihara, Makihito
10Inuzuka, TakahiroWon 2-1vs.Toochika, Takayuki
11Watanabe, KenjiLost 0-2vs.Suzuki, Tomohiro
12Higashida, KeitaLost 0-2vs.Kobara, Shinji
13Yamasaki, YuukiLost 1-2vs.Miyazaki, Yuuichi
14Matsuda, YuukiWon 2-0vs.Ishimura, Shintarou
15Motoyama, KazuhikoLost 0-2vs.Morita, Masahiko
16Nakamura, JunpeiWon 2-1vs.Oku, Tetsuya
17Shimura, IchirouWon 2-1vs.Kashiwa, Tatsuya
18Shirouzono, KenshiWon 2-0vs.Mizutani, Naoki
19Mori, KatsuhiroLost 0-2vs.Bandou, Jun'ichirou
20Tanaka, TomonoriWon 2-1vs.Shimomura, Tetsuya
21Fujita, TsuyoshiWon 2-0vs.Kamei, Shunsuke
22Yamamoto, MakotoLost 0-2vs.Yoda, Yuuji
23Yasooka, ShoutaWon 2-0vs.Ogura, Ryou
24Yun, SuhanWon 2-1vs.Wakisaka, Yuusuke
25Tomizawa, YouheiLost 1-2vs.Mitamura, Kazuya
26Motomura, ShigeruWon 2-0vs.Umezawa, Takumi
27Ushie, YuutaWon 2-1vs.Gotou, Yuusei
28Hirabayashi, KazuyaWon 2-0vs.Ando, Reiji
29Kudou, KouichiLost 1-2vs.Ebisawa, Yuu
30Takasugi, RyoutaWon 2-1vs.Nakaya, Ramuji
31Oosawa, TakuyaWon 2-1vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei
32Tsumura, KenjiLost 1-2vs.Taniguchi, Hiroaki
33Hayashi, HirokiLost 1-2vs.Kushida, Yasumasa
34Nobushita, JunLost 0-2vs.Nose, Kouji
35Okada, WataruWon 2-0vs.Honda, Atsuo
36Date, TsutomuLost 1-2vs.Saitou, Kotatsu
37Iyanaga, Jun'yaDrew 0-0-0vs.Morofuji, Takuma
38Boku, TakashiWon 2-1vs.Ikawa, Yoshihiko
39Imai, RyoutaLost 1-2vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
40Yabuta, Jun'ichiWon 2-1vs.Tamura, Youhei
41Nakano, YoshitakaLost 0-2vs.Yamamoto, Shouhei
42Arita, RyuuichiWon 2-0vs.Yasukawa, Kazuhide
43Nonaka, KentarouWon 2-0vs.Yoshizawa, Kaoru
44Murase, HiroshiLost 0-2vs.Yamamoto, Kentarou
45Mitsuya, KazuhikoLost 1-2vs.Hirosawa, Yuuta
46Sutou, TakuoWon 2-1vs.Katayose, Shingo
47Oomiya, DaisukeWon 2-1vs.Yamazaki, Jun
48Sugiura, KiyohiroLost 1-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
Yokoyama, Mitsunori * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All