Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 12, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Althues, HolgerLost 0-2vs.Unfried, Jörg
2Maij, RosarioWon 2-0vs.Stein, Harald
3Bracht, MaximilianWon 2-0vs.Meewes, Stefan
4Mazzurco, CarloWon 2-1vs.Niebler, Stephan
5Rösner, BodoLost 0-2vs.Henke, Tobias
6Wigge, MathiasLost 1-2vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel
7Thomsen, SaschaWon 2-0vs.Steinheuer, Martin
8Lührs, ChristianWon 2-1vs.Ludewig, Matthias H
9Rothaupt, MarcoLost 1-2vs.Brackmann, Aaron
10Zimmermann, MartinWon 2-0vs.Homann, Sebastian
11Hubacsek, ChristianWon 2-0vs.Merkel, Jan-Moritz
12Weise, HannesLost 1-2vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias
13Braun, Oliver CDrew 1-1-1vs.Hermann, Manfred
14Grudowski, DennisWon 2-1vs.Fries, Stefan E
15Lehmann, RobinWon 2-1vs.Jell, Phillip
16Fetzer, KonstatinWon 2-1vs.Hemmer, Philipp
17Gierse, AlexanderWon 2-1vs.Brucker, David
18Kaltofen, MoritzLost 1-2vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz
19Wörner, JürgenWon 2-0vs.Pils, Florian f
20Nguyen, Xuan-PhiWon 2-0vs.Sonnenschein, Benedikt
21Staar, WernerDrew 1-1-1vs.Schrader, Konstantin
22Schmidt, MaximilianWon 2-1vs.Bisterfeld, Martin
23Rasir, TobiasLost 1-2vs.Fiedler, Kai
24Fischer, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Liebig, Philipp
25Jimenez, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Godesberg, Thomas
26Arndt, MartinLost 0-2vs.Brötzmann, Hendrik
27Klimke, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Fanghaenel, Alex
28Schaffernicht, ErikLost 0-2vs.Agyei, Nicolas
29Jakobs, FriedrichWon 2-1vs.Günther, Stefan
30Kuchenbecker, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Hofmann, Mike
31Bungard, OliverWon 2-1vs.Kempff, Bjoern
32Berkemeier, ChristianLost 1-2vs.Dietl, Christian
33Kutz, BerndLost 0-2vs.Kohl, Reinhold
34Völkl, BenediktLost 1-2vs.Habermann, Marvin
35Winkel, HannesLost 1-2vs.Jäger, Jens
36Duschek, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Rau, Simon
37Hinz, BenediktLost 1-2vs.Heidemann, Martin
38Meier, ArneWon 2-1vs.Seubert, Michael
39Görtzen, SimonWon 2-0vs.Alex, Timo Ta
40Böhm, PhilipWon 2-0vs.Eder, Wolfgang R
41Reich, MatthiasLost 0-2vs.Vermehren, Nils
42Wires, AntonWon 2-1vs.Rosada, Adrian
43Sutor, EmanuelWon 2-0vs.Fittschen, Dominik

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All