Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 18, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ito, Shin-ichiLost 0-2vs.Furukawa, Ken ichi
2Ikawa, YoshihikoWon 2-0vs.Ooshima, Junji
3Mihara, MakihitoWon 2-1vs.Yasutomi, Hiroto
4Chan, TiagoDrew 1-1-1vs.Tanaka, Hisaya
5Ishikawa, RenWon 2-0vs.Kishida, Hirokazu
6Bandou, Jun ichirouLost 1-2vs.Wada, Atsushi
7Kuniyoshi, YasuhiroWon 2-1vs.Hayashi, Takatomo
8Yanagi, HirokiWon 2-1vs.Fujimoto, Takehiro(Osaka)
9Takahashi, YuutaWon 2-0vs.aono, yosio
10Matsuki, HitoshiLost 1-2vs.Iyanaga, Jun ya
11Harada, ToshiyukiLost 0-2vs.Mitamura, Kazuya
12Fujita, TsuyoshiLost 1-2vs.Kurakami, Shun
13ikushima, yasuyukiLost 1-2vs.Honnami, Tomoyuki
14matsumura, shingoWon 2-1vs.Nishimori, Takashi
15Ishida, ItaruWon 2-0vs.Hayashi, Masahito
16Seki, KeitaLost 1-2vs.Nakamura, Yuichiro
17Chao, PeterLost 1-2vs.Takagi, Takeshi
18Miwa, TatsuyaLost 1-2vs.Minami, Masashi
19Aizawa, KeijiDrew 1-1vs.Inoue, Tooru
20Mitsuya, KazuhikoLost 1-2vs.Tominaga, Mario
21Sei, AtsuoWon 2-0vs.Hirata, Minoru
22Matsushita, MasakazuLost 1-2vs.Yamano, Ken'ichirou
23Naitou, KeisukeWon 2-0vs.Kurashima, Kazuki
24Maruyama, KentarouWon 2-1vs.Ogata, Shouichirou
25Yamauchi, ShouLost 0-2vs.Tomii, Tsubasa
26Nakajima, TomoyaLost 1-2vs.niwa, takeshi
27Kaji, TomohiroWon 2-1vs.Imai, Hideaki
28Yasooka, ShoutaWon 2-1vs.Yasunori, Baba
29Koyama, TakahiroLost 0-2vs.Tamada, Ryouichi
30Yotsumoto, YuukiWon 2-0vs.Oomiya, Akira
31Sutou, TakuoWon 2-0vs.Matsuoka, Tomohide
32Chen, LiangDrew 1-1-1vs.Nakajima, Chikara
33Suzuki, YuujiLost 0-2vs.Mori, Haruaki
34Miyashita, KazukiLost 1-2vs.Azuma, Motokiyo
35Yoon, Soo HanLost 1-2vs.Kitayama, Masaya
36Kuroda, MasashiroLost 1-2vs.Yana, Kazuaki
37Oogaki, AtsushiLost 1-2vs.Morita, Masahiko
38Okano, TetsuyaLost 0-2vs.Okada, Kou
39Ide, KatsuhiroWon 2-1vs.hishida, akinori
40Hori, NobuakiLost 0-2vs.Akiyama, Takashi
41Nomura, MasahiroLost 1-2vs.Takahashi, Jun ya
42Taru, GenkiLost 1-2vs.Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa
43Yamamoto, ShouheiLost 0-2vs.Motoyama, Kazuhiko
44Koyama, KentaWon 2-1vs.Yokoi, Masaki
45Ishihara, JunWon 2-0vs.kawate, junpei
46Satou, NaokiWon 2-1vs.Itou, Atsushi
47Shigehara, ToshinoriDrew 1-1-1vs.Toyama, Kazuaki
48Yokoyama, ShoutaLost 0-2vs.Yoshida, Hiroshi
49Kabeshita, YoshitoWon 2-0vs.Satou, Takatoshi
50Kadooka, ToshiyukiLost 0-2vs.Iwasaki, Yuusuke
51Takao, AkinaoWon 2-0vs.Takesue, Chikara
52Tsunagi, NoriakiWon 2-0vs.Satou, Dai
53Saitou, YuuWon 2-0vs.Higashi, Takao
54Yasuno, JunjiWon 2-1vs.Honda, Atsuo
55Ootsuka, KoutarouWon 2-1vs.Katou, Ichirou
56Chen, ShenWon 2-1vs.Tanaka, Yuu
57Kuraoka, SatoshiLost 0-2vs.Yokoyama, Junnosuke
58Kurihara, ShingouWon 2-0vs.Koike, Takayuki
59Nakamura, TakahiroWon 2-1vs.Ozaki, Youichirou
60Shimizu, NaokiWon 2-1vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
61Tomizawa, YouheiLost 1-2vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All