Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 24, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Bernat, Michael D Bhagat, Zohar NWon 2-0
Bhagat, Zohar N Bernat, Michael DLost 0-2
Braymore, Nathon Scott-Vargas, Luis DDrew 1-1
Canali, Pierre Evans, Murray GLost 1-2
Cardoso, Filipe L Nakajima, ChikaraLost 1-2
Cheon, Paul A Yasooka, ShoutaWon 2-0
Coimbra, André Warmenhoven, RuudWon 2-0
Cox, Benjamin Sandler, JoshWon 2-0
da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D Villamayor, Alan AWon 2-1
De Rosa, Antonino Hoaen, Richard GWon 2-0
DeTora, Melissa J Sibast, Rasmus DWon 2-1
Evans, Murray G Canali, PierreWon 2-1
Fialho Martins, Sergio Herberholz, Mark DLost 0-2
Gade, Brandon M Goodman, Kyle SLost 1-2
Girard, Andre Moreno, William MLost 1-2
Goodman, Kyle S Gade, Brandon MWon 2-1
Herberholz, Mark D Fialho Martins, SergioWon 2-0
Hoaen, Richard G De Rosa, AntoninoLost 0-2
Imperiale, Jason Ootsuka, KoutarouWon 2-0
Kaji, Tomohiro Lebedowicz, Osyp ILost 1-2
Karsten, Frank Nezin, Alec MWon 2-0
Kastner, Donald Sanguinetti, JamesLost 0-2
Kelly, Nathaniel S Thoren, ErikLost 0-2
Kolos, John C Majlaton, Alex SLost 1-2
Lebedowicz, Osyp I Kaji, TomohiroWon 2-1
Leon Valencia, Francisco Schwartz, Gabriel PLost 1-2
Lundquist, Benjamin R Murphy, JoshuaDrew 1-1
Maaten, Rogier Salvin, Jean CharlesLost 1-2
Majlaton, Alex S Kolos, John CWon 2-1
Moreno, William M Girard, AndreWon 2-1
Murphy, Joshua Lundquist, Benjamin RDrew 1-1
Nakajima, Chikara Cardoso, Filipe LWon 2-1
Narchus, Nick J Thompson, Gerry WLost 0-2
Nassif, Gabriel Ruel, OlivierLost 0-2
Nezin, Alec M Karsten, FrankLost 0-2
Ootsuka, Koutarou Imperiale, JasonLost 0-2
pimm, douglas Zampere Junior, CelsoLost 1-2
Ruel, Olivier Nassif, GabrielWon 2-0
Ruess, Jan H Siler, MatthewLost 1-2
Salvin, Jean Charles Maaten, RogierWon 2-1
Sandler, Josh Cox, BenjaminLost 0-2
Sanguinetti, James Kastner, DonaldWon 2-0
Schwartz, Gabriel P Leon Valencia, FranciscoWon 2-1
Scott-Vargas, Luis D Braymore, NathonDrew 1-1
Sibast, Rasmus D DeTora, Melissa JLost 1-2
Siler, Matthew Ruess, Jan HWon 2-1
Sonne, Jonathan E Turtenwald, OwenLost 0-2
Szleifer, Gadiel Tomik, Steve MDrew 1-1
Terry, Jason Watanabe, YuuyaWon 2-0
Thompson, Gerry W Narchus, Nick JWon 2-0
Thoren, Erik Kelly, Nathaniel SWon 2-0
Tomik, Steve M Szleifer, GadielDrew 1-1
Tsumura, Kenji Wafo-tapa, GuillaumeLost 1-2
Turtenwald, Owen Sonne, Jonathan EWon 2-0
van Medevoort, Robert J * BYE *
Villamayor, Alan A da Rosa, Paulo Vitor DLost 1-2
Wafo-tapa, Guillaume Tsumura, KenjiWon 2-1
Warmenhoven, Ruud Coimbra, AndréLost 0-2
Watanabe, Yuuya Terry, JasonLost 0-2
Yasooka, Shouta Cheon, Paul ALost 0-2
Zampere Junior, Celso pimm, douglasWon 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All