Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Okuda, MasateruLost 0-2vs.Kimura, Takuto
2Kubota, KentaLost 1-2vs.Hirayama, Daisuke
3Taira, ShunichiWon 2-1vs.Naitou, Keisuke
4Fujita, OsamuWon 2-0vs.furukawa, yasushi
5Fujimoto, TaichiWon 2-1vs.Taru, Genki
6Takahashi, YuutaWon 2-0vs.Yoshioka, Ryouji
7Nakano, YoshitakaWon 2-1vs.watanabe, masayoshi
8Watanabe, YuuyaLost 1-2vs.Nakamura, Hajime
9Kubota, JunjiLost 1-2vs.Kawakami, Hiroshi
10Nagaoka, TakayukiWon 2-1vs.Suzuki, Shoichi
11Matsuki, HitoshiWon 2-0vs.Yukuhiro, Ken
12Nagashima, MakotoWon 2-0vs.Kawamura, Kazushi
13Senba, KoutarouWon 2-0vs.Okano, Hiroki
14Sakaguchi, NaokiLost 1-2vs.Yamaoka, Naoki
15Kuroda, MasashiroWon 2-1vs.Hasegawa, Hironobu
16Oosaka, YuusukeLost 0-2vs.Yasutomi, Hiroto
17Ootsuka, KoutarouLost 1-2vs.Katayose, Shingo
18Yamaguchi, YuuichiWon 2-0vs.Takesue, Chikara
19Tamura, RyouWon 2-1vs.Yasooka, Shouta
20Masuno, RyousukeLost 1-2vs.Tomii, Tsubasa
21Kurakami, ShunWon 2-0vs.Yoda, Kazuya
22Ishihara, TakashiLost 1-2vs.Komuro, Shuu
23Kurihara, ShingouLost 0-2vs.Sunada, Shogo
24Imagawa, HiromasaWon 2-0vs.Okamoto, Jin
25Eura, HirokiWon 2-1vs.Aoyama, Katsuhiko
26Okada, WataruDrew 1-1-1vs.Sakurada, Kouichi
27Hirata, MinoruWon 2-0vs.Seki, Keita
28Yamamoto, ShouheiLost 0-2vs.Ueda, Katsuya
29Kitayama, MasayaWon 2-1vs.mino, tetsuya
30Kimura, KazukiLost 1-2vs.Chen, Liang
31Moriya, DaisukeWon 2-0vs.Hwang, Chi-Chung
32Takasugi, RyoutaLost 0-2vs.Okada, Norihiro
33Takanashi, KoujiWon 2-1vs.Noguchi, Yuichiro
34Ushio, AtsushiWon 2-0vs.Hirashima, Yuutarou
35Haneki, DaisukeWon 2-1vs.Nozawa, Tooru
36Yotsumoto, YuukiWon 2-0vs.Yamashita, Hidetoshi
37Yanaseko, KentarouWon 2-1vs.Higashi, Takao
38Tsumura, KenjiWon 2-1vs.Shiota, Fumihiko
39Ogata, ShouichirouLost 0-2vs.Furutate, Mikihiko
40Iwasaki, YuusukeWon 2-0vs.Iyanaga, Jun ya
41Chiba, AkioWon 2-0vs.Shimizu, Naoki
42Ishimura, ShintarouWon 2-1vs.hamada, akira
43Sasahara, YasufumiWon 2-0vs.shingai, sara
44Hayashi, HirokiDrew 1-1-1vs.Ishii, Taisuke
45Kageyama, KiyotomoWon 2-1vs.goto, hiroaki
46Mitamura, KazuyaLost 1-2vs.Ruel, Olivier
47Sei, AtsuoWon 2-1vs.Ohige, Tatsuya
48yamada, ryuuichirouWon 2-0vs.Itou, Kouei
49Azuma, MotokiyoWon 2-0vs.Nagakita, Makoto
50Kanazawa, HiroyasuWon 2-0vs.Orihara, Davide Ryu
51Ide, KatsuhiroLost 1-2vs.siraishi, ryo
52suzuki, keisukeLost 1-2vs.Dan, Akira
53Izumi, MasaruWon 2-0vs.Wakayama, Shirou
54Ueyama, YuujiLost 0-2vs.Eda, Takeshi
55Yamamoto, AkimasaLost 0-2vs.Takagi, Takayuki
56Fujii, HajimeLost 1-2vs.Terada, Tadashi
57Akai, SatoshiLost 1-2vs.Sugimoto, Hiroaki
58Hosokawa, YuuyaWon 2-1vs.imai, hideaki
59Nomura, ShujiWon 2-1vs.Arita, Ryuuichi
60ushikubo, kenichiWon 2-0vs.shimada, atsuki
61Saitou, TomoharuLost 1-2vs.Asahara, Akira
Takahashi, Tomoyuki * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All