Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ochoa, DavidDrew 0-0-1vs.Kolos, John
2Utter-Leyton, JoshDrew 0-0-1vs.Eason, Anthony
3Fabiano, GerardWon 2-0vs.Chang, Fredrick
4Ayers, BrandonLost 0-2vs.Fritz, Austin
5Verhey, GavinLost 1-2vs.Nelson, Brad
6Sussino, TimWon 2-1vs.Graves, Robert
7Vick, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Froehlich, Eric
8Crane, patrickWon 2-1vs.Nass, Matthew
9Kolowith, TommyLost 1-2vs.Greenberg, Harrison
10Servis, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Reynolds, Arthur
11Turtenwald, OwenWon 2-0vs.Lundquist, Benjamin
12Anderson, ToddLost 0-2vs.Ross, Tom
13McDuffie, KoreyWon 2-0vs.Ravitz, Joshua
14Wilburn, AaronWon 2-1vs.Douglas, Richard
15Ingram, PeterLost 1-2vs.Black, Samuel
16Carpenter, BradleyWon 2-1vs.Shilander, Robert
17Phillips, CedricWon 2-0vs.Beltz, James
18Lim, Teng ChiLost 1-2vs.Ellenburg, Jerry
19Boss, BrianLost 0-2vs.Baumeister, Corey
20Flores, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Andersen, Christoffer
21Woods, ConleyWon 2-1vs.West, Alexander
22Day, JamesLost 0-2vs.Edwards, Craig
23Carleton-Barnes, GabrielLost 1-2vs.Chapin, Patrick
24Peters, Erik SLost 1-2vs.Wescoe, Craig
25Pratser, Matthew RLost 1-2vs.Tietze, Max
26Lipp, ScottLost 1-2vs.Macdonald, Justin
27Kowal, BrianWon 2-0vs.Blankenship, George
28Pinter, JeremyLost 1-2vs.Juarez, Chad
29Lax, AriLost 0-2vs.Blackman, Brett
30Saylor, DavidLost 1-2vs.Ghorbani, Payman
31Whittemore, Charles LLost 0-2vs.Duke, Reid
32Peebles-Mundy, BenjaminLost 0-2vs.Larson, Mark
33Forner, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Thomason, Timothy
34Samson, DanielWon 2-0vs.Weiser, Daniel
35Edelson, AdamWon 2-0vs.Seelhoff, James W
36Dubiel, ChadLost 0-2vs.Malenczak, Matthew
37Martinez, JoshuaWon 2-1vs.Pires, Paul
38Grenfell, HunterLost 0-2vs.Correia, Kevin
39Phillips, RickWon 2-0vs.Siu, Brian
40Miklowcic, JerredWon 2-1vs.Chenevert, Ryan
41Bau, PhilipWon 2-1vs.Vitro, Teddy
42Ruan, KaiWon 2-0vs.Hoffman, Ryan
43Allen, JoelWon 2-1vs.McLaury, Ralph
44Nelson, DanWon 2-1vs.Wisner, Mike
45Yim, Chi HoiWon 2-1vs.Clementich, Nate
46Selvage, JasonWon 2-1vs.Weingard, Daniel

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All