Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 21, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Johannsen, DennisDrew 0-0-0vs.Hauck, Christian
2Pils, FlorianDrew 0-0-0vs.Schäfer, Carsten
3Thaler, SebastianDrew 1-1-1vs.Dreger, Tobias
4Gräfensteiner, DanielWon 2-1vs.Mazzurco, Carlo
5Gräfensteiner, TobiasDrew 0-0-0vs.Unfried, Jörg
6Sommerlade, Jan PhilipWon 2-0vs.Michels, Tim
7Sappl, JosefWon 2-1vs.Fanghaenel, Alex
8Latka, JaschaLost 1-2vs.Muecke, Sebastian
9Hofmann, MikeLost 0-2vs.Feyand, Florian F
10Potyka, SebastianWon 2-0vs.Pritsch, Max
11Knoerr, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Filler, Michael
12Fischer, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Brade, Raphael
13Abou Omar, AshrafWon 2-0vs.Schmidt, Steffen
14Martin, MalikWon 2-0vs.Habermann, Marvin
15Heyner, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Dornick, Jonas
16Schmidt, JanWon 2-1vs.Steinert, Roman
17Ruess, Jan HWon 2-0vs.Strauss, Sebastian
18Jell, PhillipLost 0-2vs.Diekjobst, Lukas
19Vellguth, AndreasLost 1-2vs.Porojan, Raul
20Brendemühl, BerndWon 2-0vs.Thomas, Niklas
21Heruth, MartinWon 2-1vs.Roth, Lukas
22Eidam, MartinWon 2-0vs.Nitsch, Dominik
23Adelmann, SvenLost 1-2vs.Görtzen, Simon M
24Tajak, LukasLost 0-2vs.Lorenz, Konstantin
25Severin, ThoralfLost 1-2vs.Wallendorf, Jonas
26Dosch, SvenLost 1-2vs.Kohl, Reinhold
27Dickmann, PatrickLost 1-2vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo
28Weismann, DominikLost 0-2vs.Luff, Andre
29Rosada, AdrianLost 1-2vs.Bahr, Peter Michael
30Hartmann, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Faber, Manuel
31Anders, TorstenLost 1-2vs.Schmittbuettner, Markus
32Darnhofer, RobertWon 2-0vs.Tchernomazov, Ilja
33Massat, NicolasWon 2-0vs.Mostek, Sten-Magnus
34Jung, CarstenLost 0-2vs.Spenner, Dennis
35Stephan, JuergenWon 2-1vs.Roessler, Andreas
36Weidemann, FelixLost 0-2vs.Koch, Florian
37de Graat, JulienWon 2-0vs.Kempe, Steve
38Nolte, DennisLost 0-2vs.Brix, Tobias
39Schnider, JakobWon 2-0vs.Hobelsberger, Christian
40Kreisel, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Morys, Stefan
41Sabel, DionWon 2-0vs.Eschelbach, Torsten
42Wildner, EricWon 2-0vs.Bungard, Oliver

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All