ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 13, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Jaime, Marrero [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Carlos, Fernandez Bail [ESP]
2 Benages, Alfred [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Rodrigues, Jose [PRT]
3 sanchez, patxi [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
4 Morais, Guilherme [PRT] Drew 1-1-1 vs. lemoine, vincent [BEL]
5 de vareilles, leonard [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Saborit Sanz, Ciro [ESP]
6 Body, John [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
7 Fajardo Arias, Luis [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Renner, Mark [AUT]
8 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinaa, Daniel [DNK]
9 Dujo, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. cabo menendez, roberto [ESP]
10 Gortzen, Simon [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandes, Ivo [PRT]
11 OLARTE OVALLE, ALVARO [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
12 Negro Cortes, Adrian E [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Granados, Xavier [ESP]
13 Traguil, Luis [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Soumet, Arnaud [FRA]
14 Casal, Jose Antonio [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rousseau, Matthieu [FRA]
15 CAMACHO CUESTA, MANUEL [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Michlits, Mario [AUT]
16 Cubas, Hector [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Carlos, Fernandez-Sima [ESP]
17 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Lemaitre, Francois [FRA]
18 Picon Alonso, Juan [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Asier 5558 [ESP]
19 Stanga, Giacomo [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. (19) Del Moral León, Antonio [ESP]
20 Castro, Miguel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. daniello, carmine [ITA]
21 Neumann, Johannes [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU]
22 Mueller, Dominic [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
23 Hauser, Valentin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. herruzo, david [ESP]
24 Habert, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP]
25 Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [ITA]
26 Taylor, Nicholas [ARE] Lost 0-2 vs. MESEGUER, ANTONIO [ESP]
27 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Rothen, Christian [CHE]
28 Ortega, Juan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
29 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. De Beule, Servaes [BEL]
30 Juan Cuevas, Miguel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hietala, Mikko [FIN]
31 Porcel Richart, Alfons [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Rodriguez, Mario [ESP]
32 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kumok, Vadim [ROU]
33 Ortega, Oscar [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Jaime, Serrano Garcia [ESP]
34 Fermani, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rico, Eduardo [ESP]
35 Dante, de la Fuente Al [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Jose Francisco, Santos [ESP]
36 Afonso, Carlos [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. VALLE, ALEJANDRO [ESP]
37 Muniz, Alberto [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Porcar Marin, Oscar [ESP]
38 Fernandez Sagi, Ramon [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Ehrle, Philip [DEU]
39 Revuelta, Enrique [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Geiger, Juergen T [DEU]
40 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Olivella, Lluis [ESP]
41 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Menedez, Christian [ESP]
42 Amit, Cohen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. pinet, vincent [FRA]
43 anatolii, chukhvichev [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
44 Ballesteros Olza, Mari [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Coimbra, Andre [PRT]
45 Carlos, Moral [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Ventura, Ruben CH [PRT]
46 Knorr, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. mendoza euba, ignacio [ESP]
47 Elovskih, Dmitry [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Ruben [ESP]
48 Angelin, Marcus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Semenov, Peter [ROU]
49 Caballero, Juli [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodrigues, Hugo [PRT]
50 Leupold, Kim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lochert, Phillip [DEU]
51 Fernandez Martin, Cesa [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. melero, javier [ESP]
52 Schaub, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP]
53 Lemos 2820, Pedro [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Bausch, Joshua [DEU]
54 Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matias, Tugores Palmer [ESP]
55 Gimenez Cubells, Pablo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Polynchuk, Svyatoslav [RUS]
56 Montoro, Bernat [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Gabaldon Navarro, Carl [ESP]
57 TROY, Jean-Michel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
58 Martin, Adrian [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Schluter, Patrick [NLD]
59 Perez Romera, Daniel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
60 Sanchez Diaz, Alberto [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Lopez Olivares, Daniel [ESP]
61 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Won 2-0 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SEN]
62 Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Steinborn, Robin [DEU]
63 Schieffer, Paul R [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hubrich, Rene [DEU]
64 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Snarheim, Dagfinn [NOR]
65 Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Saadi, Mehdi [FRA]
66 Patarca, Humberto [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL]
67 Dezani, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Garrido Salto, Felix [ESP]
68 Economides, Stefanos [ARE] Lost 0-2 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DEU]
69 Enrico, Santinelli [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD]
70 Restoy, Lluis [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Semkin, Alexander [AFG]
71 Leroy, Yannick [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Di Cesare, Marco [ITA]
72 Saenz, Alex [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Ojeda, Ivan [ESP]
73 TEOH, Yann Lee [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Koekenbeek, Benjam [BEL]
74 Gheysen, Olivier [ARE] Lost 1-2 vs. Carceles Mendez, Hecto [ESP]
75 Jovell Megias, Ferran [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Navajas Alcalde, David [ESP]
76 Martinez Querol, Danie [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Montorio Candado, Davi [ESP]
77 PELAEZ, KEVIN [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Giorgio, Francesco [ARE]
78 Ramboa, Thierry [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Hugony, Francesco [ITA]
79 Gomez, Miguel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Blohon, Lucas [CZE]
  Diego, Mayo [ESP]     * BYE *
  Diekmann, Marco [DEU]     * BYE *
  Gonzalez, Adrian [ESP]     * BYE *
  Merey, Al sahoud [ESP]     * BYE *
  De la Pena Fernandez, [ESP]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All