Round 13 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Alvarenga, Rafael Assif vs.Brasil do Carmo (1700), Dani
Andrade (1700), james * BYE *
Araujo (1700), Marcio Robso 1-2-0vs.O'Mahoney Schwartz, Steven
Balbino Moura (1700), Roger vs.Cabral (1700), Marcio
Bollati (1700), Matias vs.Vieira (1700), Leandro Panis
Brasil do Carmo (1700), Dan 1-2-0vs.Alvarenga, Rafael Assif
Britto, Romario Tavora vs.Stefanin (1700), Orlando
Brown-Santirso, Damian vs.De Barros (1700), Ricardo Mi
Cabral (1700), Marcio vs.Balbino Moura (1700), Rogeri
Carisimo (1700), Oscar vs.Freitas Fontes (1700), Fabio
Carvalho Costanza, Rodrigo vs.Oliveira (1700), Thiago Mont
Casatti (1700), Vagner Will vs.Castro (1700), Rodrigo Cesar
Castro (1700), Rodrigo Cesa vs.Casatti (1700), Vagner Willi
Castro, Fabiano De Castro E 2-1-0vs.Estrada, Pablo Javier
Cavalcante de Paiva (1700), vs.Santos (1700), Rafael Dos
Cintra, Osmin Jose 1-0-0vs.Stroud, James
Costa (1700), Bruno Leandro 0-2-0vs.Romao, Carlos Eduardo Yamaue
De Barros (1700), Ricardo M 1-2-0vs.Brown-Santirso, Damian
Dutra de Lima Filho, Joao R 0-2-0vs.Teixeira, Eduardo Simao
Edel, Willy vs.Zampere (1700), Celso
Enjamio, Nicolas Emiliano 1-1-0vs.Lin, Thompson Chan Hsien
Estrada, Pablo Javier 1-2-0vs.Castro, Fabiano De Castro E
Ferraz Oliveira (1700), Jer 0-2-0vs.Passos, Ronel Dos Santos
Fonseca (1700), Marcos Brag vs.Massaro (1700), Luis Sergio
Freitas Fontes (1700), Fabi vs.Carisimo (1700), Oscar
Hojman Cruz (1700), Andres vs.Motta (1700), Pedro Rodrigue
Huarapil (1700), Carlos 2-1-0vs.Mao, Carlos
Latorraca (1700), Walter Br vs.Marques (1700), Pedro Cunha
Le Saux, Rafael 1-2-0vs.Shvartsman, Alex
Leite Araujo (1700), Joao P 2-1-0vs.Mamczyc Haro, Leandro
Lin, Thompson Chan Hsien 1-1-0vs.Enjamio, Nicolas Emiliano
Maciel (1700), Julio Cesar 1-2-0vs.Schneider, Justin
Mamczyc Haro, Leandro vs.Leite Araujo (1700), Joao Pa
Mao, Carlos vs.Huarapil (1700), Carlos
Marques (1700), Pedro Cunha vs.Latorraca (1700), Walter Bru
Massaro (1700), Luis Sergio vs.Fonseca (1700), Marcos Braga
Mengarda (1700), Elinton vs.Velucci Turco (1700), Luis G
Milito (1700), Sandro vs.Pacheco (1700), Daniel
Mingorance, Ernesto 2-0-0vs.Williams, David
Motta (1700), Pedro Rodrigu vs.Hojman Cruz (1700), Andres P
Oliveira (1700), Thiago Mon 2-0-0vs.Carvalho Costanza, Rodrigo J
O'Mahoney Schwartz, Steven vs.Araujo (1700), Marcio Robson
Pacheco (1700), Daniel vs.Milito (1700), Sandro
Padetti (1700), Marcelo Moc vs.San Juan Vergara (1700), Bas
Papini (1700), Fernando 2-1-0vs.Sousa Ancelmo, Fabio
Passos, Ronel Dos Santos vs.Ferraz Oliveira (1700), Jero
Romao, Carlos Eduardo Yamau vs.Costa (1700), Bruno Leandro
San Juan Vergara (1700), Ba vs.Padetti (1700), Marcelo Moch
Santos (1700), Rafael Dos vs.Cavalcante de Paiva (1700),
Schneider, Justin vs.Maciel (1700), Julio Cesar S
Shirozono (1700), Michel * BYE *
Shvartsman, Alex 2-1-0vs.Le Saux, Rafael
Sousa Ancelmo, Fabio vs.Papini (1700), Fernando
Stefanin (1700), Orlando 0-2-0vs.Britto, Romario Tavora
Stroud, James 0-1-0vs.Cintra, Osmin Jose
Teixeira, Eduardo Simao 2-0-0vs.Dutra de Lima Filho, Joao Ro
Velucci Turco (1700), Luis vs.Mengarda (1700), Elinton
Vieira (1700), Leandro Pani vs.Bollati (1700), Matias
Williams, David 0-2-0vs.Mingorance, Ernesto
Zampere (1700), Celso 2-1-0vs.Edel, Willy

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All