Round 13 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ando, Kotaro 1-2-0vs.Yamano, Yuji
Ando, Rage 1-2-0vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
Arita, Ryuichi 1-2-0vs.Yamamoto, Nao
Chuma, Yu 1-2-0vs.Yamada, Shintaro
Fujita, Kenichi 0-2-0vs.Komiya, Tadayoshi
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 2-0-0vs.Okada, Koby
Haneda, Daisuke 2-0-0vs.Jung, Heung Jin
Harada, Hiroshi 2-0-0vs.Hatanaka, Kenichi
Hassaku, Jinpei 2-0-0vs.Igawa, Yoshihiro
Hatanaka, Kenichi 0-2-0vs.Harada, Hiroshi
Higaki, Takao 2-1-0vs.Nada, Satoshi
Higashino, Masayuki 0-0-3vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
Higono L., Naoki 2-0-0vs.Shvartsman, Alex
Hiraoka, Toshiaki * BYE *
Hoshino, Hiroaki 2-0-0vs.Okabayashi, Masanao
Igawa, Yoshihiro 0-2-0vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
Ikeda, Kei 0-2-0vs.Kise, Masato
Ishida, Itaru 0-2-0vs.Takeda, Hideo
Jiti, Leong 2-0-0vs.Morihiro, Takayuki
Jung, Heung Jin 0-2-0vs.Haneda, Daisuke
Kageyama, John Taro 2-1-0vs.Koji, Kazumasa
Kashima, Takeshi 0-2-0vs.Nakajima, Junichi
Kinoshita, Yuki 2-0-0vs.Nonishi, Keiichiro
Kise, Masato 2-0-0vs.Ikeda, Kei
Kobayashi, Hideki 1-1-0vs.Nakamura, Satoshi
Koji, Kazumasa 1-2-0vs.Kageyama, John Taro
Komiya, Tadayoshi 2-0-0vs.Fujita, Kenichi
Kora, Masahiro 2-1-0vs.Tanaka, Ittoku
Kubouchi, Naoki 1-2-0vs.Ogami, Kenji
Kusaba, Nobutaka 2-0-0vs.Sasanuma, Kiyoshi
Matsui, Hisataka 2-1-0vs.Murata, Koji
Matsuyama, Tomofumi 2-0-0vs.Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi
Miyasaka, Takeshi 2-1-0vs.Yamagishi, Hajime
Mori, Katsuhiro 0-0-3vs.Higashino, Masayuki
Mori, Masaya 2-0-0vs.Yokoyama, Tadashi
Morihiro, Takayuki 0-2-0vs.Jiti, Leong
Morita, Masahiko 1-0-1vs.Tsukamoto, Toshiki
Murata, Koji 1-2-0vs.Matsui, Hisataka
Nada, Satoshi 1-2-0vs.Higaki, Takao
Nakajima, Junichi 2-0-0vs.Kashima, Takeshi
Nakamura, Satoshi 1-1-0vs.Kobayashi, Hideki
Nonishi, Keiichiro 0-2-0vs.Kinoshita, Yuki
Ogami, Kenji 2-1-0vs.Kubouchi, Naoki
Okabayashi, Masanao 0-2-0vs.Hoshino, Hiroaki
Okada, Koby 0-2-0vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 0-2-0vs.Kusaba, Nobutaka
Shikata, Nobuaki 2-0-0vs.Shiozu, Ryoma
Shiozu, Ryoma 0-2-0vs.Shikata, Nobuaki
Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi 0-2-0vs.Matsuyama, Tomofumi
Shvartsman, Alex 0-2-0vs.Higono L., Naoki
Suzuki, Takaaki 2-1-0vs.Ando, Rage
Takeda, Hideo 2-0-0vs.Ishida, Itaru
Tanaka, Ittoku 1-2-0vs.Kora, Masahiro
Tsukamoto, Toshiki 0-1-1vs.Morita, Masahiko
Wong, Carl * BYE *
Yamada, Shintaro 2-1-0vs.Chuma, Yu
Yamagishi, Hajime 1-2-0vs.Miyasaka, Takeshi
Yamamoto, Nao 2-1-0vs.Arita, Ryuichi
Yamano, Yuji 2-1-0vs.Ando, Kotaro
Yokoyama, Tadashi 0-2-0vs.Mori, Masaya

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All