Round 13 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Barberowski[!] - DE, Dirk 1-2-0vs.Herzog[!] - NO, Nicolai
Bastos[!] - PT, Frederico 1-2-0vs.Mariani[!] - PT, Rui
Beguin[!] - CH, Alexandre 2-0-0vs.Jurkovic[!] - SK, Robert
Benafel[!] - US, Chris 2-0-0vs.Doise[!] - BE, Jan
Bero[!] - SK, Peter 1-2-0vs.Dolstra[!] - NL, Menno
Bingen[!] - NO, Sturla 2-0-0vs.Vilm - LU, Jerome
Budde[!] - DE, Kai 0-2-0vs.Humpherys[!] - US, David
Clegg[!] - US, Dan 2-0-0vs.Szegho[!] - SK, Dalibor
Cornelissen[!] - NL, Jesse 1-1-0vs.Goldbaum[!] - DE, Nils-Uwe
Curto Vives[!] - ES, Xavier 2-0-0vs.Råde[!] - SE, Olle
Davis[!] - US, Brian 2-0-0vs.Vd Steenhoven[!] - NL, Rob
Debard[!] - FR, Michael 1-1-0vs.Vernyns[!] - BE, Linus
Desmet - BE, Peter 1-2-0vs.Marques Correia - PT, Miguel
Doise[!] - BE, Jan 0-2-0vs.Benafel[!] - US, Chris
Dolstra[!] - NL, Menno 2-1-0vs.Bero[!] - SK, Peter
Dougherty[!] - US, Robert 2-0-0vs.Schrama - NL, Patrick
Ellis[!] - US, Chad 1-2-0vs.Karlsson[!] - SE, Morgan
Garrebeck - DE, Till 1-1-0vs.Genders[!] - NL, Bart
Genders[!] - NL, Bart 1-1-0vs.Garrebeck - DE, Till
Goldbaum[!] - DE, Nils-Uwe 1-1-0vs.Cornelissen[!] - NL, Jesse
Harle[!] - ENG, Tom 0-2-0vs.Preyer[!] - AT, Thomas
Hawkins[!] - ENG, Paul 1-2-0vs.Pettifer[!] - ENG, Philip
Herold[!] - DE, Jim 1-2-0vs.Postema[!] - NL, Bas
Herzog[!] - NO, Nicolai 2-1-0vs.Barberowski[!] - DE, Dirk
Humpherys[!] - US, David 2-0-0vs.Budde[!] - DE, Kai
Jorstedt[!] - SE, Mattias * BYE *
Jurkovic[!] - SK, Robert 0-2-0vs.Beguin[!] - CH, Alexandre
Karlsson[!] - SE, Morgan 2-1-0vs.Ellis[!] - US, Chad
Keil[!] - DE, Ottmar 2-0-0vs.Nitter[!] - NO, Eivind
Kühn[!] - DE, Janosch 0-2-0vs.OMS[!] - US, Daniel
Lippert[!] - DE, Christoph 2-1-0vs.Shvartsman[!] - US, Alex
Mariani[!] - PT, Rui 2-1-0vs.Bastos[!] - PT, Frederico
Marques Correia - PT, Migue 2-1-0vs.Desmet - BE, Peter
Merten[!] - DE, David 0-2-0vs.Snepvangers[!] - NL, Bram
Nassif[!] - FR, Gabriel 2-0-0vs.van Dongen[!] - NL, Yoram
Nitter[!] - NO, Eivind 0-2-0vs.Keil[!] - DE, Ottmar
OMS[!] - US, Daniel 2-0-0vs.Kühn[!] - DE, Janosch
Ottersen[!] - DE, Björn 1-2-0vs.Wang[!] - AT, Long
Pagorek[!] - FR, Laurent 2-1-0vs.Refsdal[!] - DE, Gunnar
Pettifer[!] - ENG, Philip 2-1-0vs.Hawkins[!] - ENG, Paul
Postema[!] - NL, Bas 2-1-0vs.Herold[!] - DE, Jim
Preyer[!] - AT, Thomas 2-0-0vs.Harle[!] - ENG, Tom
Price[!] - US, David 2-0-0vs.Ruel[!] - FR, Antoine
Råde[!] - SE, Olle 0-2-0vs.Curto Vives[!] - ES, Xavier
Radoslaw[!] - PL, Gromko * BYE *
Refsdal[!] - DE, Gunnar 1-2-0vs.Pagorek[!] - FR, Laurent
Ruel[!] - FR, Antoine 0-2-0vs.Price[!] - US, David
Schrama - NL, Patrick 0-2-0vs.Dougherty[!] - US, Robert
Schreurs[!] - NL, Jos * BYE *
Shvartsman[!] - US, Alex 1-2-0vs.Lippert[!] - DE, Christoph
Snepvangers[!] - NL, Bram 2-0-0vs.Merten[!] - DE, David
Stanoev[!] - CZ, Ivan 0-2-0vs.Witt[!] - NL, Alexander
Stroud[!] - US, James 2-0-0vs.Wise[!] - CA, Gary
Szegho[!] - SK, Dalibor 0-2-0vs.Clegg[!] - US, Dan
van Dongen[!] - NL, Yoram 0-2-0vs.Nassif[!] - FR, Gabriel
Vd Steenhoven[!] - NL, Rob 0-2-0vs.Davis[!] - US, Brian
Vernyns[!] - BE, Linus 1-1-0vs.Debard[!] - FR, Michael
Vilm - LU, Jerome 0-2-0vs.Bingen[!] - NO, Sturla
Wang[!] - AT, Long 2-1-0vs.Ottersen[!] - DE, Björn
Wise[!] - CA, Gary 0-2-0vs.Stroud[!] - US, James
Witt[!] - NL, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Stanoev[!] - CZ, Ivan

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All