Round 13 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Benafel Chris 2-1-0vs.Bigos Kyle
Bigos Kyle 1-2-0vs.Benafel Chris
Blackwell Trevor 2-0-0vs.Ho Lan
Bush Michelle 0-0-3vs.Kesselman Eric
Carpenter Ryan 0-2-0vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel
Clark Jeffrey 2-0-0vs.Ellis Randy
Comer Alan 1-2-0vs.Stark Ben
Cunniff Raphael 2-0-0vs.Frazier, Matt
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 0-1-0vs.Parke Jamie
Ellis Randy 0-2-0vs.Clark Jeffrey
Frangiosa Richie 0-2-0vs.Long Michael
Frazier, Matt 0-2-0vs.Cunniff Raphael
Gaffner, Andrew 2-0-0vs.Mandel Daniel
Glaze Jeff 0-2-0vs.Hegstad Brian
Hale, Matthew 0-2-0vs.Kambourakis Joseph
Hegstad Brian 2-0-0vs.Glaze Jeff
Ho Lan 0-2-0vs.Blackwell Trevor
Horowitz Steve 0-2-0vs.Jarman Jimmy
Hron Mike 2-1-0vs.Polin Justin
Humpherys David 2-0-0vs.Parker Brock
Jarman Jimmy 2-0-0vs.Horowitz Steve
Johnson, Charles 2-1-0vs.Lewandowski Eric
Kambourakis Joseph 2-0-0vs.Hale, Matthew
Kastle Darwin * BYE *
Kennison Koby 2-0-0vs.Le Friant Christopher
Kesselman Eric 0-0-3vs.Bush Michelle
Le Friant Christopher 0-2-0vs.Kennison Koby
Lee Eu-Ming 2-1-0vs.Tempas Joel
Lewandowski Eric 1-2-0vs.Johnson, Charles
Long Michael 2-0-0vs.Frangiosa Richie
Maher Bob 2-1-0vs.Wachter Toby
Malka Sol 1-2-0vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven
Mandel Daniel 0-2-0vs.Gaffner, Andrew
McCarrel Casey 0-0-3vs.Rush Gary
McKenna Timothy 2-0-0vs.Stokinger Andrew
Mondragon Daniel 2-0-0vs.Senhouse Chris
Nguyen, Duy 0-2-0vs.Price David
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 2-1-0vs.Szigeti Peter
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 2-1-0vs.Malka Sol
Parke Jamie 1-0-0vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew
Parker Brock 0-2-0vs.Humpherys David
Polin Justin 1-2-0vs.Hron Mike
Prawdzik Nathaniel 2-0-0vs.Carpenter Ryan
Price David 2-0-0vs.Nguyen, Duy
Pustilnik Michael 2-1-0vs.Reeves Neil
Reeves Neil 1-2-0vs.Pustilnik Michael
Rush Gary 0-0-3vs.McCarrel Casey
Senhouse Chris 0-2-0vs.Mondragon Daniel
Stark Ben 2-1-0vs.Comer Alan
Stead Bill 2-0-0vs.Tsai Tony
Stead Robert 0-2-0vs.Stern Dustin
Stern Dustin 2-0-0vs.Stead Robert
Stokinger Andrew 0-2-0vs.McKenna Timothy
Szigeti Peter 1-2-0vs.O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel
Tempas Joel 1-2-0vs.Lee Eu-Ming
Tsai Tony 0-2-0vs.Stead Bill
Vienneau Matthew * BYE *
Wachter Toby 1-2-0vs.Maher Bob
Walentziak, Craig * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All