Round 13 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Result   Opponent
Bingham, David 2-1-0 vs Mukka, Daniel
Bissolino, Giovanni 2-1-0 vs Pagorek, Laurent
Björk, Arthuri 1-0-0 vs Martin, Quentin
Boeken, Noah 0-2-0 vs Stocking, Chris
Brackmann, Aaron 1-2-0 vs Doise, Jan
Budde, Kai 0-2-0 vs Marsh, Warren
Canu, Franck 1-2-0 vs Ruel, Antoine
Chapman, Jonny 0-2-0 vs Stenlund, Rikard
Coueffe, Romuald 2-1-0 vs Snepvangers, Bram
Courtois, Frederic 0-2-0 vs Rosholm, Thomas
Delere, André 1-1-0 vs Sandorf, Jan
Doise, Jan 2-1-0 vs Brackmann, Aaron
Dols, Roel 1-2-0 vs Kuosmanen, Olavi
Eskeland, Sigurd 1-1-0 vs Summersberger, Helmut
Gemünd, Tobias 1-2-0 vs Wright, Stuart
Genders, Bart 1-1-0 vs Martin, Christian
Gennari, Raphaël 0-2-0 vs Parker, Brock
Goron, Julien 1-2-0 vs Wang, Kung-Chieh
Hamon, Yann 1-2-0 vs Menard, Antoine
Henstra, Matt 2-0-0 vs Malherbaud, Pierre
Horemans, Michiel 1-2-0 vs Williams, David
Humphreys, Mark Brian 2-1-0 vs Ramos Da Fonseca, Dilson
Kraft, Rene 2-0-0 vs Wiegersma, Jelger
Kuosmanen, Olavi 2-1-0 vs Dols, Roel
Laur, Pierre-alain 0-2-0 vs Reaubourg, Damien
Lloyd, Robert   vs * BYE *
Malherbaud, Pierre 0-2-0 vs Henstra, Matt
Marsh, Warren 2-0-0 vs Budde, Kai
Martin, Christian 1-1-0 vs Genders, Bart
Martin, Quentin 0-1-0 vs Björk, Arthuri
Menard, Antoine 2-1-0 vs Hamon, Yann
Mukka, Daniel 1-2-0 vs Bingham, David
Nassif, Gabriel 2-1-0 vs Parazzoli, Dario
Pagorek, Laurent 1-2-0 vs Bissolino, Giovanni
Parazzoli, Dario 1-2-0 vs Nassif, Gabriel
Parker, Brock 2-0-0 vs Gennari, Raphaël
Payen, Laurent 0-2-0 vs Warmenhoven, Ruud
Ramos Da Fonseca, Dilson 1-2-0 vs Humphreys, Mark Brian
Reaubourg, Damien 2-0-0 vs Laur, Pierre-alain
Rohde, Karl-Heinz 0-2-0 vs Shinkins, Stewart
Rosholm, Thomas 2-0-0 vs Courtois, Frederic
Ruel, Antoine 2-1-0 vs Canu, Franck
Ruel, Olivier 1-2-0 vs Schneider, Oliver
Sandorf, Jan 1-1-0 vs Delere, André
Schneider, Oliver 2-1-0 vs Ruel, Olivier
Shinkins, Stewart 2-0-0 vs Rohde, Karl-Heinz
Snepvangers, Bram 1-2-0 vs Coueffe, Romuald
Stenlund, Rikard 2-0-0 vs Chapman, Jonny
Stettler, Sandro 0-2-0 vs White, James
Stocking, Chris 2-0-0 vs Boeken, Noah
Summersberger, Helmut 1-1-0 vs Eskeland, Sigurd
Toikka, Seppo 2-1-0 vs Wolkoff, Nikolaj
Wang, Kung-Chieh 2-1-0 vs Goron, Julien
Warmenhoven, Ruud 2-0-0 vs Payen, Laurent
White, James 2-0-0 vs Stettler, Sandro
Wiegersma, Jelger 0-2-0 vs Kraft, Rene
Williams, David 2-1-0 vs Horemans, Michiel
Wolkoff, Nikolaj 1-2-0 vs Toikka, Seppo
Wright, Stuart 2-1-0 vs Gemünd, Tobias

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All