Round 13 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Abe, Ryo1-2-0vsKusanagi, Kazuki
Adachi, Takatsugu0-2-0vsKobayashi, Norihiro
Akemitsu, Hiroaki1-2-0vsIshikawa, Ren
Arita, Ryuichi2-0-0vsYokoi, Takayuki
Baba, Yasunori0-2-0vsWong, Nicholas Jonathan
Doiuchi, Yasuhiro0-2-0vsIto, Kenshiro
Eda, Takeshi0-2-0vsYamahara, Toshihisa
Fujimoto, Tomoya1-2-0vsKawasaki, Hiroshi
Fujita, Kenichi1-2-0vsNomura, Eiji
Fukata, Takamasa0-2-0vsIshida, Itaru
Furuichi, Takenori2-1-0vsSawahata, Atsushi
Harino, Takuichi0-2-0vsYamada, Tsutomu
Hasegawa, Takumi2-1-0vsSuzuki, Kei
Hassaku, Jinpei1-2-0vsKomiya, Tadayosi
Higaki, Takao0-2-0vsShimada, Masatake
Higashino, Masayuki1-2-0vsKise, Masato
Hiraishi, Tomohide0-2-0vsKuroda, Toshiyuki
Hirata, Shinya2-0-0vsKagami, Gen
Hojo, Naomasa2-1-0vsMitsuya, Kazuhiko
Horaguchi, Shinji2-1-0vsSato, So
Horie, Takashi2-1-0vsSakashita, Yuichi
Hoshino, Hiroaki2-1-0vsYasutomi, Hiroto
Ijuin, Keisuke1-1-1vsImai, Kimio
Ikeda, Kei2-0-0vsSato, Kimihiko
Ikeda, Takashi0-2-0vsSasakawa, Tomohide
Ikeuchi, Kauzhiro2-1-0vsWakisaka, Yusuke
Imai, Kimio1-1-1vsIjuin, Keisuke
Imura, Kazuo1-2-0vsKora, Masahiro
Ishida, Itaru2-0-0vsFukata, Takamasa
Ishikawa, Ren2-1-0vsAkemitsu, Hiroaki
Isomoto, Hirofumi0-2-0vsMorofuji, Takuma
Ito, Kenshiro2-0-0vsDoiuchi, Yasuhiro
Iwai, Tsuyoshi2-1-0vsKanayama, Daisuke
Izumi, Junya1-2-0vsTsuji, Naoki
Kagami, Gen0-2-0vsHirata, Shinya
Kanayama, Daisuke1-2-0vsIwai, Tsuyoshi
Kawasaki, Hiroshi2-1-0vsFujimoto, Tomoya
Kikuchi, Yuji2-1-0vsYamasaki, Rintaro
Kim, Min-Su(Jpn)1-2-0vsSomeya, Yu
Kinoshita, Junichi2-1-0vsYokoyama, Tadashi
Kise, Masato2-1-0vsHigashino, Masayuki
Kiwaki, Toshiyuki1-2-0vsSuzuki, Yoshihiro
Kobayashi, Hideki2-0-0vsOmori, Kazuki
Kobayashi, Norihiro2-0-0vsAdachi, Takatsugu
Kochi, Takashi2-0-0vsTakagi, Takeshi
Kodani, Ryosuke1-2-0vsOkazaki, Yuya
Komiya, Tadayosi2-1-0vsHassaku, Jinpei
Kora, Masahiro2-1-0vsImura, Kazuo
Kurasawa, Kanto2-0-0vsUmeno, Yoshihiro
Kurisu, Takashi0-2-0vsYamazaki, Satoru
Kuroda, Toshiyuki2-0-0vsHiraishi, Tomohide
Kusaka, Tadateru2-1-0vsKusano, Masayuki
Kusanagi, Kazuki2-1-0vsAbe, Ryo
Kusano, Masayuki1-2-0vsKusaka, Tadateru
Maki, Koichiro2-0-0vsNagayasu, Ryota
Masuda, Masakazu0-2-0vsShiozu, Ryoma
Matsui, Kengaku1-2-0vsNihama, Tatsuo
Matsuo, Koichiro2-0-0vsNonishi, Keiichiro
Mitsuya, Kazuhiko1-2-0vsHojo, Naomasa
Miyake, Tetsuya1-1-1vsOhshiro, Hideto
Mochiduki, Masashi0-2-0vsNobushita, Jun
Mori, Katsuhiro1-2-0vsShibata, Yuki
Morita, Yuki1-2-0vsNakauchi, Kazumi
Morofuji, Takuma2-0-0vsIsomoto, Hirofumi
Mukuno, Yuji0-2-0vsSuzuki, Takaaki
Nagaoka, Takayuki1-2-0vsOgura, Ryo
Nagayasu, Ryota0-2-0vsMaki, Koichiro
Nakajima, Hisatomo0-2-0vsOkugawa, Shoji
Nakamura, Shuhei2-0-0vsOgawa, Shunsuke
Nakamura, Tomoya2-1-0vsTakenaka, Tsuyoshi
Nakamura, Yusuke0-2-0vsTsuchiya, Heinrich
Nakanishi, Hiroyuki2-1-0vsWatanabe, Hiroto
Nakauchi, Kazumi2-1-0vsMorita, Yuki
Nihama, Tatsuo2-1-0vsMatsui, Kengaku
Nobushita, Jun2-0-0vsMochiduki, Masashi
Nomura, Eiji2-1-0vsFujita, Kenichi
Nonishi, Keiichiro0-2-0vsMatsuo, Koichiro
Ogawa, Shunsuke0-2-0vsNakamura, Shuhei
Ogiyama, Shuji2-1-0vsYun, Suhan
Ogura, Ryo2-1-0vsNagaoka, Takayuki
Ohshiro, Hideto1-1-1vsMiyake, Tetsuya
Okazaki, Yuya2-1-0vsKodani, Ryosuke
Okugawa, Shoji2-0-0vsNakajima, Hisatomo
Omori, Kazuki0-2-0vsKobayashi, Hideki
Onoda, Michihisa2-0-0vsYuasa, Kentaro
Sakashita, Yuichi1-2-0vsHorie, Takashi
Sasakawa, Tomohide2-0-0vsIkeda, Takashi
Sasaki, Sho1-2-0vsWatanabe, Shinji(Okayama)
Sato, Kimihiko0-2-0vsIkeda, Kei
Sato, So1-2-0vsHoraguchi, Shinji
Sawahata, Atsushi1-2-0vsFuruichi, Takenori
Shibata, Yuki2-1-0vsMori, Katsuhiro
Shikamoto, Hideki2-0-0vsYamazaki, Yudai
Shimada, Masatake2-0-0vsHigaki, Takao
Shiozu, Ryoma2-0-0vsMasuda, Masakazu
Someya, Yu2-1-0vsKim, Min-Su(Jpn)
Sugimoto, Takahiko1-2-0vsTamura, Kenichi
Suzuki, Kei1-2-0vsHasegawa, Takumi
Suzuki, Takaaki2-0-0vsMukuno, Yuji
Suzuki, Yoshihiro2-1-0vsKiwaki, Toshiyuki
Takagi, Takeshi0-2-0vsKochi, Takashi
Takenaka, Tsuyoshi1-2-0vsNakamura, Tomoya
Tamura, Kenichi2-1-0vsSugimoto, Takahiko
Tsuchiya, Heinrich2-0-0vsNakamura, Yusuke
Tsuji, Naoki2-1-0vsIzumi, Junya
Umeno, Yoshihiro0-2-0vsKurasawa, Kanto
Wakisaka, Yusuke1-2-0vsIkeuchi, Kauzhiro
Watanabe, Hiroto1-2-0vsNakanishi, Hiroyuki
Watanabe, Shinji(Okayama)2-1-0vsSasaki, Sho
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan2-0-0vsBaba, Yasunori
Yamada, Tsutomu2-0-0vsHarino, Takuichi
Yamahara, Toshihisa2-0-0vsEda, Takeshi
Yamasaki, Rintaro1-2-0vsKikuchi, Yuji
Yamazaki, Satoru2-0-0vsKurisu, Takashi
Yamazaki, Yudai0-2-0vsShikamoto, Hideki
Yasutomi, Hiroto1-2-0vsHoshino, Hiroaki
Yokoi, Takayuki0-2-0vsArita, Ryuichi
Yokoyama, Tadashi1-2-0vsKinoshita, Junichi
Yuasa, Kentaro0-2-0vsOnoda, Michihisa
Yun, Suhan1-2-0vsOgiyama, Shuji

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All