Round 13 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player ResultOpponent
3Arreola, Saul1-2-0Ellis, Chad
8Benafel, Chris2-0-0Linde, Matt
26Blackwell, Trevor0-2-0Romig, Ben
23Boneau, Trent0-2-0Honan, Chris
4Bregoli, Mike0-2-0Pechon, Jonathan
12Caceres, George (1700)0-2-0Juday, Benjamin (1700)
20Chong, Rick2-0-0Livingston, Steven (1700)
28Clark, Jeffrey2-0-0Tsang, Gabriel
15Clegg, Dan2-0-0Johns, Scott
13Danziger, Tim1-2-0Maher, Bob
3Ellis, Chad2-1-0Arreola, Saul
17England, Scott (1700)1-2-0Lee, Jonathan (1700)
16Eslami, Ali2-0-0Opalka, Jason
14Fear, Edward1-1-0Frayman, Igor
5Fink, Jeff2-1-0Pustilnik, Michael
14Frayman, Igor1-1-0Fear, Edward
22Gerhardt, B. Scott1-2-0Hubble, Bryan
Hale, Matt (1700)*** BYE *** Pod 6
19Hegstad, Brian (1700)2-1-0Kelleher, Tom
23Honan, Chris2-0-0Boneau, Trent
22Hubble, Bryan2-1-0Gerhardt, B. Scott
6Humpherys, David2-0-0Le Pine, Mark
15Johns, Scott0-2-0Clegg, Dan
12Juday, Benjamin (1700)2-0-0Caceres, George (1700)
1Katz, Adam0-2-0Parker, Brock
19Kelleher, Tom1-2-0Hegstad, Brian (1700)
27Kesselman, Eric0-2-0Krakower, Gary
27Krakower, Gary2-0-0Kesselman, Eric
21Kuykendall, Dave1-2-0Urban, Matthew
6Le Pine, Mark0-2-0Humpherys, David
17Lee, Jonathan (1700)2-1-0England, Scott (1700)
24Leiher, Peter1-2-0Vienneau, Matthew
8Linde, Matt0-2-0Benafel, Chris
18Lisica, Kyle (1700)2-0-0Rietzl, Paul (1700)
20Livingston, Steven (1700)0-2-0Chong, Rick
25Long, Hogan2-1-0Mondragon, Daniel
13Maher, Bob2-1-0Danziger, Tim
10Mandel, Daniel (1700)2-1-0O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven
25Mondragon, Daniel1-2-0Long, Hogan
10O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven1-2-0Mandel, Daniel (1700)
16Opalka, Jason0-2-0Eslami, Ali
1Parker, Brock2-0-0Katz, Adam
4Pechon, Jonathan2-0-0Bregoli, Mike
5Pustilnik, Michael1-2-0Fink, Jeff
11Reasoner, Eric2-1-0Smith, Sean (1700)
18Rietzl, Paul (1700)0-2-0Lisica, Kyle (1700)
26Romig, Ben2-0-0Blackwell, Trevor
11Smith, Sean (1700)1-2-0Reasoner, Eric
2Stern, Dustin2-0-0Wise, Gary
7Thomsen, Skye0-2-0Tsai, Tony
9Tidwell, Brian (1700)1-2-0Wolf, Sean
7Tsai, Tony2-0-0Thomsen, Skye
28Tsang, Gabriel0-2-0Clark, Jeffrey
21Urban, Matthew2-1-0Kuykendall, Dave
Van Zandt, Andrew*** BYE *** Pod 7
24Vienneau, Matthew2-1-0Leiher, Peter
2Wise, Gary0-2-0Stern, Dustin
9Wolf, Sean2-1-0Tidwell, Brian (1700)

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All