Round 13 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Armbruster, Chris Bun, Ped Lost 0-2
Benafel, Chris Robinson, Ben Lost 0-2
Bregoli, Mike Kert, Caroline* Lost 1-2
Brower, Jeremy Wilson, Gabriel Lost 0-2
Buckendorf, Kirk* Fear, Edward Won 2-0
Bun, Ped Armbruster, Chris Won 2-0
Burgner, Kurt Mills, Jesse* Won 2-1
Callenback, Avery* Hegstad, Brian Lost 1-2
Clegg, Dan Hou, William* Lost 1-2
Cole, Kirk* Currence, Bryce Lost 0-2
Currence, Bryce Cole, Kirk* Won 2-0
Davis, Brian Keller, Shawn Lost 0-2
Davis, James* O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven Drew 0-0-3
Demaci, Chris Johns, Scott Won 2-0
Dougherty, Robert Schick, Mark Won 2-1
Elkins, Dallas* Girard, Michael* Lost 1-2
Ellis, Chad Mortensen, Matthew Won 2-1
Fear, Edward Buckendorf, Kirk* Lost 0-2
Fitzgerald, Sean Frank, Joel Drew 0-0-3
Foster, Brian* Pustilnik, Michael Drew 0-0-3
Frank, Joel Fitzgerald, Sean Drew 0-0-3
Girard, Michael* Elkins, Dallas* Won 2-1
Gordon, Mark Welty, Terry Lost 0-2
Harding, Phil Osborne, James* Won 2-1
Hegstad, Brian Callenback, Avery* Won 2-1
Ho, Ken* Prokopin, Adam Lost 0-2
Hou, William* Clegg, Dan Won 2-1
Jafari, David Kenien, Randy Won 2-0
Jensen, William Weber, Joe Drew 0-0-3
Johns, Scott Demaci, Chris Lost 0-2
Keller, Shawn Davis, Brian Won 2-0
Keller, Thomas Szigeti, Peter Won 2-0
Kenien, Randy Jafari, David Lost 0-2
Kert, Caroline* Bregoli, Mike Won 2-1
Krouner, Ken Parker, Brock Won 2-0
Linde, Matt Williams, David Lost 0-2
May Jr, David* Platta, Andy* Lost 0-2
Mills, Jesse* Burgner, Kurt Lost 1-2
Mindes, Michael Price, Amber* Lost 1-2
Mortensen, Matthew Ellis, Chad Lost 1-2
O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel Wrobleski, Jeff* Won 2-1
O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven Davis, James* Drew 0-0-3
Osborne, James* Harding, Phil Lost 1-2
Parker, Brock Krouner, Ken Lost 0-2
Passmore, Lauren* *** BYE ***
Platta, Andy* May Jr, David* Won 2-0
Price, Amber* Mindes, Michael Won 2-1
Prokopin, Adam Ho, Ken* Won 2-0
Pustilnik, Michael Foster, Brian* Drew 0-0-3
Rivera, Tim Tamblyn, Mitchell* Won 2-0
Robinson, Ben Benafel, Chris Won 2-0
Schick, Mark Dougherty, Robert Lost 1-2
Smith, Sean Swarowski, Robert Drew 0-0-3
Swarowski, Robert Smith, Sean Drew 0-0-3
Szigeti, Peter Keller, Thomas Lost 0-2
Tamblyn, Mitchell* Rivera, Tim Lost 0-2
Weber, Joe Jensen, William Drew 0-0-3
Welty, Terry Gordon, Mark Won 2-0
Williams, David Linde, Matt Won 2-0
Wilson, Gabriel Brower, Jeremy Won 2-0
Wrobleski, Jeff* O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel Lost 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All