Round 13 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Bjork Artturi * Winkelmann Horst * Won 2-0
Boeken Noah Hiltunen Arto A Lost 0-2
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Ekebom Erno Drew 0-0-3
Courtois Frederic Koski Sampo * Lost 1-2
Dobson Tony Korkki Tomi * Lost 1-2
Duarte Joao * Snygg Mikko Won 2-0
Ekebom Erno Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Drew 0-0-3
Enstrom Dan *   *** BYE ***
Franzen Johan Toikko Sappo Won 2-1
Fuller Ryan Sadeghpour Johan Lost 0-2
Gary Justin Hothow Dominik Lost 0-2
Gillberg Jussi * Yatsenko Alex * Lost 1-2
Gundersen Thomas F. Odegaard Oyvind Lost 1-2
Harkonen Janne * Thoren Jens Lost 1-2
Harkonen Jarno Osterberg Richard Lost 0-2
Herzog Nicolai Rissanen Toni Won 2-0
Hietala Miska * Lehtonen Eetu * Lost 1-2
Hiltunen Arto A Boeken Noah Won 2-0
Hothow Dominik Gary Justin Won 2-0
Jeudon Florent Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 0-2
Jocumsen Bjorn P Tikkakoski Antti * Won 2-0
Jorstedt Mattias Osmo Haljoki * Drew 1-1
Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Saranpaa Ville * Won 2-0
Kalliomaki Kalle Rybalchenko Andrey * Drew 0-0-3
Klauser Benedikt Strakhov Alexander Won 2-0
Korkki Tomi * Dobson Tony Won 2-1
Kosicka Tomas Mansson Daniel Lost 1-2
Koski Sampo * Courtois Frederic Won 2-1
Kotiranta Tuomas * Sihvonen Teemu * Lost 0-2
Leander Erik * Walamies Tomi Won 2-0
Lehtonen Eetu * Hietala Miska * Won 2-1
Lepisto Pekka * Slemr Jakub Lost 0-2
Mansson Daniel Kosicka Tomas Won 2-1
Mantikangas Mikael *   *** BYE ***
Mowshowitz Zvi Jeudon Florent Won 2-0
Odegaard Oyvind Gundersen Thomas F. Won 2-1
Osmo Haljoki * Jorstedt Mattias Drew 1-1
Osterberg Richard Harkonen Jarno Won 2-0
R Monsen Haakon Rosenstrom Tom * Won 2-1
Rissanen Toni Herzog Nicolai Lost 0-2
Ronaldson Ben Wall Mike * Won 2-1
Rosenstrom Tom * R Monsen Haakon Lost 1-2
Ruel Olivier   *** BYE ***
Ruohola Juho *   *** BYE ***
Rybalchenko Andrey * Kalliomaki Kalle Drew 0-0-3
Sadeghpour Johan Fuller Ryan Won 2-0
Saranpaa Ville * Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Lost 0-2
Sihvonen Teemu * Kotiranta Tuomas * Won 2-0
Slemr Jakub Lepisto Pekka * Won 2-0
Snygg Mikko Duarte Joao * Lost 0-2
Speransky Konstantin * Tarvainen Antti Won 2-0
Strakhov Alexander Klauser Benedikt Lost 0-2
Tarvainen Antti Speransky Konstantin * Lost 0-2
Thoren Jens Harkonen Janne * Won 2-1
Tikkakoski Antti * Jocumsen Bjorn P Lost 0-2
Toikko Sappo Franzen Johan Lost 1-2
Walamies Tomi Leander Erik * Lost 0-2
Wall Mike * Ronaldson Ben Lost 1-2
Winkelmann Horst * Bjork Artturi * Lost 0-2
Yatsenko Alex * Gillberg Jussi * Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All