Round 13 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Bjork Artturi * Winkelmann Horst * Won 2-0
Boeken Noah Hiltunen Arto A Lost 0-2
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Ekebom Erno Drew 0-0-3
Courtois Frederic Koski Sampo * Lost 1-2
Dobson Tony Korkki Tomi * Lost 1-2
Duarte Joao * Snygg Mikko Won 2-0
Ekebom Erno Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Drew 0-0-3
Enstrom Dan *   *** BYE ***
Franzen Johan Toikko Sappo Won 2-1
Fuller Ryan Sadeghpour Johan Lost 0-2
Gary Justin Hothow Dominik Lost 0-2
Gillberg Jussi * Yatsenko Alex * Lost 1-2
Gundersen Thomas F. Odegaard Oyvind Lost 1-2
Harkonen Janne * Thoren Jens Lost 1-2
Harkonen Jarno Osterberg Richard Lost 0-2
Herzog Nicolai Rissanen Toni Won 2-0
Hietala Miska * Lehtonen Eetu * Lost 1-2
Hiltunen Arto A Boeken Noah Won 2-0
Hothow Dominik Gary Justin Won 2-0
Jeudon Florent Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 0-2
Jocumsen Bjorn P Tikkakoski Antti * Won 2-0
Jorstedt Mattias Osmo Haljoki * Drew 1-1
Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Saranpaa Ville * Won 2-0
Kalliomaki Kalle Rybalchenko Andrey * Drew 0-0-3
Klauser Benedikt Strakhov Alexander Won 2-0
Korkki Tomi * Dobson Tony Won 2-1
Kosicka Tomas Mansson Daniel Lost 1-2
Koski Sampo * Courtois Frederic Won 2-1
Kotiranta Tuomas * Sihvonen Teemu * Lost 0-2
Leander Erik * Walamies Tomi Won 2-0
Lehtonen Eetu * Hietala Miska * Won 2-1
Lepisto Pekka * Slemr Jakub Lost 0-2
Mansson Daniel Kosicka Tomas Won 2-1
Mantikangas Mikael *   *** BYE ***
Mowshowitz Zvi Jeudon Florent Won 2-0
Odegaard Oyvind Gundersen Thomas F. Won 2-1
Osmo Haljoki * Jorstedt Mattias Drew 1-1
Osterberg Richard Harkonen Jarno Won 2-0
R Monsen Haakon Rosenstrom Tom * Won 2-1
Rissanen Toni Herzog Nicolai Lost 0-2
Ronaldson Ben Wall Mike * Won 2-1
Rosenstrom Tom * R Monsen Haakon Lost 1-2
Ruel Olivier   *** BYE ***
Ruohola Juho *   *** BYE ***
Rybalchenko Andrey * Kalliomaki Kalle Drew 0-0-3
Sadeghpour Johan Fuller Ryan Won 2-0
Saranpaa Ville * Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Lost 0-2
Sihvonen Teemu * Kotiranta Tuomas * Won 2-0
Slemr Jakub Lepisto Pekka * Won 2-0
Snygg Mikko Duarte Joao * Lost 0-2
Speransky Konstantin * Tarvainen Antti Won 2-0
Strakhov Alexander Klauser Benedikt Lost 0-2
Tarvainen Antti Speransky Konstantin * Lost 0-2
Thoren Jens Harkonen Janne * Won 2-1
Tikkakoski Antti * Jocumsen Bjorn P Lost 0-2
Toikko Sappo Franzen Johan Lost 1-2
Walamies Tomi Leander Erik * Lost 0-2
Wall Mike * Ronaldson Ben Lost 1-2
Winkelmann Horst * Bjork Artturi * Lost 0-2
Yatsenko Alex * Gillberg Jussi * Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All