Round 13 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Benson Gordon Gieling Vincent Lost 0-2
Bernabeu Jesus Herzog Nicolai Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah Harle Tom Won 2-1
Brooks Rob Martin Quentin Lost 0-2
Campbell Gary Ross Edward Lost 1-2
Canu Franck Kesselman Eric Lost 0-2
Christensen Allan Humphreys Mark Brian * Won 2-0
Courtois Frederic Jobstl Markus Lost 0-2
da Costa Jorge * Delere André Drew 1-1
Delere André da Costa Jorge * Drew 1-1
Dougherty Robert Hothow Dominik Lost 1-2
Earlam Craig Fuller Ryan Lost 0-2
Edbury Richard Ristedt Ralph Lost 0-2
Ellis Chad Witt Alexander Won 2-0
Engleitner Herbert Justin Bliek Won 2-0
Fear Edward Ruel Olivier Won 2-1
Fuller Ryan Earlam Craig Won 2-0
Gary Justin Tramm Martin Won 2-0
Gieling Vincent Benson Gordon Won 2-0
Harle Tom Boeken Noah Lost 1-2
Hernandez Marc Le Pine Mark Drew 0-0-3
Herzog Nicolai Bernabeu Jesus Won 2-0
Hothow Dominik Dougherty Robert Won 2-1
Humphreys Mark Brian * Christensen Allan Lost 0-2
Jeudon Florent Price David Won 2-0
Jobstl Markus Courtois Frederic Won 2-0
Jorstedt Mattias Månsson Daniel Won 2-0
Justin Bliek Engleitner Herbert Lost 0-2
Kastle Darwin Ormerod John Drew 0-0-3
Kesselman Eric Canu Franck Won 2-0
Kuhn Janosch Pech René Won 2-1
Le Pine Mark Hernandez Marc Drew 0-0-3
Månsson Daniel Jorstedt Mattias Lost 0-2
Martin Quentin Brooks Rob Won 2-0
Mowshowitz Zvi Rigby Neil Lost 0-2
O'Connor Kevin Sutcliffe David Lost 0-2
Odegaard Oyvind O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Won 2-0
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Odegaard Oyvind Lost 0-2
Ormerod John Kastle Darwin Drew 0-0-3
Pech René Kuhn Janosch Lost 1-2
Pettifer Philip Williams David Won 2-0
Price David Jeudon Florent Lost 0-2
Punakallio Mikko Shvartsman Alex Won 2-0
Pustilnik Michael Snepvangers Bram Won 2-0
Rigby Neil Mowshowitz Zvi Won 2-0
Ristedt Ralph Edbury Richard Won 2-0
Ross Edward Campbell Gary Won 2-1
Ruel Olivier Fear Edward Lost 1-2
Shvartsman Alex Punakallio Mikko Lost 0-2
Smith Cormac * *** BYE ***
Snepvangers Bram Pustilnik Michael Lost 0-2
Sutcliffe David O'Connor Kevin Won 2-0
Tramm Martin Gary Justin Lost 0-2
Van Leeuwen Gerard * *** BYE ***
Williams David Pettifer Philip Lost 0-2
Witt Alexander Ellis Chad Lost 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All