Round 13 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Nagaoka, TakayukiLost 1-2vs.Ogura, Ryo
2Hasegawa, TakumiWon 2-1vs.Suzuki, Kei
3Kusanagi, KazukiWon 2-1vs.Abe, Ryo
4Ogawa, ShunsukeLost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Shuhei
5Shibata, YukiWon 2-1vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
6Ito, KenshiroWon 2-0vs.Doiuchi, Yasuhiro
7Sato, KimihikoLost 0-2vs.Ikeda, Kei
8Izumi, JunyaLost 1-2vs.Tsuji, Naoki
9Yamazaki, SatoruWon 2-0vs.Kurisu, Takashi
10Kawasaki, HiroshiWon 2-1vs.Fujimoto, Tomoya
11Fukata, TakamasaLost 0-2vs.Ishida, Itaru
12Shimada, MasatakeWon 2-0vs.Higaki, Takao
13Akemitsu, HiroakiLost 1-2vs.Ishikawa, Ren
14Kurasawa, KantoWon 2-0vs.Umeno, Yoshihiro
15Kanayama, DaisukeLost 1-2vs.Iwai, Tsuyoshi
16Shiozu, RyomaWon 2-0vs.Masuda, Masakazu
17Kochi, TakashiWon 2-0vs.Takagi, Takeshi
18Omori, KazukiLost 0-2vs.Kobayashi, Hideki
19Kagami, GenLost 0-2vs.Hirata, Shinya
20Isomoto, HirofumiLost 0-2vs.Morofuji, Takuma
21Nakamura, YusukeLost 0-2vs.Tsuchiya, Heinrich
22Morita, YukiLost 1-2vs.Nakauchi, Kazumi
23Nakanishi, HiroyukiWon 2-1vs.Watanabe, Hiroto
24Kodani, RyosukeLost 1-2vs.Okazaki, Yuya
25Hojo, NaomasaWon 2-1vs.Mitsuya, Kazuhiko
26Hassaku, JinpeiLost 1-2vs.Komiya, Tadayosi
27Kobayashi, NorihiroWon 2-0vs.Adachi, Takatsugu
28Ikeuchi, KauzhiroWon 2-1vs.Wakisaka, Yusuke
29Kikuchi, YujiWon 2-1vs.Yamasaki, Rintaro
30Nomura, EijiWon 2-1vs.Fujita, Kenichi
31Kim, Min-Su(Jpn)Lost 1-2vs.Someya, Yu
32Yokoyama, TadashiLost 1-2vs.Kinoshita, Junichi
33Nobushita, JunWon 2-0vs.Mochiduki, Masashi
34Higashino, MasayukiLost 1-2vs.Kise, Masato
35Nakamura, TomoyaWon 2-1vs.Takenaka, Tsuyoshi
36Shikamoto, HidekiWon 2-0vs.Yamazaki, Yudai
37Maki, KoichiroWon 2-0vs.Nagayasu, Ryota
38Horie, TakashiWon 2-1vs.Sakashita, Yuichi
39Ijuin, KeisukeDrew 1-1-1vs.Imai, Kimio
40Ikeda, TakashiLost 0-2vs.Sasakawa, Tomohide
41Mukuno, YujiLost 0-2vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
42Yuasa, KentaroLost 0-2vs.Onoda, Michihisa
43Eda, TakeshiLost 0-2vs.Yamahara, Toshihisa
44Matsuo, KoichiroWon 2-0vs.Nonishi, Keiichiro
45Sawahata, AtsushiLost 1-2vs.Furuichi, Takenori
46Ohshiro, HidetoDrew 1-1-1vs.Miyake, Tetsuya
47Hiraishi, TomohideLost 0-2vs.Kuroda, Toshiyuki
48Nihama, TatsuoWon 2-1vs.Matsui, Kengaku
49Wong, Nicholas JonathanWon 2-0vs.Baba, Yasunori
50Harino, TakuichiLost 0-2vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
51Tamura, KenichiWon 2-1vs.Sugimoto, Takahiko
52Yasutomi, HirotoLost 1-2vs.Hoshino, Hiroaki
53Kiwaki, ToshiyukiLost 1-2vs.Suzuki, Yoshihiro
54Kusaka, TadateruWon 2-1vs.Kusano, Masayuki
55Sasaki, ShoLost 1-2vs.Watanabe, Shinji(Okayama)
56Okugawa, ShojiWon 2-0vs.Nakajima, Hisatomo
57Kora, MasahiroWon 2-1vs.Imura, Kazuo
58Sato, SoLost 1-2vs.Horaguchi, Shinji
59Yun, SuhanLost 1-2vs.Ogiyama, Shuji
60Arita, RyuichiWon 2-0vs.Yokoi, Takayuki

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All