Round 14 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 28, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Larson, Matt 36vs.Stavola, Kate 36
2Krempels, Craig 33vs.Thompson, Gerry 33
3Rickard, Brandon 33vs.Rubin, Ben 33
4Gaudard, Jason 33vs.Lipczynski, Aaron 31
5Phillips, Cedric 33vs.Kibler, Brian 33
6Turian, Michael 33vs.gates, brian 33
7Maher, Robert 31vs.Parker, Brock 30
8McMullen, Scott 31vs.Berkowitz, Jordan 31
9gaglio, vincent 30vs.Vogt, Jason 28
10Faulkner, Brant 30vs.taulbee, brad 30
11Winkler, Ian 30vs.Stroh, Brian 30
12Heiss, Nathan 30vs.Sonne, Jonathan 30
13Russell, Paul 30vs.Skallerup, Josiah 30
14Szleifer, Gadiel 30vs.Rider, Josh 30
15Horn, Karl 30vs.Martin, Sean 30
16Linde, Matt 30vs.Harvey, Eugene 30
17Stowers, Chris 30vs.Duval, Jeff 30
18Gravlin, Andrew 30vs.Dunham, Kory 30
19Sullivan, Patrick 29vs.Chadha, Carlos 29
20Schneider, Justin 28vs.Ribar, Ammi 28
21Talim, Gary 28vs.Parke, Jamie 28
22Pettinger, Kevin 28vs.Jacob, Michael 28
23Wolfman, Steven 28vs.Howard, David 27
24Rivera, Tim 28vs.Hoaen, Richard 28
25Sadin, Steven 28vs.Hawkins, Charlie 28
26Fabiano, Gerard 28vs.Gagliardi, Joe 27
27Baker, Conner 27vs.Rodemann, Dan 27
28Mangner, Joel 27vs.Pinter, Jeremy 27
29haren, jonathan 27vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp 27
30Babin, JeanMarc 27vs.LaPointe, Phillip 27
31Wagener, Joshua 27vs.Jackson, Allen 27
32Lampert, Josh 27vs.Eardley, John 27
33Bohac, Lance 27vs.Drayer, David 27
34Auchter, Robbie 27vs.Charnesky, Brandon 27
35Reilly, Mike 27vs.Belant, Andrew 26
36koleczek, luke 27vs.Becker, Jonathan 27
37Shapiro, Jeremy 27vs.Anderson, Eddie 27
38Twiefel, Torben 26vs.Humpherys, David 26
39De Rosa, Antonino 25vs.Tatta, John 25
40Braden, C. Uriah 25vs.Ryder, Sean-Michael 25
41Phillips, Brian 25vs.morgan, ben 25
42Pustilnik, Michael 25vs.King, Ryan 23
43Mangner, Sean 25vs.Dougherty, Robert 23
44Tedeschi, Michael 25vs.Bridy, Dan 25
45Ferrara, Mike 25vs.Breider, Aaron 25
46Smith, Jb 25vs.Aten, Timothy 25
47Marsh, Corwin 24vs.Williams, David 24
48King, Stephen 24vs.Ridgway, James 24
49Porter, Marty 24vs.Herkner, Chris 24
50Wiitanen, Josh 24vs.Bragg, Tillman 22
51Kasper, Matthew 23vs.Kastle, Darwin 22
52Shoemaker, Joe 22vs.Montoya, Brandon 21
53Clark, Mike 22vs.Hartline, Joseph 22
Doran, Shaun 25 * BYE * Pod 9
Hans, Jeff 22 * BYE * Pod 13
Kanon, Kyle 24 * BYE * Pod 11
Krumb, Michael 22 * BYE * Pod 14
Loring, Adam 21 * BYE * Pod 15
Minniear, Adam 24 * BYE * Pod 12

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All