Round 14 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 9, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
27Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 34vs.Larsson, David [SWE] 33
28Oiso, Masashi [JPN] 34vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 33
4Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 30vs.Harvey, Eugene [USA] 27
18Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] 30vs.Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 27
25Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 30vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 30
26Abrams, Matt [USA] 30vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 30
33Aten, Timothy [USA] 30vs.Walamies, Tomi [FIN] 30
43Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 30vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 30
5Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 27vs.Fritz, Ziga [SVN] 27
15Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 27vs.goron, julien [FRA] 27
21Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 27vs.Brucker, David [DEU] 27
24Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 27vs.Edwards, Craig [USA] 27
32Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 27vs.Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX] 27
36Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 27vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 27
40Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 27vs.Yoo, Bradley [KOR] 27
42Chambers, Adam [USA] 27vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 27
46Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 27vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 27
48Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] 26vs.Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] 25
22van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 25vs.Huber, Christoph [CHE] 24
2Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 24vs.Malheiro, Rui [PRT] 24
3Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 24vs.Rood, David [CAN] 24
8Dictus, Marc [BEL] 24vs.Connelly, Daniel [USA] 24
9Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 24vs.Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 24
10De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 24vs.Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] 24
11Sullivan, Patrick [USA] 24vs.van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 24
17Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 24vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU] 24
19Grant, David [ENG] 24vs.Rosa, Paulo [BRA] 24
31Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] 24vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 24
35Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN] 24vs.Lieberman, Alex [USA] 24
37Sonne, Jonathan [USA] 24vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 24
38Russell, Paul [CAN] 24vs.Sagol, Omar [ESP] 24
39Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD] 24vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 22
44Ozawa, Todd [USA] 24vs.Krumb, Michael [USA] 24
50Sele, Yves [CHE] 24vs.Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 24
7Stein, Harald [DEU] 22vs.Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] 21
6Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 21vs.Wolfman, Steven [CAN] 21
13Maij, Rosario [DEU] 21vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 21
14Wright, Stuart [ENG] 21vs.Homann, Sebastian [DEU] 21
20Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 21vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 21
23Allen, Brett [USA] 21vs.Le Borgne, Julien [FRA] 21
29Chan, Tiago [PRT] 21vs.Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] 21
30Martin, Quentin [ENG] 21vs.Fajmon, Milan [CZE] 21
34Kearney, David [IRL] 21vs.Stoddard, Samuel [USA] 21
41Cunningham, Eric [USA] 21vs.Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] 21
45Bakirov, Rustam [RUS] 21vs.Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN] 21
47Sadin, Steven [USA] 21vs.Canali, Pierre [FRA] 21
49Komuro, Shuu [JPN] 21vs.Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 19
16Peleg, Uri [ISR] 19vs.Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 18
1Joens, Klaus [DEU] 18vs.Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] 18
12Faustino, Manuel [PRT] 18vs.Pech, René [DEU] 18
51Bruneau, Derek [USA] 18vs.Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] 18
Harkonen, Jarno [FIN] 18 * BYE * Pod 14
Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] 18 * BYE * Pod 12
Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] 18 * BYE * Pod 11
Zambrano, Carlos [USA] 21 * BYE * Pod 10

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All