Round 14 Pairings -- 2009 Germany National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 14, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
6Pils, Florian 31vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp 30
3Gräfensteiner, Tobias 31vs.Schraut, Andreas 30
23Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 30vs.Surkamp, Florian 27
35Steeger, Thomas 30vs.Luff, Andre 30
36Burgold, Lino 30vs.Martin, Malik 30
1Thaler, Sebastian 28vs.Leigh, Simon 27
28Rueß, Jan 27vs.Libkin, Eugen 24
37Stephan, Jürgen 27vs.Mitschang, Thomas 27
16Görtzen, Simon 27vs.Müller, Michael 27
41Passin, Mathias 27vs.Wallendorf, Jonas 27
44Ziesche, Sebastian 27vs.Baum, Philipp 27
27Brendemühl, Bernd 27vs.Baruti, Xhemil 27
15Trunk, Marcel 24vs.Geist, Jonathan 24
17von Kalkstein, Christian 24vs.Stöter, Erik 24
26Sonnenschein, Benedikt 24vs.Kalkmann, Tim 24
2Passow, Christopher 24vs.Bisterfeld, Martin 24
20Steinborn, Robin 24vs.Steinert, Roman 24
9Bamberger, Sven 24vs.Rösner, Bodo 24
49Kempf, Bastian 24vs.Knauf, Daniel 24
25Ehrismann, Tobias 24vs.Habermann, Marvin 24
43Mostek, Sten-Magnus 24vs.Müller, Andreas 24
38Hauck, Christian 24vs.Thomsen, Sascha 24
39Klings, Rüdiger 22vs.Vogt, Marc 21
14Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 21vs.Sabel, Dion 21
11Schmittbuettner, Markus 21vs.Plagge, Julian 21
12Weidemann, Paul 21vs.Dosch, Sven 21
7Kracker, Nikolai 21vs.Kovacs, Christof 21
18Wilkens, Jens 21vs.Materne, Philipp 21
42Koksch, Florian 21vs.Hollmann, Marc 21
32Schäfer, Carsten 21vs.von Drehle, Christian 21
24Passin, Philip 21vs.Winter, Sascha 21
48Wolf, Manuel 21vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 21
34Ludewig, Matthias 21vs.Darnhofer, Robert 21
22Staat, Philipp 21vs.Lindner, Marcus 21
31Hittel, Matthias 19vs.Brade, Raphael 18
47Bauche, Marcel 19vs.Beckmann, Bertram 18
30Gerber, Christoph 18vs.Filler, Michael 18
46Ritter, Simon 18vs.Brenner, Martin 18
4Radzom, Gunnar 18vs.Jeschke, Benjamin 18
8Creutz, Christian 18vs.Gerecke, Piet 18
10Anders, Torsten 18vs.Frey, Alexander 18
13Kohl, Reinhold 18vs.Holzhey, Christoph 18
33Baris, Dennis 18vs.Schnider, Jakob 18
45Rauer, Jörg 16vs.Loger, Sascha 16
29Morys, Stefan 15vs.Rechthaler, Dominik 14
40Keppel, Marco 15vs.Simon, Swen 15
19Sappl, Josef 15vs.Schumacher, Jens 15
21Heinrich, Artie 14vs.Geiger, Jürgen 13
5Paulmaier, Benjamin 12vs.Heruth, Martin 12

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All