Round 14 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Blery, Gilles 24vs.Stanoev, Ivan 24
Boeken, Noah 30vs.Rimkus, Henning 30
Brackmann, Aaron 28vs.Mossberg, Kenneth 28
Brodzak, Jan 21 * BYE *
Cetl, Philipp 28vs.Sierocinski, Pawel 28
Delere, André 24vs.Durham, Michael 24
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 27vs.Witt, Alexander 27
Durham, Michael 24vs.Delere, André 24
Firsov, Konstantin 29vs.Pischner, Andreas 27
Fuller, Ryan 34vs.Leander, Erik 32
Genders, Bart 28vs.Gromko, Radoslaw 27
Gromko, Radoslaw 27vs.Genders, Bart 28
Heumann, Stefan 28vs.Jaroslav, Sita 28
Hothow, Dominik 24vs.Smrek, Juraj 25
Jan, Sluka 22vs.Tejnsky, Petr 22
Jaroslav, Sita 28vs.Heumann, Stefan 28
Jöbstl, Markus 30vs.Snepvangers, Bram 29
Jorstedt, Mattias 27vs.Merten, David 27
Kajdas, Oskar 23vs.Svoboda, Cenek 22
Karlsson, Morgan 27vs.Ruel, Antoine 30
Kockott, Kristian 30vs.Zidek, Arnost 30
Kosicka, Tomás 26vs.Mroz, Mateusz 25
Lamr, Martin 24vs.Posolda, Petr 23
Lange, Holger 25vs.Zawadzki, Konrad 25
Leander, Erik 32vs.Fuller, Ryan 34
Leonov, Max 25vs.Summersberger, Helmut 25
Marek, Libor 31vs.Van Cleave, Trey 31
Mariani, Rui 31vs.Thoren, Jens 34
Merten, David 27vs.Jorstedt, Mattias 27
Mossberg, Kenneth 28vs.Brackmann, Aaron 28
Mroz, Mateusz 25vs.Kosicka, Tomás 26
Nyvlt, Mirko 29vs.Tomcani, Jan 27
Papp, Gabor 31vs.Slemr, Jakub 31
Pikos, Tomasz 25vs.Steht, Lee 25
Pischner, Andreas 27vs.Firsov, Konstantin 29
Posolda, Petr 23vs.Lamr, Martin 24
Preyer, Thomas 33vs.Ruel, Olivier 31
Renko, Andrej 23vs.Schleif, Filip 21
Rimkus, Henning 30vs.Boeken, Noah 30
Ruel, Antoine 30vs.Karlsson, Morgan 27
Ruel, Olivier 31vs.Preyer, Thomas 33
Schleif, Filip 21vs.Renko, Andrej 23
Sierocinski, Pawel 28vs.Cetl, Philipp 28
Slemr, Jakub 31vs.Papp, Gabor 31
Smrek, Juraj 25vs.Hothow, Dominik 24
Snepvangers, Bram 29vs.Jöbstl, Markus 30
Sohler, Christian 20 * BYE *
Stanoev, Ivan 24vs.Blery, Gilles 24
Steht, Lee 25vs.Pikos, Tomasz 25
Summersberger, Helmut 25vs.Leonov, Max 25
Svoboda, Cenek 22vs.Kajdas, Oskar 23
Tejnsky, Petr 22vs.Jan, Sluka 22
Thoren, Jens 34vs.Mariani, Rui 31
Tomcani, Jan 27vs.Nyvlt, Mirko 29
Turant, Marcin 23vs.Widuch, Piotr 24
Van Cleave, Trey 31vs.Marek, Libor 31
Vd Steenhoven, Rob 27vs.Winter, Joost 27
Widuch, Piotr 24vs.Turant, Marcin 23
Winter, Joost 27vs.Vd Steenhoven, Rob 27
Witt, Alexander 27vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew 27
Zawadzki, Konrad 25vs.Lange, Holger 25
Zidek, Arnost 30vs.Kockott, Kristian 30

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All