Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 28, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Larson, MattDrew 0-0-0vs.Stavola, Kate
2Krempels, CraigWon 2-1vs.Thompson, Gerry
3Rickard, BrandonWon 2-0vs.Rubin, Ben
4Gaudard, JasonLost 0-2vs.Lipczynski, Aaron
5Phillips, CedricWon 2-0vs.Kibler, Brian
6Turian, MichaelWon 2-0vs.gates, brian
7Maher, RobertLost 0-2vs.Parker, Brock
8McMullen, ScottLost 0-2vs.Berkowitz, Jordan
9gaglio, vincentLost 1-2vs.Vogt, Jason
10Faulkner, BrantLost 1-2vs.taulbee, brad
11Winkler, IanLost 1-2vs.Stroh, Brian
12Heiss, NathanLost 0-2vs.Sonne, Jonathan
13Russell, PaulWon 2-0vs.Skallerup, Josiah
14Szleifer, GadielLost 0-2vs.Rider, Josh
15Horn, KarlWon 2-1vs.Martin, Sean
16Linde, MattWon 2-0vs.Harvey, Eugene
17Stowers, ChrisDrew 1-1-1vs.Duval, Jeff
18Gravlin, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Dunham, Kory
19Sullivan, PatrickWon 2-1vs.Chadha, Carlos
20Schneider, JustinWon 2-1vs.Ribar, Ammi
21Talim, GaryWon 2-1vs.Parke, Jamie
22Pettinger, KevinLost 0-2vs.Jacob, Michael
23Wolfman, StevenWon 2-0vs.Howard, David
24Rivera, TimWon 2-0vs.Hoaen, Richard
25Sadin, StevenWon 2-0vs.Hawkins, Charlie
26Fabiano, GerardWon 2-0vs.Gagliardi, Joe
27Baker, ConnerLost 0-2vs.Rodemann, Dan
28Mangner, JoelWon 2-0vs.Pinter, Jeremy
29haren, jonathanLost 1-2vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp
30Babin, JeanMarcWon 2-0vs.LaPointe, Phillip
31Wagener, JoshuaLost 0-2vs.Jackson, Allen
32Lampert, JoshLost 0-2vs.Eardley, John
33Bohac, LanceWon 2-0vs.Drayer, David
34Auchter, RobbieLost 0-2vs.Charnesky, Brandon
35Reilly, MikeWon 2-0vs.Belant, Andrew
36koleczek, lukeLost 1-2vs.Becker, Jonathan
37Shapiro, JeremyWon 2-1vs.Anderson, Eddie
38Twiefel, TorbenWon 2-1vs.Humpherys, David
39De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-0vs.Tatta, John
40Braden, C. UriahLost 0-2vs.Ryder, Sean-Michael
41Phillips, BrianWon 2-0vs.morgan, ben
42Pustilnik, MichaelWon 2-1vs.King, Ryan
43Mangner, SeanDrew 1-1-1vs.Dougherty, Robert
44Tedeschi, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Bridy, Dan
45Ferrara, MikeLost 0-2vs.Breider, Aaron
46Smith, JbLost 0-2vs.Aten, Timothy
47Marsh, CorwinLost 0-2vs.Williams, David
48King, StephenWon 2-0vs.Ridgway, James
49Porter, MartyLost 0-2vs.Herkner, Chris
50Wiitanen, JoshLost 0-2vs.Bragg, Tillman
51Kasper, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Kastle, Darwin
52Shoemaker, JoeLost 0-2vs.Montoya, Brandon
53Clark, MikeLost 0-2vs.Hartline, Joseph
Doran, Shaun * BYE *
Hans, Jeff * BYE *
Kanon, Kyle * BYE *
Krumb, Michael * BYE *
Loring, Adam * BYE *
Minniear, Adam * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All