Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 20, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Domingo, Gonzalo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
2Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
3Maaten, Rogier [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Vidal, Rafael [ESP]
4Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Wright, Stuart [ENG]
5prieto, alex [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Sutor, Emanuel [DEU]
6Canu, Franck [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Herrero, Sergi [ESP]
7Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT]
8Macaya, Pablo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Cruz, Vasco José F [PRT]
9Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Marcik, Michal [CZE]
10André, João [PRT]Won 2-0vs.caillaba-lissorgues, j [FRA]
11Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP]
12Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
13Hora, Paulo [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Castaño, Nacho [ESP]
14Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
15Lopez Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Serrano, Alex [ESP]
16Bui, Lucien [FRA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Rodriguez, Juan Albert [ESP]
17Truchado, Rafael [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Bejarano, Rafael [PER]
18Corbera, Marc [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Santos, Nestor [ESP]
19Martinez, Manuel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Diez, Mikel [ESP]
20Sanchez, Carlos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Rodriguez, Manuel [ESP]
21Hermes, Maxime [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Garcia, Alvaro [ESP]
22Martin, Quentin [ENG]Won 2-0vs.sanchez cabañeros, lui [ESP]
23Fajardo, Javier [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Rivière, Alexandre [FRA]
24Calafell, Joel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT]
25Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP]
26Rodriguez Xuarez, Adri [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Urós, Pol [ESP]
27Honorato, Ramon [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Rohner, Omar [ESP]
28Ibañez, Jose Antonio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Nieto, Antonio [ESP]
29Cubas, Héctor [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.matilde, david D [ESP]
30Fernández 311, Antonio [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Burgos, Manuel [ESP]
31Sanz Santos, Juan Anto [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Garcia, Daniel [ESP]
32Haasum, Nicklas Juul [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Mateus, Edgar [PRT]
33Rodrigo, Jorge [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Urbano, Alvaro [ESP]
34Baldellon Robayna, Ces [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Hemmer, Philipp [DEU]
35Barcelo Jr., Miguel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Rabie, Mikael [FRA]
36Gonzalez, Raul [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Quintana, Lluis [ESP]
37Vladik Jr, Pavel [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Loriente, Alberto [ESP]
38Rodriguez, Karel [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Costa, Oscar [ESP]
39Garcia Martinez, Sergi [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Lucena, Daniel [ESP]
40Pierre, Sylvain [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Gonzalez, Pedro [ESP]
41Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Sanchez, Miguel Angel [ESP]
42Kirsten, Ivan [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Marchet, Cedric [FRA]
43Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Aspas Tarrazon, Alvaro [ESP]
44Morilla, Alvaro [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Ozguney, Osman M [TUR]
45Aguado, Saul [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.González Fernández, Mi [ESP]
46Portales, Raul [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Brito, Rafael [PRT]
47Faustino, Jorge [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Metzmacher, Markus [DEU]
48Hernandez, Iñaki [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Gomez, Santiago [ESP]
49Marques, Ramon [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Borras, Albert [ESP]
50Nieto Gonzalez, Ismael [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.santiago, ricardo [ESP]
51Carrasco, Fernando [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rodriguez Martin, Jesu [ESP]
52Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lopez, Santiago [ESP]
Schraut, Andreas [DEU] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All