Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 18, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Mihara, MakihitoLost 0-2vs.Sutou, Takuo
2Ito, Shin-ichiLost 0-2vs.Chan, Tiago
3Takahashi, Jun yaWon 2-1vs.Morita, Masahiko
4ikushima, yasuyukiWon 2-1vs.Tamada, Ryouichi
5Hirabayashi, KazuyaWon 2-1vs.Harada, Toshiyuki
6Yoon, Soo HanLost 1-2vs.Ikawa, Yoshihiko
7Mitamura, KazuyaLost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Yuichiro
8Oogaki, AtsushiLost 1-2vs.Okada, Kou
9Tsunagi, NoriakiWon 2-0vs.Matsuki, Hitoshi
10Kabeshita, YoshitoWon 2-0vs.Kuraoka, Satoshi
11Kaji, TomohiroLost 1-2vs.Mitsuya, Kazuhiko
12Taru, GenkiLost 1-2vs.Koike, Takayuki
13Yotsumoto, YuukiWon 2-1vs.Yoshida, Hiroshi
14Yasutomi, HirotoWon 2-0vs.Yamano, Ken'ichirou
15Ishihara, JunLost 0-2vs.Tominaga, Mario
16Akiyama, TakashiWon 2-0vs.hishida, akinori
17kawate, junpeiLost 1-2vs.Kuroda, Masashiro
18Takao, AkinaoLost 0-2vs.Wada, Atsushi
19Suzuki, YuujiLost 0-2vs.Okano, Tetsuya
20Shigehara, ToshinoriLost 1-2vs.Ooshima, Junji
21Matsushita, MasakazuWon 2-0vs.Furukawa, Ken ichi
22Yamamoto, ShouheiWon 2-0vs.Takesue, Chikara
23Itou, AtsushiLost 0-2vs.Fujimoto, Takehiro(Osaka)
24Minami, MasashiLost 0-2vs.Sei, Atsuo
25Naitou, KeisukeLost 1-2vs.Koyama, Kenta
26Nakajima, TomoyaWon 2-1vs.Miwa, Tatsuya
27Nishimori, TakashiWon 2-0vs.aono, yosio
28Nakajima, ChikaraLost 1-2vs.Kitayama, Masaya
29Hayashi, MasahitoWon 2-0vs.Satou, Dai
30Yokoi, MasakiLost 1-2vs.Seki, Keita
31matsumura, shingoLost 0-2vs.Ishida, Itaru
32Hori, NobuakiWon 2-0vs.Yokoyama, Junnosuke
33Ishikawa, RenWon 2-0vs.Kadooka, Toshiyuki
34Tomizawa, YouheiWon 2-0vs.Tanaka, Hisaya
35Watanabe, YuuyaWon 2-0vs.Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa
36Yasuno, JunjiLost 0-2vs.Kurashima, Kazuki
37Tanaka, YuuWon 2-0vs.Higashi, Takao
38Aizawa, KeijiLost 1-2vs.Nomura, Masahiro
39Tomii, TsubasaWon 2-0vs.Chen, Liang
40Iyanaga, Jun yaWon 2-1vs.Bandou, Jun ichirou
41Yamauchi, ShouWon 2-1vs.Matsuoka, Tomohide
42Shimizu, NaokiWon 2-0vs.Motoyama, Kazuhiko
43Hayashi, TakatomoWon 2-0vs.Takagi, Takeshi
44Yasooka, ShoutaWon 2-1vs.Kurihara, Shingou
45Azuma, MotokiyoLost 0-2vs.Iwasaki, Yuusuke
46Chen, ShenLost 0-2vs.Honnami, Tomoyuki
47Yokoyama, ShoutaWon 2-0vs.Inoue, Tooru
48Koyama, TakahiroLost 1-2vs.Chao, Peter
49Yanagi, HirokiWon 2-1vs.Mori, Haruaki
50Kurakami, ShunLost 0-2vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou
51Saitou, YuuLost 0-2vs.Toyama, Kazuaki
52Nakamura, TakahiroLost 0-2vs.Satou, Naoki
53niwa, takeshiWon 2-1vs.Imai, Hideaki
54Kishida, HirokazuWon 2-0vs.Yana, Kazuaki
55Takahashi, YuutaWon 2-0vs.Katou, Ichirou
56Oomiya, AkiraLost 1-2vs.Yasunori, Baba
57Kuniyoshi, YasuhiroWon 2-1vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
58Ide, KatsuhiroWon 2-0vs.Miyashita, Kazuki

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All