Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 24, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Bernat, Michael D Terry, JasonWon 2-0
Bhagat, Zohar N van Medevoort, Robert JWon 2-1
Braymore, Nathon Sibast, Rasmus DDrew 1-1
Canali, Pierre Siler, MatthewWon 2-0
Cardoso, Filipe L Narchus, Nick JWon 2-1
Cheon, Paul A Karsten, FrankWon 2-0
Coimbra, André pimm, douglasWon 2-0
Cox, Benjamin Scott-Vargas, Luis DLost 0-2
da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D Nezin, Alec MWon 2-0
De Rosa, Antonino Turtenwald, OwenWon 2-1
DeTora, Melissa J Murphy, JoshuaWon 2-0
Evans, Murray G Leon Valencia, FranciscoLost 0-2
Fialho Martins, Sergio Nassif, GabrielLost 0-2
Girard, Andre Maaten, RogierLost 0-2
Goodman, Kyle S Hoaen, Richard GDrew 1-1
Herberholz, Mark D Ruel, OlivierLost 1-2
Hoaen, Richard G Goodman, Kyle SDrew 1-1
Imperiale, Jason Wafo-tapa, GuillaumeLost 1-2
Kaji, Tomohiro Yasooka, ShoutaLost 0-2
Karsten, Frank Cheon, Paul ALost 0-2
Kastner, Donald Salvin, Jean CharlesWon 2-0
Kolos, John C Villamayor, Alan ALost 1-2
Lebedowicz, Osyp I Zampere Junior, CelsoLost 0-2
Leon Valencia, Francisco Evans, Murray GWon 2-0
Lundquist, Benjamin R Tsumura, KenjiLost 0-2
Maaten, Rogier Girard, AndreWon 2-0
Majlaton, Alex S Sanguinetti, JamesWon 2-1
Moreno, William M Sonne, Jonathan ELost 0-2
Murphy, Joshua DeTora, Melissa JLost 0-2
Nakajima, Chikara Szleifer, GadielWon 2-0
Narchus, Nick J Cardoso, Filipe LLost 1-2
Nassif, Gabriel Fialho Martins, SergioWon 2-0
Nezin, Alec M da Rosa, Paulo Vitor DLost 0-2
Ootsuka, Koutarou Schwartz, Gabriel PLost 0-2
pimm, douglas Coimbra, AndréLost 0-2
Ruel, Olivier Herberholz, Mark DWon 2-1
Ruess, Jan H Thoren, ErikWon 2-0
Salvin, Jean Charles Kastner, DonaldLost 0-2
Sandler, Josh Tomik, Steve MLost 1-2
Sanguinetti, James Majlaton, Alex SLost 1-2
Schwartz, Gabriel P Ootsuka, KoutarouWon 2-0
Scott-Vargas, Luis D Cox, BenjaminWon 2-0
Sibast, Rasmus D Braymore, NathonDrew 1-1
Siler, Matthew Canali, PierreLost 0-2
Sonne, Jonathan E Moreno, William MWon 2-0
Szleifer, Gadiel Nakajima, ChikaraLost 0-2
Terry, Jason Bernat, Michael DLost 0-2
Thompson, Gerry W Warmenhoven, RuudLost 1-2
Thoren, Erik Ruess, Jan HLost 0-2
Tomik, Steve M Sandler, JoshWon 2-1
Tsumura, Kenji Lundquist, Benjamin RWon 2-0
Turtenwald, Owen De Rosa, AntoninoLost 1-2
van Medevoort, Robert J Bhagat, Zohar NLost 1-2
Villamayor, Alan A Kolos, John CWon 2-1
Wafo-tapa, Guillaume Imperiale, JasonWon 2-1
Warmenhoven, Ruud Thompson, Gerry WWon 2-1
Yasooka, Shouta Kaji, TomohiroWon 2-0
Zampere Junior, Celso Lebedowicz, Osyp IWon 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All