Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 29, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Taroshi Fox, Ivan [BRA]Drew 0-0-3vs.Alves Pellegrini, Feli [BRA]
2Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Drew 0-0-3vs.POZZO, SEBASTIAN [ARG]
3BRAGA, Francisco [BRA]Drew 0-0-3vs.BUCKLEY, DAMIAN [ARG]
4DAVERSA, DANIELE [VEN]Lost 0-2vs.BEVACQUA, NICOLAS [ARG]
5Saporito, Thiago [BRA]Drew 1-1vs.LOPEZ, OMAR [ARG]
6Degaspare, Adrien Gust [BRA]Won 2-1vs.Borges S. Grübler, Edu [BRA]
7Bernabé, Julio [CHL]Won 2-0vs.CAMARGO, ANDRES [CHL]
8CINGOLANI, JULIAN [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.Silva, Gerardo [URY]
9Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.ALVAREZ RIVERA, JOAQUI [ARG]
10Perez, Andres [VEN]Won 2-0vs.Leite Araujo, João Pau [BRA]
11DE DIEGO, PEDRO [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.Domicent, Divaldo Vict [BRA]
12BALADO BRADARICH, JOSE [ARG]Won 2-1vs.Gimena, Alejandro [ARG]
13Lamego Jaudy, Tulio [BRA]Won 2-0vs.LUNA, JAVIER [ARG]
14Tapia, Felipe [CHL]Lost 1-2vs.Castro, Hugo [CHL]
15Michielli, Luiz G. [BRA]Lost 0-2vs.GUZZETTI, SANTIAGO [ARG]
16Damo da Rosa, Paulo Vi [BRA]Won 2-0vs.Cortez, Paulo Ricardo [BRA]
17Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]Won 2-1vs.KLIPPHAN, AXEL [ARG]
18Blackman, Brett [USA]Won 2-1vs.BUSTAMANTE DELON, FELI [CHE]
19Larrosa, Joaquin [URY]Won 2-0vs.Villanova, Guzman [URY]
20ORGE, FERNANDO [ARG]Lost 0-2vs.SALVATTO, LUIS [ARG]
21BASSETTI, CARLOS MARTÍ [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.Gennari Souza, Juliano [BRA]
22LEVERATTO, MATIAS [ARG]Won 2-1vs.Gomez Paredes, Julian [COL]
23FEDON, ANTONIO JESUS [VEN]Won 2-0vs.Guglielmo, Bruno [ARG]
24VAZQUEZ, FACUNDO [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.Vasconcelos Junior, Jo [BRA]
25Yamaue Romao, Carlos E [BRA]Lost 0-2vs.Romani, Douglas [BRA]
26UGALDE, DIONISIO [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.DE NICOLA, nicolas [ARG]
27Mattana, Ricardo [BRA]Won 2-0vs.Higuera, Andrés [COL]
28Galessio, Oscar [PER]Lost 0-2vs.MORALES, GUSTAVO [ARG]
29DESPOSITO, DAVID [ARG]Won 2-1vs.Oliveira Graichen, Leo [BRA]
Rojas, Benjamín [CHL] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All