Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 4, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Rietzl, Paul [USA]Drew 0-0-1vs.Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
2Jacob, Michael [USA]Won 2-1vs.Kibler, Brian [USA]
3Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
4Nelson, Brad [USA]Won 2-0vs.Soorani, Shaheen [USA]
5Ma, Thomas [USA]Won 2-0vs.Brozek, Petr [CZE]
6Sharfman, David [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Woods, Conley [USA]
7Oberg, Kenny [SWE]Drew 1-1vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
8Van Nieuwenhove, Jan [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Calcano, Christian [USA]
9Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Budde, Kai [DEU]
10Porojan, Raul [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
11Canavesi, Daniele [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Pils, Florian [DEU]
12Vozdecky, Lukas [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
13Kawakami, Kazuto [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Häggkvist, Sami [FIN]
14Kowal, Brian [USA]Won 2-1vs.Lombardi, Paolo [DEU]
15Boggemes, Kyle [USA]Won 2-1vs.Ishii, Taisuke [JPN]
16Nyström, Per [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Cipolleschi, Francesco [ITA]
17Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
18Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]Won 2-0vs.Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
19Grove, Kevin [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Calvetto, Marcello [ITA]
20Ruess, Jan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Jordan, Dan [USA]
21Boeken, Noah [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Lax, Ari [USA]
22Soh, Terry [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Rayner, Hugh [AUS]
23Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Suarez, Andres [USA]
24Hirashima, Yuutarou [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
25Wolf, Christopher [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Scheel, Brandon [USA]
26Caillaba, Germain [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Postlethwait, William [USA]
27van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Nakada, Naoki [JPN]
28Rubin, Ben [USA]Won 2-0vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD]
29Salva, Grahm [USA]Won 2-1vs.Görtzen, Simon [DEU]
30Doise, Jan [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Wolff, Tobias [DEU]
31Nahodil, Petr [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Sormani, Reto [CHE]
32Craddock, Will [USA]Won 2-1vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
33Juza, Martin [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Liu, Yuchen [CHN]
34Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Coqueiro, Rafael [BRA]
35Sperling, Matt [USA]Won 2-0vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
36Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR]Lost 0-2vs.Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
37Riffert, Till [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.DEAN, PAUL [CAN]
38de Graat, Julien [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Unfried, Jörg [DEU]
39Burton, hunter [USA]Won 2-1vs.Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
40Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.O'Connor, Ryan [USA]
41Kimura, Kazuaki [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Saporito, Thiago [BRA]
42Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]
43Yurchick, Adam [USA]Won 2-0vs.Lunau, Anton [DNK]
44Saowarattithada, Peamw [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
45Dictus, Mark [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Black, Samuel [USA]
46Crisci, Nikolas [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
47Zhang, Zhiyang [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Lewis, Kyle [USA]
48Künzler, Matthias [CHE]Won 2-1vs.Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]
49Blohon, Lucas [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Woo, Travis [USA]
50Duke, Ian [USA]Won 2-1vs.Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
51Barnett, Adam [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Elarar, Jasar [CAN]
52Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Jacobsen, Kjetil [FRA]
53Osawa, Takuya [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Blackman, Brett [USA]
54Massicard, Yann [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Rutz, Jonas [DEU]
55Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Wallace, Josh [USA]
56Maurici, Micheal [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Melis, Bas [NLD]
57Bartuska, Arved [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
58Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Barnini, Lorenzo [ITA]
59Justice, Anthony [USA]Won 2-0vs.buruaga carranza, ulis [ESP]
60arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
61Nolan, David [USA]Won 2-0vs.Durward, Caleb [USA]
62Ingram, Peter [USA]Won 2-1vs.Ford, Jason [USA]
63Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Martell, Tom [USA]
64Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Zhu, Yang-Yang [USA]
65Oomori, Ken'ichirou [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Hatab, Blaine [USA]
66Fedon, Antonio [VEN]Lost 1-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy [AUS]
67Burgold, Lino [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Schleinzer, Emanuel [AUT]
68Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Thomas, Chris [USA]
69Ruel, Antoine [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
70Floch, Ivan [SVK]Lost 0-2vs.Mascioli, Christopher [USA]
71Hatfield, Alix [USA]Lost 0-2vs.belmer, yann [FRA]
72lee, hark-keun [KOR]Won 2-0vs.De Pasquale, Marco [ITA]
73lesaege, clement [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Vesely, Stefan [ZAF]
74Rampini, Stefano [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Steiner, stefan [AUT]
Onodera, Ryusuke [JPN] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All