ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 13, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Knorr, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. lemoine, vincent [BEL]
2 Economides, Stefanos [ARE] Won 2-1 vs. Saborit Sanz, Ciro [ESP]
3 Fernandes, Ivo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Koekenbeek, Benjam [BEL]
4 Fajardo Arias, Luis [ESP] Drew 1-1 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
5 Leroy, Yannick [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Leupold, Kim [DEU]
6 Fernandez Martin, Cesa [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ojeda, Ivan [ESP]
7 Gortzen, Simon [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Porcel Richart, Alfons [ESP]
8 Kumok, Vadim [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. OLARTE OVALLE, ALVARO [ESP]
9 Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Negro Cortes, Adrian E [ESP]
10 Gimenez Cubells, Pablo [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Montorio Candado, Davi [ESP]
11 Jose Francisco, Santos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Casal, Jose Antonio [ESP]
12 Diekmann, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. VALLE, ALEJANDRO [ESP]
13 Schluter, Patrick [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Cubas, Hector [ESP]
14 Perez Romera, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Lemaitre, Francois [FRA]
15 Geiger, Juergen T [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Picon Alonso, Juan [ESP]
16 PELAEZ, KEVIN [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. (19) Del Moral León, Antonio [ESP]
17 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP]
18 pinet, vincent [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Blohon, Lucas [CZE]
19 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Dominic [DEU]
20 Rodrigues, Jose [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Ballesteros Olza, Mari [ESP]
21 Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. sanchez, patxi [ESP]
22 Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]
23 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. MESEGUER, ANTONIO [ESP]
24 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Semenov, Peter [ROU]
25 Rothen, Christian [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Caballero, Juli [ESP]
26 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Steinaa, Daniel [DNK]
27 Saenz, Alex [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hietala, Mikko [FIN]
28 Ortega, Juan [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD]
29 Gheysen, Olivier [ARE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lemos 2820, Pedro [PRT]
30 Jaime, Serrano Garcia [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Granados, Xavier [ESP]
31 Soumet, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fermani, Marco [ITA]
32 Rousseau, Matthieu [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dante, de la Fuente Al [ESP]
33 Michlits, Mario [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
34 Muniz, Alberto [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Adrian [ESP]
35 Gonzalez, Adrian [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
36 Merey, Al sahoud [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanchez Diaz, Alberto [ESP]
37 Olivella, Lluis [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SEN]
38 daniello, carmine [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ramboa, Thierry [FRA]
39 Neumann, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schieffer, Paul R [USA]
40 anatolii, chukhvichev [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Jaime, Marrero [ESP]
41 Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. herruzo, david [ESP]
42 Patarca, Humberto [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
43 mendoza euba, ignacio [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Garrido Salto, Felix [ESP]
44 de vareilles, leonard [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Elovskih, Dmitry [ESP]
45 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Body, John [FRA]
46 Renner, Mark [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Restoy, Lluis [ESP]
47 De Beule, Servaes [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
48 melero, javier [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Dujo, Carlos [ESP]
49 Schaub, Marco [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rodriguez, Mario [ESP]
50 Bausch, Joshua [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
51 Jovell Megias, Ferran [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ortega, Oscar [ESP]
52 Traguil, Luis [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez Querol, Danie [ESP]
53 Montoro, Bernat [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Diego, Mayo [ESP]
54 Afonso, Carlos [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. TROY, Jean-Michel [FRA]
55 Porcar Marin, Oscar [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. De la Pena Fernandez, [ESP]
56 Fernandez Sagi, Ramon [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Calligaro, Laurent [LUX]
57 Lopez Olivares, Daniel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Revuelta, Enrique [ESP]
58 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Won 2-0 vs. Giorgio, Francesco [ARE]
59 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Menedez, Christian [ESP]
60 Amit, Cohen [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gomez, Miguel [ESP]
61 Carlos, Fernandez Bail [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
62 Benages, Alfred [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Coimbra, Andre [PRT]
63 Ventura, Ruben CH [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL]
64 Morais, Guilherme [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [ITA]
65 Perez, Ruben [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Taylor, Nicholas [ARE]
66 Angelin, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Enrico, Santinelli [ITA]
67 Rodrigues, Hugo [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Semkin, Alexander [AFG]
68 Di Cesare, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lochert, Phillip [DEU]
69 Juan Cuevas, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. cabo menendez, roberto [ESP]
70 Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. TEOH, Yann Lee [FRA]
71 Carceles Mendez, Hecto [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
72 Navajas Alcalde, David [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Matias, Tugores Palmer [ESP]
73 Polynchuk, Svyatoslav [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Rico, Eduardo [ESP]
74 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Stanga, Giacomo [CHE]
75 Hugony, Francesco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Castro, Miguel [ESP]
76 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hubrich, Rene [DEU]
77 Snarheim, Dagfinn [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
78 Saadi, Mehdi [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauser, Valentin [AUT]
79 Habert, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Carlos, Moral [ESP]
  Carlos, Fernandez-Sima [ESP]     * BYE *
  Gabaldon Navarro, Carl [ESP]     * BYE *
  CAMACHO CUESTA, MANUEL [ESP]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All